Thomas Giegerich

actor, voice-over artist, cabaret artist

Thomas Giegerich

actor, voice-over artist, cabaret artist

close Thomas Giegerich
Profession actor, voice-over artist, cabaret artist
Year of birth 23.9.1971, Erlenbach am Main
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Berlin, Bozen, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Leipzig, Munich, Nuremberg, Rome, Rostock, Vienna, Weimar
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian
Hair colour dark blond
Hair length short
Eye colour blue-grey
Stature sturdy/brawny
Height 177 cm
Confection size 52
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
Spanish - fluently
Italian - good
French - basics
Arabian - basics
Polish - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Bavarian
DE - Franconian
DE - Hessen
DE - Saxony
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
trumpet - good
Dancing
argentine tango - good
License B (car)
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
close Thomas Giegerich

Education

2013 Gesangsausbildung bei Cesare Colona / Berlin
2012 - 2013 Camera acting workshop bei Greta Amend / Berlin
2012 - 2016 Masterclass bei Bernard Hiller / Rom - Köln - Berlin - London
2010 - 2011 Coaching bei Dr. Anja Walter-Ris / Berlin
2010 Camera acting workshop bei Uwe Bünker / Berlin
2004 - 2010 Fernuniversität Hagen, Studium der Kulturwissenschaften
2001 - 2003 Gesangsausbildung bei Renate Buschmann / Altenburg
1997 - 1998 Gesangsausbildung bei Tilmann Rönnebeck / Berlin
1997 Masterclass bei Gennadi Bogdanov am GITIS / Moskau
1994 - 1997 Die Etage - Schule für die darstellenden Künste e.V.

Film

2019
Haus Sonnenuntergang (Webkanal)
supp. role, Series, R: Ramona Schukraft
2018
SOKO Wismar
bit part, TV Series, ZDF
2018
Haus Sonnenuntergang (Webkanal)
supp. role, Series, R: Ramona Schukraft
2017
Hedwig will mehr
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Nicolas Kronauer
2017
Propinquo (Bewerbungsfilm)
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Benedikt Schulla
2016
SOKO Wismar
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Sascha Thiel
2016
Familienzuwachs
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Teresa Hoerl
2016
Haus Sonnenuntergang (Webkanal)
supp. role, Series, R: Ramona Schukraft
2016
Hot Dog
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Dominik Hilbert
2015
Acceptance
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Julia Schnorrer
2015
Myrielle
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Miranda Schley
2014
BitterSweet
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Krishna Bhati
2014
The Secret of Berlin
bit part, Series, R: Natalie MacMahon
2013
Gallery Weekend
supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Henri Boit
2013
Paradies Irgendwo in Brandenburg
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Tom Fröhlich
2012
Im Dutzend billiger
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Stefan Sturm
2012
Draussen ist wo du nicht bist
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Friederike Hoppe
2012
Die Kaffeekantate
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Julian Isfort
2012
Der Fall des Schneiders
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Lioba von Hardenberg
2012
Im Schach
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Mathilde Scholz
2011
Selgenheim
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Matthias Noe
2011
In diesem Moment (DVD)
lead, Indie Feature Film, R: Rick L. Winters
2011
Not Dead Yet
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Nane Moore
2011
Euronics - AEG Getestet; Nintendo Augmented Reality
lead, Commercial, R: Cyrill Boss
2011
Teratrom
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Martin Junge
2010
There's Music in the Air
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Tim Bosse
2010
changetec GmbH - Heinz & Fred (4 Internetspots)
lead, Commercial, R: Bjoern Hahn
2010
ZDFmediathek - Verpasste Geburt
Commercial
2010
Intel - Collision (competition clip)
supp. role, Commercial, R: Socksay Chansy
2010
Die Leiden des werten Herrn S.
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Kai Kolodziej
2010
Die Jägerprüfung
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Bernd Güssbacher
2009
Störfall im Kernkraftwerk Prenzlauer Berg
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Markus Noymann
2009
Drugs and Dogs
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Ben Pötke
2009
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Hans Günther Bücking
2009
Die Spur der Ahnen - Jede Familie hat ein Geheimnis
supp. role, Documentary (Series), MDR, R: Peter Dreckmann
2008
Das Korsakow Syndrom
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Andreas Pakull
2008
Teekanne - Earl Grey
lead, Commercial, R: Stephen Manuel
2008
Fly
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Piotr J. Lewandowski
2008
Axe - Dr. Stay Dry / Behind The Scenes
supp. role, Commercial, R: Robin Polak
2008
Hyundai - Passion of many
supp. role, Commercial, R: Lars Knorrn
2007
I Beg Your Pardon
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Stefanie Spachmann
2007
Teekanne - Dornröschen
lead, Commercial, R: Bernhard Landen
2007
Kevin - Die Blutsaugerdoku
supp. role, Documentary, R: Christian von Aster
2007
French Paper
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Marleen Schepp
2007
Die Premiere
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Frank Höfer
2007
(nicht_) sein
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Magdalena Turnier
2007
Toom Baumarkt - Tod, Liebe, Oma, Grillen
lead, Commercial, R: Tibor Glage
2006
Teekanne - Teekanne macht den Tee
lead, Commercial, R: Bernhard Landen
2006
Die Tänzerin
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Martin Saalfrank
2005
Der weiße See
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Tilman König
2005
Alles über Anna
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Torsten Wacker
2004
Jeder flieht für sich
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Tilman König
2003
An einem wunderschönen Tag
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Krystian Furmanek
2000
Der Liquidator
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Ralf Schuster
1998
Spatz in der Hand
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jeanette Wagner

Theatre

2019
Zimmertheater Rottweil
Backfire for Max - Schuß nach hinten, verschiedene, R: Peter Staatsmann
2018
Freies Theater Bozen
Mutter Courage, Feldwebel, Feldhauptmann, Bauer, R: Reinhard Auer
2018
Zimmertheater Rottweil
Cabaret, Ernst Ludwig, R: Peter Staatsmann
2018
Theater Neu-Ulm
Illusionen einer Ehe, Claude, R: Claudia Riese
2017
Freies Theater Bozen
Kabale und Liebe (Schiller), Miller, R: Reinhard Auer
2016
Freies Theater Bozen
Faust (Goethe), Erzengel, Wagner, Frosch etc., R: Reinhard Auer
2015
Freies Theater Bozen
Die Verwandlung (nach Kafka), Prokurist, Untermieter, Bedienerin, R: Reinhard Auer
2015
Alte Kantine Wedding
Oleanna (David Mamet), John, R: Hans Hirschmüller
2014
Freies Theater Bozen
Andorra (Max Frisch), Doktor, R: Reinhard Auer
2013
Freies Theater Bozen
Landschaft mit Argonauten (Heiner Müller), OrpheusHamletLessing, R: Reinhard Auer
2013
Die Kiebitzensteiner Halle/Saale
Oben ohne, diverse, R: Antje Poser
2013
Musiktheater Prag (Tournee)
Die Fledermaus, Frosch, R: Carola Reichenbach
2012
Freies Theater Bozen
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe, Cridle, R: Reinhard Auer
2012
Anderswelt Theater / Stolberg/Harz
Der zerbrochne Krug, Gerichtsrat Walter, R: Mario Jantosch
2012
Die Kiebitzensteiner / Halle/Saale
Wir lügen richtig!, diverse, R: Antje Poser
2011
Freies Theater Bozen
Der zerbrochne Krug, Schreiber Licht, R: Reinhard Auer
2011
Anderswelt Theater / Stolberg/Harz
Nathan der Weise, Sultan Saladin, R: Mario Jantosch
2009
Forte Prenestino / Roma
Hamletmaschine, Horatio, Chor, R: Uwe Schmieder
2009
Ostseebühne Rostock
Titanic - das letzte Gericht, Lightoller, R: Matthias Brenner
2009
Theaterkapelle Friedrichshain / Berlin
Die Umsiedlerin - Werkstatt, Rammler, R: Uwe Schmieder
2008
Freies Theater Bozen
Der aufhaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Ui, Butcher, Goodwill, Verteidiger, Gunman, R: Reinhard Auer
2008
ITI Programm escalators / Theater der Welt
unvernommen (Leon Hempel), Operator 2, R: Inken Kautter
2008
Die Kiebitzensteiner / Halle/Saale
Neue Kinder braucht das Land, diverse, R: Axel Gärtner
2008
Tacheles-Berlin/Hamburger Sprechwerk
Der Sinn und Zweck des Universums, Ronald, R: Darius Etemadieh
2007
Theaterpack, Leipzig
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Zettel, Demetrius, R: Frank Schletter
2007
Freies Theater Bozen
Amerika (nach Kafka), Schubal, Mr. Green, Robinson, R: Reinhard Auer
2006
Theater am Puls / Schwetzingen
Amadeus, Orsini-Rosenberg, R: Jörg Steve Mohr
2006
Comedia Saxonia
Charleys Tante, Jack, R: Peter Anders
2006
KAMMERBÜHNE leipzig
Campiello, Cavaliere, R: Heinrich Kus
2005
KAMMERBÜHNE leipzig
Der Heiratsantrag, Tschubukow, R: Heinrich Kus
2005
KAMMERBÜHNE leipzig
Über die Schädlichkeit des Tabaks, Iwan Iwanowitsch Njuchin, R: Heinrich Kus
2005
Dehnberger Hoftheater
Mirandolina, Marquis, R: Kuno Windisch
2004
Festival Freischwimmer
Bigger, better, faster, more, Bob, R: Esther Steinbrecher
2004
Clingenburg-Festspiele
Ritter Rost, Ritter Rost, R: Ines Schachtschabel-Langer
2004
Clingenburg-Festspiele
Der Kaufmann von Venedig, Prinz von Marokko, R: Udo Schürmer
2003
Clingenburg-Festspiele
Dschungelbuch, Shir Khan, R: Ines Schachtschabel-Langer
2003
Clingenburg-Festspiele
The Scarlett Pimpernell, Mercier, R: Udo Schürmer
2002
Landestheater Detmold
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer, König Alfons, R: Christiane Michaelis
2001
Thüringer Landestheater
Die verzauberten Brüder, Sharik, R: Heidemarie Gohde
2001
Thüringer Landestheater
Was ihr wollt, Antonio, R: Andreas Knaup
2000
Thüringer Landestheater
Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck, Ali Beg, R: Monika Querndt
2000
Thüringer Landestheater
Amphitryon, Merkur, R: Andreas Knaup
1999
Theaternative C / Cottbus
Im weissen Rössl, Hinzelmann, R: Gerhard Printschitsch
1998
Theaternative C / Cottbus
Loriot-Sketche, diverse, R: Gerhard Printschitsch
1998
Theaternative C / Cottbus
Jedermann, Gott / Hausvogt, R: Gerhard Printschitsch
1997
Die Etage / Berlin
Der Stiefel und sein Socken, Herbert, R: Hartmut Puls

Speaker

2007
Der geschorene Gaul (nach Boccacio)
Hörspiel, Radio Mephisto / Leipzig
2005
Sonate für drei Herren
Hörspiel, Radio Mephisto / Leipzig
2004
Geschichten für Kinder unter drei Jahren
Hörspiel, Radio Corax / Halle/Saale
close

Contact

ColibriAgentur für Schauspieler, Katja Lorenz
Tel +49.30 - 70 03 97 79

Thomas Giegerich
Tel +49.179 - 787 07 71


Links

UNDERPLAY

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos