Guido Renner

actor

close Guido Renner
Profession actor
Nationality Brazilian
German
(Federal) State North Rhine-Westphalia
1st residence Cologne
Place of action Berlin, Cologne, Erfurt, Halle, Hamburg, Lisbon, Munich, Porto, Porto Alegre, Rio de Janeiro, Rome, São Paulo
Ethnic appearance White Central European, Scandinavian
Hair colour blond
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature athletic-sporty
Height 184 cm
Confection size 52/54
Language(s)
German - native speaker

Dialects / accents
DE - Cologne (native dialect)
DE - Rhine (native dialect)
DE - Berlin
Singing
Chanson - good
Choir - good
Jazz - good
Classic - good
Rock / Pop - good
Schlager - good
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
saxaphone - basics
trumpet - basics
Sports
dressage - good
football - good

show jumplng - good
stage fencing - good
swimming - good
taekwondo - good
Dancing
Argentine Tango - basics
Contact Improvisation - basics
Standard - basics
License A (motorcycle)
B (car)
C1 (truck < 3.5t <= 7.5t)
L (tractor)
Special skills Puppenspielerfahrung,
Schweißen (Schutzgas, autogen, Elektrode),
Trainererfahrungen (Fußball, Volleyball, Kinderkarate),
Traktorfahren
Horsemanship
References Gennadij Bogdanov (Moskau), Elke Petri (Berlin), Hugo Moss (Rio de Janeiro), Mel Churcher (London)
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen e.V
Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (D)
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
close Guido Renner

Education

2016 Mel Churcher, Self-Taping, ART54 in Kooperation mit der ifs
2011 TEPA-Porto Alegre, Brasil, Michael Chekhov com Hugo Moss, Rio de Janeiro
1999 - 2003 Mimecentre Berlin, Biomechanik bei Gennadij Bogdanov (Moskau)
1997 - May 2000 Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden Künste e.V.
1996 - 1997 Schauspielschule der Keller

Prizes & Awards

2020 "Der König von Köln" Grimmepreis - Marler Gruppe - Publikumspreis
2014 Ensemblenominierung von "Ich bin Boes" zum Deutschen Comedypreis, Kategorie "Beste Sketchcomedy"

Film

2020
Nord Nord Mord - Sievers und der schwarze Engel
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Berno Kürten
2020
Tatort - Marionetten
TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Ayse Polat
2020
20 Meter Wäscheleine
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Johannes Weber
2020
SOKO Hamburg
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Sven Nagel
2020
Falk
guest star, TV Series, WDR, R: Stefan Bühling
2019
Das Lied der toten Mädchen
supp. role, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Felix Herzogenrath
2019
Tatort - Limbus
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Max Zähle
2019
Merz gegen Merz
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Felix Stienz
2019
Gott, du kannst ein Arsch sein!
supp. role, Feature Film, R: André Erkau
2019
Bettys Diagnose
guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2019
Rentnercops
guest star, TV Series, ARD, R: Thomas Durchschlag
2019
Think Big
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, SAT.1, R: Tobias Wiemann
2019
Darktown
guest star, TV Series, ZDFneo, R: Asli Özge
2018
Der König von Köln
supp. role, TV-Movie, WDR, R: Richard Huber
2018
Die Läusemutter
TV Series, ProSieben, SAT.1, R: Jan Albert de Weerd
2018
Wilsberg - Bielefeld 23
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Dominic Müller
2018
Helen Dorn - Atemlos
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Sebastian Ko
2018
We would be different
TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Jan Bonny
2018
Marie Brand und der Reiz der Gewalt
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Nicole Weegmann
2018
Friesland - Asche zu Asche
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Sven Nagel
2018
A Winter's Tale
bit part, Feature Film, R: Jan Bonny
2018
Klassentreffen
lead, TV-Movie, WDR, R: Jan Georg Schütte
2017
Billy Kuckuck - Margot muss bleiben!
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, SWR, R: Jan Ruzicka
2017
Sankt Maik
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, RTL, R: Andreas Menck
2017
Meuchelbeck
supp. role, TV Series, WDR, R: Klaus Knoesel
2017
Carneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, R: Nicolai Rohde
2016
Rheingold
Exerimental Film, R: Jan Bonny
2016
Friesland - Krabbenkrieg
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Markus Sehr
2015
Helen Dorn - Die falsche Zeugin
bit part, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Alexander Dierbach
2015
Heldt
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Stefan Bühling
2015
Der Staatsanwalt
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Jakob Schäuffelen
2015
Olli Schulz - Boogieman
Music Video, R: Jan Bonny
2015
Über Barbarossaplatz
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Jan Bonny
2014
Mord mit Aussicht
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ARD
2014
Der verlorene Bruder
bit part, TV-Movie, BR, Degeto, MDR, WDR, R: Matti Geschonneck
2014
Das Maß des Leids
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Lars Henning Schröder
2014
Alleine war gestern
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, R: Dagmar Seume
2013
Tatort - Ohnmacht
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, WDR, R: Thomas Jauch
2013
Die Auserwählten
supp. role, TV-Movie, Degeto, WDR, R: Christoph Röhl
2012
Wilsberg - Treuetest
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Dominic Müller
2012
Der Bulle und das Landei - Ich sehe was, was du nicht siehst und das ist... tot
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), SWR, R: Josh Broecker
2012
Kommissar Stolberg
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Michael Schneider
2012
Ich bin Boes
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, RTL, R: Stefan Lukschy
2012
Ein Fall für die Anrheiner
guest star, TV Series, WDR, R: Herwig Fischer
2011
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, WDR, R: Joseph Orr
2011
Der letzte Bulle
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, SAT.1, R: Florian Froschmayer
2011
Wie Tag und Nacht
supp. role, TV-Movie, Degeto, WDR, R: Sibylle Tafel
2011
Der Lehrer
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, RTL, R: Dominic Müller
2010
SOKO Köln
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Christoph Eichhorn
2010
Danni Lowinski
supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Peter Gersina
2010
Ich bin Boes
supp. role, TV Series, RTL
2010
Wo wollen Sie hin?
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Svetlana Postnova
2009
Eines Tages...
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Iain Dilthey
2009
4 Singles
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Dirk Nabersberg
2009
At Ellen`s Age
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Pia Marais
2009
Heimspiel
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Bogdana Vera Lorenz
2008
Der letzte Bulle
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, SAT.1, R: Michael Wenning
2008
Einfach Bach!
lead, TV-Show, SAT.1, R: Holger Schmidt
2008
4 Singles
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Erik Polls
2008
Axe - Instinct
lead, Commercial, R: Tobi Baumann
2007
Lindenstraße
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, R: Kerstin Krause
2007
Ein Fall für KBBG
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Daniel Rakete Siegel
2007
2012
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Marcus Overbeck
2007
Die Besucherin
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Lola Randl
2007
2er OHNE
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jobst Christian Oetzmann
2006
Il Giardino
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Michael Ester
2006
Sommer
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Gary Langendörfer
2005
Der Autor
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Irek Krett
2005
Verbund-Strom - Elfmeter
supp. role, Commercial, R: Joachim Back
2004
Im Namen des Gesetzes
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Axel Barth
2004
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, RTL, R: Carmen Kurz
2004
Ein Engel für alle!
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Berno Kürten
2004
Rolltreppe abwärts
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Dustin Loose
2003
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Martin Luther - Ein Leben zwischen Gott und Teufel
supp. role, Documentary (Series), R: Lew Hohmann
2001
Wie verliebt man seinen Vater ?
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Karola Hattop
2000
Synthese
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Kai-Roman Schöttle
1998
Dänemark
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Sabine Ernst

Theatre

2016
Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Die Lüge, Michel, R: Jens Pesel
2012 - 2013
Oper Neukölln
Ópera do Malandro, Chico Buarque, Fernandes de Duran (HR), R: Lilli-Hannah Hoepner
2010 - 2011
Theaterhaus Birkenried
Sechs Tanzstunden in sechs Wochen, Michael Minetti (HR), R: Jörg Kähler
2010
Hochschule für Musik und Tanz, Köln
Il Campiello (Oper), Sansuga, R: Prof. Igor Folwill
2009
coop 05/disdanceproject, Alte Feuerwache, Köln
Solaris, Kris Kelvin (HR), R: Gerhard Roiß
2008
Theaterfestival „Szene Europa“, Studiobühne Köln
Aug in Auge, Tschingis Aitmatow, Myrsakul, R: Gerhard Roiß
2008
Theatro Sao Pedro, Porto Alegre, Brasilien
Deutsche Balladen, Lesung in deutscher Sprache, R: Guido Renner
2007 - 2008
Freies Werkstatt Theater, Köln
Das haarige Mädchen (UA), Lelio Gambara, R: Roland Bertschi
2007
coop 05, Bergbaumuseum Klagenfurt, Österreich
Aug in Auge (ÖEA), Tschingis Aitmatow, Myrsakul, R: Gerhard Roiß
2006
coop 05, Christuskirche am Stadtgarten, Köln
Aug in Auge (DEA), Tschingis Aitmatow, Myrsakul, R: Gerhard Roiß
2000 - 2003
Theater Erfurt
Festengagement, div., R: H. Schein,J. Pallas, G. Reinesch, K.-H. Krause
2000
Berliner Ensemble
Hamlet/Die Eingeborene, div., R: Achim Freyer
1999
Theater Berlin
Emilia Galotti, Marinelli, R: Hartmut Puls

Speaker

2020
Liebesmüh (AT)
WDR - Kulturwerk
2018
7500
chaussee-soundvision, Regie: Patrick Vollrate
2016
Duell der Brüder - Die Geschichte von Adidas und P
Torus GmbH Filmtonpostproduktion
2014
Nicht mein Tag
Torus GmbH Filmtonpostproduktion
2013
Stromberg-Der Film
Torus GmbH Filmtonpostproduktion
2013
Guido Renner singt Brecht
ivory studio cologne, Volker Rogall
2012
Der kleine Medicus von Dietrich Grönemeyer
Torus GmbH Filmtonpostproduktion, WunderWerk
2011
Lieder vom Leben, Brecht Lieder
ivory studio cologne, Volker Rogall
2010
Robsessed
soundvision / dt. Regie: Ulrike Mehnert
2010
ZEF
Uni Bonn, Sabine Bernardi
2009
Santa Suzanna, Surf Punk Krimi, Gerry Esser
www.gerryesser.de / Propellerstudio, Dickus Danker
2007
Die Besucherin
soundvision, Regie: Lola Randl

Voice acting

2014
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer
diverse, R: Lars-Gunnar Lotz
2013
Nicht mein Tag
n.n., R: Peter Thorwarth
2013
Stromberg - Der Film
n.n., R: Arne Feldhusen

Other projects

2019
Lysistrata
Theaterstück, Horizonttheater Köln
close

Contact

Agentur Peter Fley, Peter Fley
Tel +49 221 16924986

presented by
Schauspielervideos