Ole Eisfeld

actor

close Ole Eisfeld
Profession actor
Year of birth 1973, Hamburg
Nationality German
American
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Berlin, Chicago, Cologne, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Leipzig, Munich, Zurich
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian
Hair colour dark brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature athletic
Height 188 cm
Weight 87 kg
Confection size 102
Language(s)
German - native speaker
Dialects / accents
Sports
basketball - good
table tennis - good
tennis - good
yoga - good
License B (car)
Area of operations Vor der Kamera und auf der Bühne
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
close Ole Eisfeld

Education

2019 Monika Schubert, Coaching, Beratung, Rollenarbeit
2015 - 2019 Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater, Training und Coaching bei Dominique Chiout
2014 Ivana Chubbuck Studio, Los Angeles
2005 Filmakademie Baden Württemberg, Filmschauspielworkshop
1994 - 1998 Highschool Of Acting Arts Ernst Busch in Berlin, Diplom

Prizes & Awards

2019 DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER, Staffel 14 nominiert für den INTERNATIONAL EMMY KIDS AWARD als beste Serie
2017 TEMPEL nominiert für den deutschen Fernsehpreis (beste Serie)
2011 Nürnberger Theaterpreis für DIE ERMITTLUNG
2010 Stern des Jahres (az München) für DIE ERMITTLUNG
2009 Hauptpreis der Bayerischen Theatertage für MARIA STUART
2007 Hauptpreis der Bayerischen Theatertage für VERBRENNUNGEN
1997 Projektpreis beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudenten in Zürich
1997 Hauptpreis beim int. Schauspielschultreffen in Brünn, tschechische Republik für BAAL

Film

2019
Letzte Spur Berlin
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Marcus Weiler
2019
WaPo Berlin
guest star, TV Series, ARD, R: Sascha Thiel
2018
Brecht
supp. role, Mini-Series, arte, BR, SWR, WDR, R: Dr. Heinrich Breloer
2018
Mütter
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Lorenz Christian Köhler
2018
Katie Fforde - Das Kind der anderen
lead, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Helmut Metzger
2018
Die Pfefferkörner
supp. role, TV Series, NDR, R: Daniel Drechsel-Grau
2018
Die Rosenheim-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Daniel Drechsel-Grau
2018
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
guest star, TV Series, ARD
2017
Zwischenwelt
Teaser (Series Concept), R: Ismail Sahin
2017
Heldt
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Hartwig van der Neut
2017
Die Pfefferkörner
supp. role, TV Series, NDR, R: Daniel Drechsel-Grau
2017
Bella Block - Stille Wassser
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Jo Baier
2017
Inga Lindström – Liebesreigen in Samlund
lead, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Ulli Baumann
2017
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Gero Weinreuter
2016
SOKO München
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Katharina Bischof
2016
Tempel
supp. role, TV Series, ZDFneo, R: Philipp Leinemann
2016
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Oliver Muth
2016
Willkommen bei den Honeckers
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Philipp Leinemann
2016
Handwerker und andere Katastrophen
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Matthias Steurer
2015
Die Informantin
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Philipp Leinemann
2015
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise an die Loire
lead, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Stefan Bartmann
2015
Chuzpe - Klops braucht Mensch!
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Isabel Kleefeld
2015
SOKO Wismar
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Steffi Doehlemann
2015
Josephine Klick - Allein unter Cops
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, SAT.1, R: Oliver Dommenget
2015
Die Rosenheim-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Holger Barthel
2015
Luis Trenker - Der schmale Grat der Wahrheit
supp. role, TV-Movie, BR, ORF, R: Wolfgang Murnberger
2014
Block B - Unter Arrest
guest star, TV Series, RTL, R: Tina Kriwitz
2014
Trigger
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Sandra Semmler
2014
Hammer & Sichl
guest star, TV Series, BR, R: Oliver Mielke
2014
Agnieszka
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Tomasz E. Rudzik
2014
Check it out!
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Andreas Irnstorfer
2013
Die Chefin
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Florian Kern
2013
SOKO Stuttgart
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Gero Weinreuter
2013
Die Garmisch-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Walter Bannert
2013
Kommissarin Lucas - Lovergirl
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Stefan Kornatz
2012
Notruf Hafenkante
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Thomas Jauch
2012
Forsthaus Falkenau
guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2012
Die Rosenheim-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Jörg Schneider
2012
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex
guest star, TV Series, ARD, MDR, R: Christoph Klünker
2012
Weißblaue Geschichten
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Michael Steinke
2012
Rosamunde Pilcher - Ungezügelt ins Glück
lead, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Thomas Hezel
2012
Point Of No Return
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Stephanie Olthoff
2011
Lena Fauch und die Tochter des Amokläufers
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Kai Wessel
2011
Tsunami - Das Leben danach
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Christine Hartmann
2011
Hubert und Staller
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR, R: Oliver Mielke
2011
Die Rosenheim-Cops
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Walter Bannert
2011
Notruf Hafenkante
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Thomas Jauch
2011
Roomservice
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Olav F. Wehling
2011
Gute Reise
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Sebastian Gerold
2011
SOKO 5113
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Bodo Schwarz
2011
Cortex
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Tobias Jäger
2010
SOKO 5113
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Sebastian Sorger
2010
Zechpreller
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Rößler
2010
Mr. Nicemind and Mrs. Heinrich
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jan Philipp Weyl
2010
Davon willst Du nichts wissen
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Tim Trachte
2010
simulacrum
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jonathan Albert
2009
Ist kurz nach dem Urknall etwas fürchterlich falsch gelaufen?
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Patrick Horn
2009
Achsensprung
lead, Short Feature Film
2007
Blindflug
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Ben von Grafenstein
2006
IOMAS Media GmbH - syngo Webspace (3 Spots)
supp. role, Commercial, R: Martin Rehbock
2005
Fernweh
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Hannah Schweier
2004
Der Mann meiner Freundin
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Alexandra Schmidt
2001
Day Dreaming
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Filippo Pintucci
2000
Herzschlag - Das Ärzteteam Nord
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF

Theatre

2017 - 2018
Theaterhaus Jena
Wird schon werden, der Gründer, R: Moritz Schönecker
2015
Volksbühne Berlin - Roter Salon
Schakale (UA - szenische Lesung), Salo, R: Reihaneh Youzbashi Dizaji
2014
Euro Studio Landgraf
Ich bin wie Ihr, ich liebe Äpfel, Gottfried (HR), R: Hans Hollmann
2013
Theater im Rathaus, Essen
Gut gegen Nordwind, Leo Leike, R: Peter Kühn
2011
Metropoltheater München (Stadttheater Oblomow)
Anpfiff-Spielplanturnier, div., R: Thomas Flach
2009 - 2011
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Ermittlung, Ensemble, R: Katrin Mädler
2009 - 2011
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Maria Stuart, Mortimer, R: Stefan Otteni
2010
Münchner Kammerspiele
Sonst alles ist drinnen, Engel, R: Jessica Glause
2009 - 2010
Theater Ingolstadt
Blues Brothers, Chief, R: Peter Rein
2008 - 2009
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ein bischen Ruhe vor dem Sturm, Lerch, R: Alexander May
2006 - 2009
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Festengagement, diverse, R: diverse
2006 - 2008
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Verbrennungen (DSE), Ensemble, R: Georg Schmiedleitner
2004 - 2008
Theater Chemnitz
Ladies Night, Gavin, R: Bettina Jahnke
2002 - 2008
Theater Chemnitz
Theatersport (Improtheater), Ensemble, R: Volker Quandt
2004 - 2005
Schauspiel Leipzig
Diener zweier Herren, Silvio, R: Wolfgang Engel
2003 - 2005
Theater Chemnitz
Was ihr wollt, Bleichenwang, R: Katja Paryla
2002 - 2004
Theater Chemnitz
Solo Sunny, Ralph, R: Peter Dehler
2002 - 2004
Theater Chemnitz
Die heilige Johanna, Robert de Baudricourt, R: Manuel Soubeyrand
2002 - 2004
Schauspiel Chemnitz
Romeo und Julia, Romeo, R: Matthias Brenner
2000 - 2004
Theater Chemnitz
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke (leicht gekürzt), Peter, R: Bettina Jahnke
2000 - 2004
Theater Chemnitz
Festengagement, diverse, R: diverse
2001 - 2003
Theater Chemnitz
Die Räuber, Roller / Kosinski, R: Bettina Jahnke
2002
Theater Chemnitz
Frankensteins Monster, Dr. Frankenstein, R: Carlos Manuel
1998 - 2002
Kleist-Theater Frankfurt (Oder) / Theater Chemnitz
Disco Pigs, Schwein, R: Christiane Neudecker
1998 - 2000
Kleist-Theater Frankfurt (Oder)
The Rocky Horror Show, Brad, R: Michael Funke
1998 - 2000
Kleist-Theater Frankfurt (Oder)
Festengagement, diverse, R: diverse
1998 - 1999
Kleist-Theater Frankfurt (Oder)
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder, Schweizerkas, R: Manuel Souberyrand
1998 - 1999
Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Clockwork Orange, Billyboy, R: Andras Fricsay
1996 - 1998
bat Studiotheater
Was ihr wollt, Orsino, R: Kleinert / Risse
1997
Hebbel Theater (Hau1)
Schweigende Landschaft, Ensemble, R: Ronald Steckel
1997
Berliner Ensemble
der böse Baal, der asoziale, Ekart, R: Angelika Waller
close

Contact

Fischer & Partner, Pamela Fischer
Tel +49.30 - 44 04 61 92


Links

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos