Annett Kruschke

actress

close Annett Kruschke
Profession actress
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Stralsund
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour brunette
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature athletic-sporty
Height 163 cm
Weight 61 kg
Confection size 38/40
Language(s)
German - native speaker
Dialects / accents
DE - Berlin
Singing
Chanson - good
Jazz - good
Schlager - good
Voice range
alto
Musical instrument
guitar (acustic) - concert level
Sports
pilates - good
stage fencing - good
swimming - good
Special skills Sportbootführerschein Binnen
Sportbootführerschein See
Ausbildung der Homöopathie
Area of operations Berlin/ Hamburg
close Annett Kruschke

Education

Aug 1980 - Jul 1984 Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf, Diplom

Prizes & Awards

2017 1.INTHEGA-PREIS "DIE NEUBERIN" 2017 für "TERROR"/ F.v. Schirach, EURO-STUDIO Landgraf
1993 Einladung zum Berliner Theatertreffen "König Lear" Regie: Frank Castorf/ Volksbühne Berlin
1991 Einladung zum Berliner Theatertreffen "Woyzeck" Regie: A. Kriegenburg / Volksbühne Berlin
1987 Einladung zum Berliner Theatertreffen "Ein Volksfeind" Regie: Frank Castorf/ Theater Chemnitz

Film

2018
Ella Schön - Sturmgeschwister
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Christiane Balthasar
2017
SOKO Wismar
guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Sascha Thiel
2015
Die Pfefferkörner
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ARD, NDR, R: Andrea Katzenberger
2014
Ein Fall von Liebe
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ARD, R: Sascha Thiel
2014
SOKO Wismar
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2014
Kommissarin Heller - Querschläger
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Christiane Balthasar
2013
In aller Freundschaft
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, MDR, R: Mathias Luther
2010
Am Kreuzweg
supp. role, TV-Movie, SWR, R: Uwe Janson
2010
Die Stein
series star, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, ORB, R: Edzard Onneken
2009
Rote Rosen
series star, TV Series, ARD
2008
Rote Rosen
series star, TV Series, ARD
2008
Tallulah & Killerhead
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Isabell Šuba
2007
Die Stein
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, ORB
2007
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe - Dritte Liebe
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Peter Kahane
2007
Deadline - Jede Sekunde zählt
guest star, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Thorsten M. Schmidt
2006
Tatort - Schlaflos in Weimar
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, R: Uwe Janson
2006
Polizeiruf 110 - Traumtod
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), NDR, R: Christine Hartmann
2006
In aller Freundschaft
guest star, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, MDR
2005
Typisch Sophie
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, SAT.1
2005
Großgösen
lead, Feature Film, R: André Hennicke
2005
Pfarrer Braun - Kein Sterbenswörtchen
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel
2005
Polizeiruf 110 - Schneewittchen
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), MDR, R: Christiane Balthasar
2004
The Air Rescue Team
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Michael Knof
2004
Combat Sixteen
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Mirko Borscht
2003
Edel & Starck
guest star, TV Series, SAT.1
2003
Sehnsucht nach Liebe
supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Erwin Keusch
2002
Lindenstraße
series star, TV Series, ARD
2002
Die Cleveren
guest star, TV Series, RTL, R: Christiane Balthasar
2001
In aller Freundschaft
guest star, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, MDR
2001
Gefühle im Sturm
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Anna Justice
2000
Planet B - C.I.Angel
supp. role, Feature Film, R: André Hennicke
2000
Der letzte Zeuge
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Michael 'Mike' Zens
1998
Die Sternbergs - Ärzte, Brüder, Leidenschaften
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Gloria Behrens
1997
Raus aus der Haut
bit part, TV-Movie, ORB, R: Andreas Dresen
1997
Paul's Journey
supp. role, Feature Film, R: René Heisig
1997
Die Sternbergs - Ärzte, Brüder, Leidenschaften
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Hans Liechti
1995
Mobbing: Die lieben Kollegen
lead, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Bernd Böhlich
1995
Polizeiruf 110 - Im Netz
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), SFB, R: Rodica Döhnert
1995
Polizeiruf 110 - Grawes letzter Fall
lead, TV-Movie (Series), MDR, R: Christian Steinke
1992
Kein Pardon
lead, Feature Film, R: Hape Kerkeling
1991
Happy end durch drei
lead, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Jörg Foth
1991
Engel mit einem Flügel
supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Dagmar Wittmers
1991
Im Sog der Angst
lead, TV-Movie, DFF, R: Jan Ruzicka
1989
Der Magdalenenbaum - Geschichte eines Bildes
lead, Feature Film, R: Rainer Behrend
1988
Zum Teufel mit Harbolla
lead, Feature Film, R: Bodo Fürneisen
1987
Einer trage des anderen Last
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Lothar Warneke
1986
Alexander Penn - Ich will sein in allem
lead, Documentary, R: Dror Zahavi
1979
Der Baulöwe
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Georgi Kissimow

Theatre

2020 - 2021
Theater Vorpommern
Das Abendland, syrische Frau, R: Dirk Löschner
2019 - heute
Theater Vorpommern
Die Fischbrötchenoper (UA), Nico, R: Patrick Schimanski
2018 - 2019
Theater Vorpommern
Der Kirschgarten/ A.P. Tschechow, Ranewskaja, Ljubow Andrejewna, R: Reinhard Göber
2018
Theater Vorpommern
Wunschkinder/ S. Nemitz, L.Hübner, Katrin, R: Dr. Uwe Lohr
2017 - 2018
Theater Vorpommern
Dantons Tod/ nach G. Büchner, Ein Büchnermonolog, R: Annett Kruschke
2017 - 2018
Theater Vorpommern
Leonce und Lena/ G. Büchner, Rosetta, R: Reinhard Göber
2017
Theater Rampe und Backsteinhaus Produktion Stuttga
How to sell a murder house/ S.Berg, Maklerin, Mann, R: Marie Bues, Nicki Liszta
2016 - 2017
Euro-Studio Konzertdirektion Landgraf
Terror/ F.v.Schirach, Staatsanwältin, R: Thomas Goritzki
2013
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Nathan der Weise / G.E.Lessing, Daja, R: Holk Freytag
2013
Schleswig-Holsteinisches-Landestheater
Die acht Frauen / R.Thomas, Gaby, R: Wolfram Apprich
2013
Schleswig-Holsteinisches-Landestheater
Stella / J.W.Goethe, Cäcilie Sommer, R: Reinhard Göber
2012 - 2013
Schleswig-Holsteinisches-Landestheater
Danton! Tod! / G.Büchner, Ein Büchnermonolog, R: Annett Kruschke
2012 - 2013
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Was ihr wollt / W. Shakespeare, Narr, R: Wolfram Apprich
2012
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Gertrud / H. Söderberg, Frau Kanning, R: Reinhard Göber
2012
Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
Der Zauberberg / T. Mann, A. Mylendonk, R: Janusz Kica
2011 - 2012
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
Die Ratten / G. Hauptmann, Frau John, R: Angelika Zacek
2006
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Groß und klein / B. Strauss, Frau, R: Frank Castorf
2006
Sophiensaele Berlin
Peer Gynt / H. Ibsen, Großer Krummer, Fremder Passagier, Knopfgießer, R: Annett Kruschke
2000 - 2001
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Rosenkriege - Heinrich IV. / W. Shakespeare, Wirtin, R: Karin Henkel
1995 - 1996
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Hinkemann / E. Toller, Grete Hinkemann, R: Andreas Kriegenburg
1993
Volksbühne am Rosa - Luxemburg Platz Berlin
Die rausfallenden alten Weiber / D.Charms, Nonne, R: Herbert Fritsch
1993
Volksbühne am Rosa - Luxemburg Platz Berlin
Die Pest / J.Weller, Schauspielerin, R: Jeremy Weller
1992 - 1993
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Clockwork orange / W. Burgess, alle Opfer, R: Frank Castorf
1991 - 1993
Volksbühne am Rosa - Luxemburg Platz Berlin
Stadt der Gerechtigkeit / L.Lunz, Mädchen, R: Andreas Kriegenburg
1991 - 1993
Maxim - Gorki - Theater Berlin
Top Girls / K. Churchill, Angie & Dolle Grete, R: Siegfried Höchst
1991 - 1993
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
King Lear / W. Shakespeare, Cordelia, R: Frank Castorf
1991 - 1992
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Auf der großen Straße / A.P.Tschechow, Irina, R: Horst Hawemann
1990 - 1993
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Woyzeck / G. Büchner, Marie, R: Andreas Kriegenburg
1990 - 1991
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Berlin
Das Sparschwein / E.M. Labiche, Blanche, R: Siegfried Höchst
1988 - 1989
Städtische Bühnen Chemnitz
Sie oder Unsere kleine Stabilisierung / T. Rozwicz, Sie, R: Martin Meltke
1988 - 1989
Städtische Bühnen Chemnitz
Leonce und Lena / G.Büchner, Rosetta, R: Christine Habort
1988 - 1989
Städtische Bühnen Chemnitz
Frühlingserwachen / F. Wedekind, Wendla, R: Michael Grosse
1987 - 1989
Städtische Bühnen Chemnitz
Ein Volksfeind / H. Ibsen, Petra Stockmann, R: Frank Castorf
1987 - 1988
Städtische Bühnen Chemnitz
Biberpelz / G.Hauptmann, Adelheid, R: Gerhard Meyer
1986 - 1987
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Heinrich V- / W. Shakespeare, Alice, R: Fritz Bennewitz
1985 - 1986
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Diener zweier Herren / C.Goldoni, Smiraldina, R: H-Rupprecht
1984 - 1985
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Tinka / V.Braun, Tinka, R: Dietrch Kunze & Dietrich Kunze
1984 - 1985
Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Drei Schwestern + Im Morgengrauen ist es noch stil, Irina & Galja, R: Peter Schroth & Peter Kleinert
1984
Dokumentarfilmstudio Babelsberg / HFF Konrad-Wolf
Turandot / F.Schiller, Turandot, R: Anne Eicke

Speaker

2018
Mein geliebter ferner Mensch, O. Knipper und A.Tsc
Stadtbibliothek Greifswald & Stralsund
2018
"Kein Ort.Nirgends", Christa Wolf
Stadtbibliothek Stralsund & Greifswald
2017
"Hool", Philipp Winkler
11. Grosse Kiesauer Literaturnacht
2016
"Ungläubiges Staunen" , Navid Kermani
10. Grosse Kiesau Literaturnacht e.V.Lübeck
2015
"Das Paradies kann warten", Cornelia Schleime
9. Große Kiesau Literaturnacht e.V. Lübeck
2014
"Apostoloff", Sibylle Lewitscharoff
8. Große Kiesau Literaturnacht e.V. Lübeck
2013
"Der goldene Topf", E.T.A.Hoffmann
Kirche Borgsdorf/ Pinnow
2013
"Lokale Erschütterung", Kathrin Gerlof
7.Große Kisau Literaturnacht e.V. Lübeck

Voice acting

2016
Scrotal Recall
supp. role, Mutter
2015
Mermaid Adventures
supp. role, Sue, R: Tian Xiao Zhang

Other projects

2020 - 2021
Fahrenheit 451
Theaterregie, Theater Vorpommern
2019
Die Hamletmaschine / Heiner Müller
Theaterregie, Theater Vorpommern
2019
Antigone / nach Sophokles
Theaterregie, Theater Vorpommern
2018
Wir sind keine Barbaren!/ Philipp Löhle
Theaterregie, Meininger Staatstheater
2018
Vereinte Nationen/ Clemens J. Setz
Theaterregie, Theater Vorpommern
2017
Danton`s Tod/ Georg Büchner
Theaterregie, Theater Vorpommern
2017
Angst essen Seele auf/ Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Theaterregie, Theater Pforzheim
2017
Medea.Stimmen/ Christa Wolf
Theaterregie, Theater Vorpommern
2016
Ozeanenten (AT)
Drehbuchentwicklung, ZamaniFILM
2015
Lottelei/ nach Botho Strauss
Theaterregie, MUTtheater Hamburg
2015
In seinem Garten liebt Don Pedro Bella Donna
Dozententätigkeit, iact Schauspielschule Hamburg
close

Contact

ZAV Berlin - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020880-24,-32,-25,-22

presented by
Schauspielervideos