Henning Kober

actor, dubber, voice-over artist

Henning Kober

actor, dubber, voice-over artist

close Henning Kober
Profession actor, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1968, Gießen
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Amsterdam, Berlin, Bochum, Bremen, Cologne, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, London, Munich, Vienna
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian, White Eastern European, Scandinavian
Hair colour greying
Hair length very short
Eye colour blue-green
Stature athletic
Height 194 cm
Weight 88 kg
Confection size 106
Language(s)
German - native speaker

Dutch / Flemish - good
Dialects / accents
GB - Standard British
DE - Hessen
AT - Austrian
Singing
classic - good
rock/pop - good
German pop - good
choir - basics
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
recorder - basics
guitar (acustic) - basics
Sports
Bowling - good
Darts - good
Miniature golf / Minigolf - good
Nine-pin bowling - good
Table football / Table soccer / Foosball - good
badminton - good
basketball - good
ice skating - good
juggling - good
riding - good
roller skating - good
ski - good
squash - good
swimming - good
table tennis - good
tennis - good
volleyball - good
water skiing - good
wind surfing - good
Dancing
disco dance - good
jazz dance - basics
rock'n'roll - basics
salsa - basics
standard - basics
License B (car)
Special skills Medizin
Führerschein Klasse 3
Angeln
Surfschein
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
close Henning Kober

Education

2017 Ivana Chubbuck Los Angeles, Masterclass
2016 Ivana Chubbuck Berlin, Masterclass
2010 - 2013 Unterricht bei Frank Betzelt
2009 Dany Levi, Niki Stein
2008 Larry Moss , Masterclass , New York, Frederick Johnts
2008 - 2014 Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater, Drehvorbereitung, Masterclass, verschiedene Kurse
2003 M.K. Lewis, Masterclass L.A.
Jun 1996 Bühnenreife der paritätischen Prüfungskommission Österreich
1993 - 1995 Max Reinhardt Seminar, Unterricht bei u.a. G. Einbrodt, W. Gansch, A. Pillmann, L. Groll
1992 - 1993 Unterricht durch die Lehrkräfte des Max Reinhardt Seminars u.a. Adelheid Pillman

Film

2019
Ein Planet verschwindet
supp. role, Series Pilot, R: André Siebert
2018
Das blendende Licht (aka Andrea)
lead, Feature Film, R: Eliza Petkova
2018
Der Kriminalist
TV Series, ZDF, R: Züli Aladag
2017
Jackpot
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Moritz Jahn
2016
Verführt - In den Armen eines Anderen
supp. role, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Markus Herling
2016
Grand Bizarre
Short Feature Film, R: Florian Borkamp
2016
Rekord Briketts - Rendezvous
lead, Commercial, R: Nils Brandt
2016
Für Boris
lead, Short Feature Film, R: André Siebert
2015
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Lars Kraume
2014
Nele in Berlin
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl
2014
Lena Lorenz - Zurück ins Leben
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ORF, ZDF, R: Michael Kreindl
2014
Weisse Steine
lead, Indie Feature Film, R: Regina Brodt
2014
Toleranz
supp. role, TV-Movie, BR alpha, R: Marc-Andreas Bochert
2013
Alles was zählt
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Tobias Stille
2012
Hotel 13
supp. role, TV Series, NICKELODEON, R: Thomas Decock
2011
Schloss Einstein
TV Series, ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), MDR, ZDF, R: Till Müller-Edenborn
2011
Jümmer Justizgeschichten
series star, TV Series, NDR, R: Michael Kaleve
2010
Operation Perpetuum Mobile
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Josif Gurvits
2010
Legend about bomber
supp. role, Mini-Series, R: Vitaly Vorobjev
2009
Anna und die Liebe
supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Lars Morgenroth
2009
Die Tracht
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Sven Pohl
2008
4 Singles
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Dirk Nabersberg
2008
The Last Station
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Michael Hoffman
2008
112 - Lifesavers
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Nico Zavelberg
2008
Eine falsche Nacht
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Max Polzer
2008
Das Lied des jungen Kriegers
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Sven Pohl
2007
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2000
Die Biester
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
1997
Hanglage Meerblick
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Mosser
1996
Seien sie so gut Gabriel
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Mosser
1994
Adi, du riechst aus dem Mund!
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Mosser

Theatre

2015
Frankfurt am Main
Grenzen Überwinden, ER, R: Sven Sören Beyer
2013
Sophiensaele Berlin
Infame Perspektiven, Proband, R: Julia Klein
2013
Deutsche Oper Berlin
Himmelsmechanik - Eine Entortung, Nachrichtensprecher, R: Sven Sören Beyer
2012
Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster
Kunst, Yvan, R: Tanja Weidner
2011
Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster
Das Interview, Pierre, R: Meinhard Zanger
2009 - 2011
Anhaltisches Theater Desssau
Nathan der Weise, Klosterbruder Bonafides, R: Andre Bücker
2009
BAT Berlin
Death Valley Junction, HAL, R: Agathe Chion
2009
Burgfestspiele Eltville
Amphitryon, Jupiter, R: Andreas Mach
2008
Konzert Wessenberg
Die Nachtigall, Erzähler, R: Bernhard Renzikowski
2008
Rathausoper Konstanz
ZAIDE, Der Schauspieler, R: Tanja Weidner
2007
Astrid Lindgren Bühne Berlin
Michel aus Lönneberg, Alfred, R: Mathias Witting
2007
Schloßtheater Moers
Woyzeck, Doctor, R: Ulrich Greb
2007
Ballhaus Ost
Die Liebe, Erzähler, R: Tobias Lehnel
2006
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Proffessor Unrath, Pastor Quittchens, R: Mark Zurmühle
2006
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der Aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui, Schauspieler, R: Tilmann Gersch
2006
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Salome, Naaman, R: Achim von Burchardt
2005
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Made in Germany, Schubert, R: Mark Zurmühle
2005
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der Sturm, Antonio, Herzog von Mailand, R: Mark Zurmühle
2005
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz, Petrosilius Zwackelmann, R: Joachim von Burchardt
2005
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Die Odyssee, Antinoos, R: Stefan Metz
2004
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Drei Musketiere, Kardinal Richelieu, R: Thomas Goritzki
2004
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Das Kätchen von Heilbronn, Graf Wetter vom Strahl, R: Georg Schmiedleitner
2004
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Mephisto, Hendrik Höfgen, R: Mark Zurmühle
2004
Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
Götz von Berlichingen, Adalbert von Weislingen, R: Wolfram Apprich
2003
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Der Fall der Götter, Friedrich von Essenbeck, R: Ulrich Greb
2003
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Der Bockerer, Dr.Galleitner, R: Mathias Kniesbeck
2003
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Romy, Schauspieler, R: Daniel Ris
2003
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
The Dreamtrain, Goldberg, R: Mark Spitzauer
2003
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Cash und ewig rauschen die Wälder, Norman, R: Murat Yeginer
2002
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin, Kammerherr, R: Mascha Pörzgen
2002
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Nacht des schlaflosen Kellners, Fliegender Holländer, R: Daniesl Ris
2002
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Was Ihr Wollt, Malvolio, R: Georg Schmiedleitner
2002
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Der Geizige, Maitre Jaques, R: Thomas Goritzki
2001
Stadttheater Konstanz
Mein Freund Harvey, Elwood P Dowd, R: Sigrid Andersson
2001
Stadttheater Konstanz
Margaretha di Napoli, Warwick, R: Jens Schmiedl
2001
Stadttheater Konstanz
Hausbesuch, Garderrobier, R: Anke Weingarten
2001
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Drei Schwestern, Baron Tusenbach, R: Andreas von Studnitz
2001
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Die Arabische Nacht, Lohmeier, R: Deborrah Epstein
2001
Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
Amadeus, Venticelli, R: Daniel Ris
2000
Stadttheater Konstanzs
Ein Mittsommernachtstraum, Tom Schnauz, R: Thomas Goritzki
2000
Stadttheater Konstanz
Bungee Jumping, Pizzamann, R: Ulrike Barnusch
2000
Stadttheater Konstanz
Salzwasser, Ray, R: Thorsten Schilling
2000
Stadttheater Konstanz
Tanzpalast - Le Bal, Tänzer, R: Nada Kokotovic
2000
Stadttheater Konstanz
Leonce und Lena, Der Hofstaat, R: Sigrid Andersson
2000
Stadttheater Konstanz
Hedda Gabler, Jörgen Tessmann, R: Wolfram Apprich
1999
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Die Ohren des König Midas, Anwalt, R: Telat Yurtsever
1999
Stadttheater Konstanz
Faust, Faust, R: Antonia Brix
1999
Stadttheater Konstanz
Der Zauberer von Oz, Der Zauberer von Oz, R: Neva Howard
1997
Landesbühne Hannover
Draußen vor der Tür, Beckmann, R: Thomas Blockhaus
1997
Landesbühne Hannover
Figaros Hochzeit, Graf Almaviva, R: Catharina Fleckenstein
1997
Landesbühne Hannover
Die Vögel, Adler, R: Wolfgang Brehm
1997
Landesbühne Hannover
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung, Tranio, R: Wolfgang Brehm
1996
Euro Studio Landgraf Tournee
Das Leben des Galilei, Ludovico, R: Günter Fleckenstein
1996
Landesbühne Hannover
Maria Stuart, Davison, R: Wolfgang Brehm
1996
Landesbühne Hannover
Die Zwölf Geschworenen, Nr.4, R: Rüdiger W. Kunze

Speaker

2009
Dorian Hunter
Hörbuch, Verlag Zaubermond
2009
Die Geisterseher
Hörspiel, Verlag Zaubermond
2009
Das Steinerne Herz
Hörbuch, Berliner Hörbücher
2008
Die Nachtigall
Melodram, Wessenberg Konzerte
2006
Winterreise
Lesung, Literaturforum Göttingen
2003
Tagebuch eines Verführeres
Lesung, Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Oldenburg
2002
Der Vorleser
Szenische Lesung, Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Oldenburg
2000
Viehjud Levi
Lesung, Stadttheater Konstanz
2000
Auf dem Weg zur Hochzeit
Lesung, Stadttheater Konstanz
1998
Many Moons
Lesung, Kampnagel Hamburg

Voice acting

2007
Lemon Tree
supp. role, Gilad, R: Eran Riklis
2006
Eastern Promises
supp. role, Ensemble, R: David Cronenberg
2004
The Nomad
supp. role, Erster Bote
2002
The West Wing
supp. role, lancy, R: Alex Graves
close

Contact

Agentur Schwanenberg, Vera Schwanenberg/ Maximilian Haas
Tel +49.30 - 54 49 02 32


Links

http://www.schwanenberg.com/henning_kober

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos