Robert Nickisch

actor, voice-over artist

Robert Nickisch

actor, voice-over artist

close Robert Nickisch
Profession actor, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1982, Weimar
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Berlin, Weimar
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour dark brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature corpulent
Height 179 cm
Weight 105 kg
Confection size 56/58
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - good
Russian - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Berlin
DE - Saxony
DE - Thuringen
Voice range
baritone
Sports
Bujinkan - basics
Miniature golf / Minigolf - good
arnis/eskrima/kali - basics
boxing - professional
riding - good
rowing - good
shooting (archery) - good
shooting (hand-gun) - basics
stage fencing - good
swimming - good
table tennis - good
tai chi - basics
volleyball - good
wing chun - basics
Dancing
Salsa - basics
Standard - basics
License B (car)
BE (car with trailer)
M (moped)
taxi licence
Special skills P Schein (Taxischein)
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
close Robert Nickisch

Education

2016 - 2018 Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Mar 2012 - Aug 2012 Highschool Of Acting Arts Ernst Busch in Berlin, Dozentin Elke Petri
2012 - 2013 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
2003 - 2007 Dozenten: u. a. Daniel Schrader, Sebastian Mauksch
2003 - 2004 Dozentin u.a. Uta Plate

Prizes & Awards

2018 Blaue Blume Award, für Meine Bäckerblume, Nominiert

Film

2020
Notruf Hafenkante
lead, TV Series, ZDF, R: Constanze Knoche
2019
Tatort - Das perfekte Verbrechen
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, RBB, R: Brigitte Maria Bertele
2019
Tochter - Kapitän
Music Video, R: Gregor Erler
2018
Dawn Breaks Behind the Eyes
supp. role, Exerimental Film, R: Kevin Kopacka
2018
Rub Me The Right Way
lead, Short Feature Film
2017
Letzte Spur Berlin
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Christoph Stark
2017
The Sparrow
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Ma Sai
2016
Morden im Norden
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ARD, MDR, NDR, R: Holger Schmidt
2016
Notruf Hafenkante
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Oren Schmuckler
2016
Mute
supp. role, TV-Movie, Netflix, R: Duncan Jones
2016
Da unten wohnen die Schatten
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Laura von Bloh
2015
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Christian Görlitz
2015
Most beautiful Day
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Florian David Fitz
2015
The Hannas
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Julia C. Kaiser
2015
My Bakery Blossom
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Michel Vrinten
2014
Bild mit Ton
guest star, TV Magazine, Schweizer Sportfernsehen SSF, R: Lara Stoll
2014
Ü 30 Paradiso
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Detlef Bothe
2014
Cillit Bang - Top Clean (3 Filme)
lead, Commercial, R: Thomas Krygier
2014
Straßenkaiser
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Florian Peters
2014
No Comment / Bez commentariev
bit part, Indie Feature Film, R: Artem Temnikov
2013
Männer, Möpse & Motoren
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Henning Beckhoff
2013
Philanthrop
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Konstantin Enste
2013
K.O.
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Torben Schäfer
2013
IFFH Int. Festival der Filmhochschulen - Bavarian Beauty
lead, Trailer, R: Max Mayer
2013
Stille Zeiten
supp. role, medium length Film, R: Murat Akin
2012
Planet Erde soll brennen
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Manuel Cercek
2011
M - Berlin Marketing Award - Trailer 2011
lead, Image Film, R: Nils Jahnke
2008
Souvenirs
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Florianphilipp Gaull
2008
Penthesilea Moabit
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Rolf Teigler
2008
Arbeitsagentur Sachsen - Rechte und Pflichten der Arbeitsuchenden
supp. role, Corporate Film, R: Mirko Lenz
2008
Jetzt oder Nie
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Angel Cano
2007
Purple Sunrise
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Nina Vukovic
2007
Finderlohn
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Claudia Bachmann
2007
Die Großäuigige
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Hanna Bork
2006
Das Uhrwerk (Bewerbungsfilm)
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Angel Cano
2006
Institut21
supp. role, Commercial, R: Maria Teresa Camoglio

Theatre

2019 - 2020
Heimathafen Neukölln
Hans Falada Ein satter Absturz durch Ber, Hans Falada, R: Inka Löwendorf
2018
Thalia Theater
Preparadise Sorry Now/Ballet des Bösen Fassbinder, A M T B U, R: Felix Maria Zeppenfeld
2012
Kunsthochschule Weissensee
Predikt Ritual , Knochenwerfer, R: Michel Schulze
2012
Kino Babylon Berlin
Titanic 100 Jahrestag/ Theatersport Berlin , Matrose Mittelstädt, R: Johann Jakob Wurster
2012
Theaterkappele Berlin
4.48 Psychose/ Sahra Kane , Gott/Arzt/Pfleger , R: Sven Hartlep
2010
Kunstpalast Berlin
Crime Scenes, Verdeckter Ermittler, R: Marlen Kunzke, Roland Schneider,
2009
Kunstpalast Berlin
Brief n den Vater, Franz Kafka , R: Reiner Groß
2009
Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Schwarze Hunde, Bosco, R: Katharina Antonia Popov
2009
Gelegenheiten e.v / Gastspiel /
Der Fahrstuhl /Live Hörspiel /, Geist, R: Natalie Gorris
2009
TheaterDock
Der Fahrstuhl/ Live Hörspiel, Geist, R: Natalie Gorris / Von Jeane Müller
2009
Kunstpalast Berlin / U5 Hellersdorf /
The White Devil Show, Herzog von Brachiano & Marchelo, R: Taniel Tharau
2008
Engelbrot Berlin (Premiere Ausgefallen)
Praxagora Aristophanes, Jüngling, R: H. P. Trauschke
2008
100c Festival Berlin (Publikumspreis Gewonnen)
Die Schule Der Dummen, Behinderter Junge, R: Daniel Schrader
2008
Engelbrot Theater Berlin
Joanna von Orleans, Montgomori der engländer, R: Mex Schlüpfer
2007
Volksbühne Berlin
Der Selbstmörder, Sprechendes Bühnenbild, R: Dimitir Gotscheff
2007
3 Stock Volksbühne
Die Schule Der Dummen, Behinderter Junge, R: Daniel Schrader
2006
3 Stock Volksbühne
Wir, Der Wolltäter, R: Daniel Schrader
2006
Acut Theater Berlin
Norway Today, Regie/Pr, R: Robert Nickisch
2006
Volksbühne Berlin
Trommeln In der Nacht (Brecht), Andreas Kragler, R: Daniel Schrader
2004
Schaubühne am Leninerplatz
Anderwelt .adaption per Anhalter durch die Galaxis, Marvin, R: Uta Plate
2004
Schaubühne am Leninerplatz
Elektronik City, das System eins, Fan, R: Falk Richter
2003
Schaubühne Berlin& Gastspiel Staatstheater Hanover
Gummu Gamma Gimmi, Michael, R: Uta Plate

Speaker

2017
SYNAPSIS
WDR
2006
Lange Nacht Der Filme(
Rolf Teigler (institut 21)
2006
Lesung: Buch: Gnade, zusammengestellt von Rene Pol
Daniel Schrader
close

Contact

Hobrig- Agentur für Schauspieler, Angela Hobrig
Tel +49 331 20122722

presented by
Schauspielervideos