Philip Schwarz

actor, voice-over artist

Philip Schwarz

actor, voice-over artist

close Philip Schwarz
Profession actor, voice-over artist
Year of birth 30.11.1981, Ulm
Nationality German
(Federal) State Hamburg
1st residence Hamburg
Place of action Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, Munich, New York, Vienna, Zurich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour dark blond
Hair length short
Eye colour brown-green
Stature athletic-sporty
Height 178 cm
Weight 74 kg
Confection size 48/50
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
Dialects / accents
DE - Hamburg
DE - Swabian
Singing
Chanson - good
Musical - good
Voice range
tenor
Musical instrument
guitar (acustic) - basics
Sports
Inline-skating - good
mountaineering - good
riding - good
ski - good
squash - good
swimming - good
track and field - good
Dancing
Latin-American - good
Standard - good
License B (car)
Special skills Sprecher, Synchron, Trickstimme, Werbung, Hörspiel
References Work Visa USA (Greencard)

2016 HB Studio Camera Training; NYC
2007 Camera Actors Studio, Berlin
2007 Ausbildung zum Synchronsprecher, Joachim Kunzendorf, Berlin
2003 Filmschule, Wien
close Philip Schwarz

Education

1998 - 2002 Vienna Konservatorium

Film

2019
Sarah Kohr - Teufelsmoor
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
2019
Autoservice.com - Echt Hartmann!
lead, Commercial, R: Patrik Gölz
2018
Katie Fforde - Wachgeküsst
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Frauke Thielecke
2017
Deutsche Telekom - OTC. Open Telekom Cloud (Internetspots)
lead, Commercial, R: Lutz Hattenhauer
2016
Großstadtrevier
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ARD, NDR, R: Nina Wolfrum
2014
Notruf Hafenkante
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2013
Flügel
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Ulrike Berg
2012
Der schwarze Mann
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Irina Alexandrowa
2012
Olympus - Tough
lead, Commercial, R: Robert Kellner
2010
Rote Rosen
supp. role, TV Series, ARD
2009
Ein Freund von mir
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Mariya Stammo
2008
Berlin 36
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Kaspar Heidelbach
2008
Stralsund - Mörderische Verfolgung
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Martin Eigler
2006
The Air Rescue Team
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2006
Notruf Hafenkante
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2004
Der Traumjob
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Rainer Stüsser

Theatre

2019 - 2020
Altstadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Tür nebenan, ER, R: Leni Brem-Keil
2018 - 2020
Altstadttheater Ingolstadt
Die Tanzstunde, Ever Montgomery, R: Leni Brem
2017
Hamburger Kammerspiele
Zum Glück gibtŽs Freunde, Franz, R: Eva Hosemann
2017
Altonaer Theater
Petterson, Findus und der Hahn , Hahn, R: Axel Schneider
2017
Harburger Theater
Der kleine Rabe Socke , Rabe Socke, R: Axel Schneider
2017
Europatour
Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?, diverse Hauptrollen, R: Sina Selensky
2016
Karl-May Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Der Schatz im Silbersee, Kleiner Bär, R: Norbert Schultze jr.
2016
Komödie Kassel
Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?, Hauptrolle diverse, R: Sina Selensky
2015
Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die Feuerzangenbowle, Husemann, R: Axel Schneider
2015
Theaterschiff Lübeck/Bremen
Hab’n Sie nicht `nen Mann für uns?, Hauptrolle diverse, R: Sina Selensky
2015
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Der kleine Rabe Socke, Rabe, R: Axel Schneider
2015
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Anatevka, Perchik, R: Michael Bogdanov
2015
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen, Franz, Kaiser, Rat, R: Peter Dehler
2015
Theater im Rathaus, Essen
ReimannŽs Family, Hauptrolle diverse, R: Sina Selensky
2014
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Päbstin, Markgraf Gerold, R: Eva Hosemann
2014
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Petterson, Findus und der Hahn, Hahn, R: Axel Schneider
2014
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Götz von Berlichingen, Hans von Selbitz, R: Michael Bogdanov
2014
Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Die Muschelsucher, Richard/Danus, R: Harald Weiler
2013 - 2014
Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Die Feuerzangenbowle, Husemann, R: Axel Schneider
2012 - 2013
Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
Die Feuerzangenbowle, Rosen, R: Axel Schneider
2011
Karl- May- Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Der Ölprinz, Shi-So, R: Norbert Schultze jr.
2011
Harburger Theater
Das fliegende Klassenzimmer, Sebastian Frank, R: Dietrich Trapp
2010
Karl- May- Spiele, Bad Segeberg
Halbblut, Halbblut, R: Donald Kraemer
2008
La Luz; Berlin
Pterodatylus, Tommy, R: Veronika Nowag
2008
Orphtheater, Berlin
Lokomotion, Georg, R: Uwe Schmieder
2004 - 2005
Theater Heilbronn
Die Sonne, Peter Schneider, R: Frank Düwel
2003 - 2004
Theater Heilbronn
Hinter dem Spiegel, Lewis Carroll, R: Georg Staudacher
2002
Theater an der Wien
La Bohème, Luciano, R: Guy Joosten
2001
Volkstheater, Wien
Fleisch, Benedikt, R: Erhard Pauer
2001
Raimund Theater,Wien
Pippin, Titelrolle, R: Alonso Barros
2001
Festspiele Stockerau
Time Out, Tom, R: Erhard Pauer
2001
Metropol, Wien
Crazy Love, Mike, R: Peter Hofbauer
2000
Raimundtheater
Sommernachtstraum, Lysander, R: Josef E. Köpplinger
1999
Stadttheater Baden
My Fair Lady, Lord Boxington, R: Josef E. Köpplinger
1999
Sommerfestspiele Bruck/Leitha
Blutsbrüder, Joe, R: Josef E. Köpplinger
1999
Sommerfestspiele Bruck/Leitha
Rocky Horror Show, Brad, R: Josef E. Köpplinger

Speaker

2020
Feuerwehrmann Sam
Studio Hamburg
2014
Stars von morgen
Salve TV
2014
Feuerwehrman Sam
Studio Hamburg
2013
Parship
LOFT STUDIOS
2013
Stars von morgen
ARTE
2012
Stars von morgen
ARTE
2011
Der Kampf um die Stadt
ARTE
2010
Feuerwehrman Sam
KIKA
2009
Mc LeodŽs Töchter
Studio Hamburg
close

Contact

ZAV Hamburg - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020880-44, -43


Links

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos