Matthias Kupfer

actor, dubber

Matthias Kupfer

actor, dubber

close Matthias Kupfer
Profession actor, dubber
Year of birth 1963, Kehl am Rhein
Nationality German
(Federal) State Bavaria
1st residence Munich
Place of action Berlin, Freiburg, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian
Hair colour dark brown
Hair length very short
Eye colour blue-green
Stature athletic
Height 178 cm
Weight 83 kg
Confection size 52
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
Italian - fluently
French - fluently
Spanish - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Baden (native dialect)
DE - Bavarian
DE - Berlin
DE - Franconian
DE - Palatine
DE - Ruhr Area
DE - Saxony
DE - Swabian
CA - Swiss-German
AT - Viennese
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
drums - basics
Sports
football - basics
handball - good
sailing - good
ski - good
swimming - good
table tennis - basics
tennis - good
underwater scuba-diving - good
water skiing - good
wind surfing - good
License A (motorcycle)
B (car)
C1 (truck < 3.5t <= 7.5t)
basic sail surfing certificate
motorboat certificate inland water
yachtmaster inland water certificate
PADI Open Water
Special skills Synchron-Regisseur und Synchronbuch-Autor
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen e.V
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
Association of Dubbing Artists (D)
close Matthias Kupfer

Education

1989 - 1990 Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm, Stipendium zur "Förderung des Bühnennachwuchses" vom Land Baden-Württemberg
1986 - 1989 Akademie für darstellende Kunst-AdK Ulm, damals noch "Theaterakademie - Spielstatt Ulm"

Prizes & Awards

2011 TV-Produzentenpreis beim Hamburger Filmfest für TÖDLICHER RAUSCH Produzent Uli Aselmann
2006 Inthega-Preis mit VON MÄUSEN UND MENSCHEN
1999 Animago-Award mit DER FLECK (fbw Prädikat wertvoll)

Film

2019
Lena Lorenz XXI - Häusliche Gewalt
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Britta Keils
2019
Die Rosenheim-Cops
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2019
Die Getriebenen
supp. role, TV-Movie, NDR, RBB, R: Stephan Wagner
2019
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
supp. role (ep.), TV Magazine, ZDF
2018
München Laim - Laim und der letzte Schuldige
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Michael Schneider
2018
Der Alte
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Florian Schott
2018
Die Rosenheim-Cops
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2018
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
guest star, TV Magazine, ZDF
2018
Familiendinner
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Berthold Wahjudi
2017
München Grill
supp. role, TV Series, BR, R: Franz Xaver Bogner
2017
Über Land
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Franz Xaver Bogner
2017
Servus Baby
bit part, TV Series, BR, R: Natalie Spinell
2017
Die Nacht vor Morgen
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Henning Pulß
2017
Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. Bienen
lead, Commercial, R: Julius Grimm
2017
Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. Erdöl
lead, Commercial, R: Julius Grimm
2017
Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. Holz
lead, Commercial, R: Julius Grimm
2016
Das Verschwinden
bit part, TV Series, ARD, BR, Degeto, SWR, R: Hans-Christian Schmid
2016
Crooked Frame
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Tony Leyva Puig
2016
Take me to the land of Jihad
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Dettmer
2016
Nie mehr wie es war
bit part, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Johannes Fabrick
2016
SOKO Stuttgart
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2016
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
guest star, TV Magazine, ZDF
2016
Servus Baby
bit part, TV Series, BR, R: Natalie Spinell
2015
Fading Color
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Julian Pfretzschner
2015
München 7
guest star, TV Series, ARD, BR, R: Franz Xaver Bogner
2015
BR Turbo (Webserie)
lead, Series, BR, R: Marc Steck
2015
Die Rosenheim-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2015
Dahoam is Dahoam
guest star, TV Series, BR
2015
Fringe Group
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Julius Grimm
2014
Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Johannes Fabrick
2014
Rico, Oskar und das Herzgebreche
bit part, Feature Film, R: Wolfgang Groos
2014
Die Chefin
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2014
Blue Hour
bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Steck
2014
Der Bergdoktor
bit part, TV Series, ORF, ZDF
2013
Nebel
bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Steck
2013
Die Gruberin
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Thomas Kronthaler
2013
Der Alte
bit part, TV Series, ZDF
2013
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, SWR, R: Thomas Bohn
2013
Bully macht Buddy
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ProSieben
2013
Die Chefin
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2013
Deutschland, deine Hobbys
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Fabian Prager
2012
Forsthaus Falkenau
guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2012
Ignition
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Julius Grimm
2012
Die Rosenheim-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2012
Silent Night
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Christian Vuissa
2012
Unausgesprochen (Bewerbungsfilm)
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Steck
2011
Tödliche Versuchung
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Johannes Fabrick
2011
Strichweise Regen
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Steck
2011
SOKO 5113
bit part, TV Series, ZDF, R: Peter Stauch
2011
Schokolade
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Steck
2011
Spielvereinigung Unterhaching - Familienausflug
lead, Commercial, R: Marc Steck
2010
Mystery Cache
bit part, Feature Film, R: Philipp Dettmer
2010
Stupor (Bewerbungsfilm)
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Fabian Prager
2010
Tatort - Die Heilige
lead, TV-Movie (Series), BR, R: Jobst Christian Oetzmann
2010
Tödlicher Rausch
lead, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Johannes Fabrick
2010
Der kalte Himmel
supp. role, Mini-Series, ARD, Degeto, R: Johannes Fabrick
2010
Schlaflos in Schwabing
bit part, TV-Movie, Degeto, R: Christine Kabisch
2010
Sweatbox
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Ricken
2010
Uns trennt das Leben
supp. role, TV-Movie, arte, BR, SWR, R: Alexander Dierbach
2010
Davon willst Du nichts wissen
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Tim Trachte
2010
The Time of Silence
supp. role, TV-Movie, France 2 [fr], R: Franck Apprederis
2009
Der Hotelpage
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Stefanie Feder
2009
Hutchison 3 Austria - Unerwartet
supp. role, Commercial, R: Moritz Laube
2009
Changed Life
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Elisa Renlein-Mertens
2009
Picco
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Philip Koch
2009
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
lead, TV Magazine, ZDF
2009
Frühjahrsputz
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Miriam Barth
2009
Die Tochter des Mörders
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Johannes Fabrick
2008
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
lead, TV Magazine, ZDF
2008
Lauras Flucht
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Christoph Busche
2007
Im Winter ein Jahr
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Caroline Link
2007
La Résistance
supp. role, Mini-Series, France 2 [fr], R: Félix Olivier
2007
Herzog
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Ulli Baumann
2006
Forsthaus Falkenau
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Andreas Jordan-Drost
2006
Post Mortem
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Thomas Jauch
2006
Alles Atze
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Martin Przyborowski
2006
Lotta in Love
supp. role, TV Series, ProSieben
2006
Fraunhofer Gesellschaft - Konflikt (Schulungsfilm)
lead, Educational Film, R: George Rosenau
2006
Marienhof
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, R: Dieter Schlotterbeck
2005
Perceptions
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Daniela Kerscher
2005
Teddybear
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Zolgadri Pedram
2004
Rosenstiehl
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Stefan Weiß
2004
Die Rosenheim-Cops
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Christoph Klünker
2004
Arme Millionäre
supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Peter Gersina
2004
Auf gehts zur Wiesn 2004 - Promi-Derblecken
supp. role, TV-Event, BR, R: Eva Demmelhuber
2003
Schuldig? - Schicksale vor Gericht
supp. role, TV-Show, SAT.1, R: Thomas Klees
2003
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes
supp. role, Feature Film, ZDF, R: Gil Mehmert
2002
Tatort - 1000 Tode
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), R: Jobst Christian Oetzmann
2002
Geht nicht gibt's nicht
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: René Heisig
2002
SOKO 5113
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2001
Jenny & Co
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Wolfgang Hübner
2000
Vater wider Willen
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, R: Walter Bannert
2000
Hi Shanghai
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Christoph Sattler
2000
Sommer und Bolten: Gute Ärzte, keine Engel
supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Julian Roman Pölsler
1999
SOKO 5113
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Gloria Behrens
1999
Die Wache
supp. role, TV Series, RTL
1999
Fitz & Friedrich Special
supp. role, Mini-Series, R: Dennis Satin
1999
Purple & Lime
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Daniel Schönauer
1999
Die Kommissarin
guest star, TV Series, ARD, R: Karola Hattop
1998
Stranded in Wasteland
lead, Documentary (Series), ZDF, R: Ray Müller
1998
Der Fleck
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Thilo Knaupp
1997
Forsthaus Falkenau
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Klaus Grabowsky
1997
Anwalt Abel - Die Spur des Mädchenmörders
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Marc Rothemund
1996
Anwalt Abel - Erpresserspiel
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Josef Rödl
1995
Alle haben geschwiegen
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Norbert Kückelmann
1994
A.S. - Gefahr ist sein Geschäft
supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1

Theatre

2000 - 2018
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Der Messias, Bernhard, R: Gil Mehmert
2014 - 2015
Metropoltheater München
BENEFIZ Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner, Eckard, R: Ercan Karacayli
2007 - 2015
Power Child e.V.
Nein heißt Nein, Linus, R: Sven Grunert
2011
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Chronik der Zukunft, Mann aus Tschernobyl, R: Matthias Eberth
2010 - 2011
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Konfetti, Bernd, R: Konstantin Moreth
2007 - 2009
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Ein Bericht für eine Akademie, Rotpeter, R: Barbara Baumgärtel
2008
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin
Von Mäusen und Menschen, Slim / Chef, R: Gil Mehmert
2005 - 2007
kTL / a.gon München
Bandscheibenvorfall, Kretzky, R: Oleg Myrzak
2004 - 2007
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Klamms Krieg, Klamm, R: Marcus Morlinghaus
2006
Heppel & Ettlich München
4 Kontrabässe und ein Kontrabass, Er, R: M. Kupfer / Prof. Trumpf
2006
Neue Schaubühne München
Von Mäusen und Menschen, Slim / Chef, R: Gil Mehmert
2005 - 2006
Theaterlust München
Ausgestiegen - Hiergeblieben, Dennis Cain, R: Thomas Luft
2005
kTL / Heppel&Ettlich / Wallgraben Freiburg
Piaf, Conferencier, R: Doro Moll
2005
Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Der zerbrochene Krug, Gerichtsrat Walter, R: Konstantin Moreth
2003 - 2005
Kulturbüro Bruckbauer
Wölfe im Paradies, diverse Männer, R: Robert Hültner
2004
Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Amphitryon, Sosias, R: Johannes Schmid
2004
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Scapins Streiche, Geronte, R: Sven Grunert
2003 - 2004
NeueSchaubühneMünchen/Markgrafenth. Erlangen
Katzelmacher, Erich, R: Winni Victor
2003
Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Don Gil mit den grünen Hosen, Tristan, R: Johannes Schmid
2002
kleines Theater Landshut
3 Wochen nach dem Paradies, Er, R: Matthias Kupfer
2002
Kulturmobil Niederbayern
Das Sams, Herr Taschenbier, R: Johannes Schmid
2002
Literatur Lounge Landshut
Der Herr Karl, Der Herr Karl, R: Matthias Kupfer
2002
Theater Koblenz
Fette Männer im Rock, Howard / Nestor, R: Theo Adebisi
1994 - 2002
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Spiel von Liebe und Zufall, Arrlequin, R: Sven Grunert
2001
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Affaire rue de Lourcine, Vetter Potard, R: Sven Grunert
2000 - 2001
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Endspiel, Nagg, R: Jürgen Zielinski
2000 - 2001
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Verführbarkeit auf beiden Seiten, Trivelin, R: Sven Grunert
1998 - 2001
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Kunst, Serge, R: Gil Mehmert
1994 - 2001
kTL / Filmfest München
Frank & Stein, Mr. Frank, R: Gil Mehmert
1996 - 2000
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Der Kontrabass, Er, R: Gil Mehmert
1993 - 1999
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Sommernachtstraum, Demetrius, R: Sven Grunert
1998
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Ruth Berlau - Eine Lesung, Sprecher, R: Babette Winter
1998
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Blick zurück im Zorn, Bruder, R: Sven Grunert
1997
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Sunshine, Der Junge, R: Jürgen Zielinski
1995 - 1997
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Ein Winter unterm Tisch, Dragomir, R: Gil Mehmert
1994 - 1996
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Mr. Pilks Irrenhaus, diverse Männer, R: Gil Mehmert
1995
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Konrad, Direktor, R: Odile Simon
1995
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Lederfresse, Er, R: Bernhard Karl
1993 - 1995
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Zimmer frei, Andi, R: Gil Mehmert
1992 - 1994
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Max, Max, R: Sven Grunert
1992 - 1994
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Liebe Jelena Sergejewna, Vitja, R: Sven Grunert
1993
kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut
Columbus, Christoph Columbus, R: Sven Grunert
1992
Kapuzzinertheater Luxemburg
Stärker als Supermann, Harry, R: Sven Grunert
1991 - 1992
Kampnagel Hamburg
Linie 1, Kleister, Martha u. a., R: Michael Wallner
1991
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
In Deutschland heißt du Oliver, Lopez, R: Peter Anderson
1990 - 1991
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Rattenfänger von Hameln, General, R: Peter Anderson
1990 - 1991
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Andorra, Soldat / Tischler, R: Peter Anderson
1990 - 1991
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Antigone, Wächter, R: Peter Anderson
1989 - 1990
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Ronja Räubertochter, Birk, R: Peter Anderson
1989
Theaterakademie Ulm
Rosa Winkel, Horst, R: Günter Jeschonnek
1989
Theaterakademie Ulm / blauer Saal
Der Lügner, Arrlecchino, R: Vlad Mugur
1989
Badische Landesbühne Bruchsal
Caspar H., Caspar Hauser, R: Peter Anderson
1988
Theaterakademie Ulm
Feierabend II, Eduard, R: Peter Schmidt
1987
Theaterakademie Ulm
Prometheus, Prometheus, R: Andreas Gericke
1986
Theaterakademie Ulm
Das Hohelied der Liebe, Absalom, R: Dr. Harald Schneider
1985 - 1986
Schauspielhaus Bremen
Man lebt nur einmal, Kommissar Mac, R: Torsten Fischer

Voice acting

2019
Paris is Us
François Hollande, R: Élisabeth Vogler
2018
Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss - Auf in den Dschungel!
supp. role, Balduin, R: Anthony Power
2018
Mensonges
supp. role, Louis Carrière, R: Sylvain Archambault
2017
Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. Holz
lead, Vater, R: Julius Grimm
2017
Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. Erdöl
lead, Mann, R: Julius Grimm
2017
Tele 5 - Plant for the Planet. Bienen
lead, Vater, R: Julius Grimm
2016
Game of Thrones
supp. role, Kevin
2016
Just Add Magic
supp. role, Mr. Stitt, R: Elodie Keene
2015
American Sniper
supp. role, Navy Recruiter, R: Clint Eastwood
2015
Der Bestatter
supp. role, Safin
2015
Woman in Gold
bit part, Austrian Official, R: Simon Curtis
2015
The Expanse
supp. role, Admiral Nguyen, R: Terry McDonough
2014
Achtung, fertig, WK!
supp. role, Brigadier Breitinger, R: Oliver Rihs
2014
The Man Who Saved Christmas
lead, A.C. Gilbert, R: Sturla Gunnarsson
2014
Nicholas on Holiday
lead, Monsieur Bernitz, R: Laurent Tirard
2014
Savannah
lead, Old Christmas, R: Annette Haywood-Carter
2014
Castle
supp. role (ep.), Chief Miller, R: Bill Roe
2014
The Wild Soccer Bunch
supp. role, Reporter, R: Michael Maurus
2013
Omar Killed Me
supp. role, Voeckler, R: Roschdy Zem
2013
White House Down
supp. role, Reporter auf dem Van, R: Roland Emmerich
2013
La Religieuse
bit part, Le médecin, R: Guillaume Nicloux
2013
ADAC - Motorrad Schräglagentraining
Sprecher, R: Fabian Prager
2013
Assassinée
bit part, Käufer, R: Thierry Binisti
2013
Navy NCIS - Naval Criminal Investigative Service
guest star, Gillespie
2013
Dexter
guest star, Ray Speltzer, R: Stefan Schwartz
2013
Das kleine Gespenst
supp. role, Briefträger, R: Alain Gsponer
2013
Fringe
supp. role (ep.), Tobin, R: Paul Holahan
2013
Nikita
supp. role, Roan, R: Danny Cannon
2012
The Wild Soccer Bunch
supp. role, Reporter, R: Michael Maurus
2012
Planes
supp. role, Bravo (Zusatztakes), R: Klay Hall
2012
Il giovane Montalbano
supp. role, Gallo, R: Gianluca Maria Tavarelli
2012
Donkey
supp. role, Tommy Sarno, R: Adrian Langley
2012
Elevator
lead, Martin Gossling, R: Stig Svendsen
2012
L'ordre et la morale
supp. role, Samy, R: Mathieu Kassovitz
2012
Fire with Fire (DVD)
supp. role, Darren, R: David Barrett
2012
Amoureuse
supp. role, Bixente Arrosteguy, R: Nicolas Herdt
2012
Truth About Men
lead, Peter, R: Nikolaj Arcel
2012
Corruption.Gov
supp. role, Todd Levy, R: John Sjogren
2012
Transporter - The Series
supp. role (ep.), Sneddon
2012
Misomer Murders
guest star, Clyde Patchett, R: Jeremy Silberston
2012
Mad Men
supp. role (ep.), Pat Wallace, R: Phil Abraham
2012
Haven
supp. role, Dr. Lucassi, R: Lee Rose
2012
Once Upon A Time
supp. role, Sleepy, R: Dean White
2012
World without End
lead, english soldier, R: Michael Caton-Jones
2012
Miss Bala
supp. role, Gang-Man, R: Gerardo Naranjo
2012
Big Time Rush
supp. role, Bodyguard, R: Savage Steve Holland
2012
Good Wife
supp. role (ep.), Nestor, R: Dean Parisot
2012
Aligator X
lead, Dr. Charles LeBlanc, R: Amir Valinia
2012
Drop Dead Diva
supp. role (ep.), Earl Grant, R: Josh Berman
2012
Devil's Dominoes
supp. role, Officer Leon Manning, R: Scott Prestin
2012
In the Land of Blood and Honey
supp. role, Marko, R: Angelina Jolie
2012
Breakout
series star, Harper, R: Kim Flitcroft
2012
The Woman in the Fifth
bit part, Nachbar, R: Pawel Pawlikowski
2012
Air
lead, Terassenmann (Old Man), R: Luke Davies
2011
No Ordinary Family
guest star, Dave, R: Terry McDonough
2011
Foeksia de miniheks
bit part, Vater, R: Johan Nijenhuis
2011
Come Early Morning
bit part, Motel Clerk, R: Joey Lauren Adams
2011
The Simpsons
bit part, Transvestit, R: Chuck Sheetz
2011
Mega Python vs. Gatoroid
lead, Dr. Diego Ortiz, R: Mary Lambert
2011
Good Neighbours
supp. role, Bilodeau, R: Jacob Tierney
2011
The Great Debaters
supp. role, Trudell, R: Denzel Washington
2011
Caprica
supp. role, Kevin Reikle, R: Michael Nankin
2011
Shattered
guest star, Matthew Evans
2011
Game of Thrones
supp. role (ep.), Stevron, R: Brian Kirk
2011
Hot in Cleveland
supp. role (ep.), Ben, R: Suzanne Martin
2011
6 Guns (DVD)
lead, Lee Horn, R: Shane Van Dyke
2010
Atlantis - End of a World, Birth of a Legend
supp. role, Matrose, R: Tony Mitchell
2010
Haven
supp. role, Dr. Lucassi
2010
Princess of Mars
supp. role, Cornwell Sams, R: Mark Atkins
2010
Cross
supp. role, War, R: Patrick Durham
2010
Haven
supp. role (ep.), Ben Keegan
2010
Tropa de Elite 2 - O Inimigo Agora É Outro
supp. role, Nunes
2010
The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec
bit part, Le prisonier, R: Luc Besson
2010
Protectors / Livvagterne
supp. role (ep.), Mikkel, R: Mikkel Serup
2010
The Ledend of Suriyothai
lead, King Chairachathirat, R: Chatrichalerm Yukol
2010
Law & Order UK
supp. role, Grebo Maul, R: Omar Madha
2009
Rock it!
bit part, sächsischer Postbote, R: Mike Marzuk
2009
The Jailhouse
supp. role, Cash, R: Billy Lewis
2009
Law & Order - Special Victims Unit
supp. role, Agent Trask
2009
Haunting of Winchester House
lead, Harrison Dent, R: Mark Atkins
2009
Terror Trap
lead, Sheriff, R: Dan Garcia
2009
Law & Order - Special Victims Unit
supp. role, Agent Brett Trask, R: David Platt
2009
Twilight 2 - New Moon
supp. role, Biker, R: Chris Weitz
2009
The Truth
lead, Gabriel's Father, R: Ryan Barton-Grimley
2008
Leatherheads
supp. role, Mickey, R: George Clooney
2008
Battlestar Galactica
supp. role, dealino, R: Michael Rymer
2008
Stiletto
lead, Lee, R: Nick Vallelonga
2008
Rage
lead, Jed, R: Sally Potter
2008
The Land That Time Forgot
lead, Frost Michaels, R: C. Thomas Howell
2007
The Tudors
supp. role, Sailor, R: Steve Shill
2007
The Dark Is Rising
supp. role, dänischer Krieger, R: David L. Cunningham
2007
Caótica Ana
supp. role, Bodyguard, R: Julio Medem
2007
City of War - The Story of John Rabe
supp. role, japanischer Soldat, R: Florian Gallenberger
2007
Namibia - The Struggle for Liberation
lead, Samuel Nujoma, R: Charles Burnett
2006
Forbrydelsen / The Crime
supp. role, Kommissar, R: Birger Larsen
2005
Ben 10
supp. role, Polarstern, R: Sean Jara
2004
A Very Long Engagement
supp. role, Sanitäter, R: Jean-Pierre Jeunet
2004
One piece - Norowareta seiken
supp. role, Boo Kong, R: Kazuhisa Takenôchi
2004
Iznogoud
supp. role, Prinz 4, R: Patrick Braoudé
2004
Miami Vice
supp. role, Calderons Mann (Calderons Rückkehr), R: Paul Michael Glaser
2003
Miami Vice
supp. role (ep.), Nick, R: Paul Michael Glaser
2001
Maniacts
lead, Joe Spinelli, R: Curt W. Cressler
2000
Dancer in the Dark
supp. role, Gerichtsbeamter, R: Lars von Trier
2000
Tommy & Oscar
supp. role, Rick, R: Nicola Ciarimboli
1999
Bless the Child
supp. role, Detective Crawford, R: Chuck Russel
1999
The Messenger - The Story of Joan of Arc
supp. role, Johannas Vater, R: Luc Besson
close

Contact

ZAV München - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49.89 - 38 17 07 - 10,12,13,17,19

Matthias Kupfer
Tel +49.89 - 307 16 27


Links

Homepage

Schauspielervideos