Jens Winter


Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter Jens Winter

Contact:

ZAV Berlin - Film/Fernsehen, Xue Zhao-Bönisch
Tel +49 288 50208-8022

Profession actor, voice-over artist, dubber
Year of birth 26.5.1965
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Cologne, Hamburg, Los Angeles
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour brown
Hair length short
Eye colour blue-grey
Stature very slim
Height 187 cm
Weight 68 kg
Confection size 98
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
Dialects / accents
DE - North German (native dialect)
Singing
Yodeling - basics
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
piano - basics
Sports
fencing - basics
Dancing
Standard - basics
contemporary dance - basics
License B (car)
BE (car with trailer)
C1 (truck < 3.5t <= 7.5t)
L (tractor)
M (moped)
Special skills - Englisch fließend
- British accent
- Skript-Übersetzungen englisch-deutsch
- professioneller Fotograf
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
BundesFilmVerband in ver.di (D)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Education

2020 - 2020 Synchronschauspiel Yellow Dubmarine, 10 Wochen Vollzeit, ca. 120 Synchron-Trainingsszenen, 8 Studiotage
2004 Film Actors Training Los Angeles
2003 DSA Berlin, Diplom Filmschauspiel - Meisterklasse
1995 - 1998 Schauspielschule Charlottenburg, Abschluss mit Bühnenreifeprüfung der ZBF

Film

2018
Siemens Building Technology - Showroom-Installation in Zug

Image Film, R: Michael Dörfler
2018
Wick Blau - Ich auch nicht

lead, Commercial, R: Lolito
2016
Veto

Short Feature Film, R: Natalia Sinelnikova
2015
[Out of Fra]me

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Sophie Linnenbaum
2013
Herr Pikoski und der Frosch (Bewerbungsfilm)

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Leonard Frederic Caspari
2012
Moritz und der Waldschrat

Short Feature Film, R: Bryn Chainey
2012
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Karl der Große und die Sachsen

supp. role, Documentary (Series), R: Dirk Otto
2011
Bonjour, Rosalinda

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Alex Koryakin
2010
Löwenzahn

TV Series, ZDF, R: Hannes Spring
2009
Oculista (Teaser)

Short Feature Film, R: Maurizio Usai
2009
Jonah and the Vicarious Nature of Homesickness

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Bryn Chainey
2008
Doc Noodles (Promo / Trailer)

Short Feature Film, R: Peter Claridge
2007
Ein starker Abgang

TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Rainer Kaufmann
2007
Unschuldig?!

TV Series, ProSieben, R: Benjamin Quabeck
2007
Die Stein

TV Series, ARD, Degeto, ORB, R: Karola Hattop
2007
Berlin Connection - Ching Chang Chong

Music Video, R: Frank Schmid
2006
Summer Of The Flying Saucer

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Martin Duffy
2005
Schöner leben

Feature Film, R: Markus Herling
2005
Der Landarzt

TV Series, ZDF, R: Torsten Löhn
2005
The Chittendens (Kunst-Film Projekt)

TV-Movie, R: Catherine Sullivan
2004
Hitlerkantate

Feature Film, R: Jutta Brückner
2004
Der Landarzt

TV Series, ZDF, R: Gunter Krää
2004
Im Namen des Gesetzes

TV Series, RTL, R: Florian Froschmayer
2003
Der Landarzt

TV Series, ZDF, R: Gunter Krää
2003
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast

TV Series, RTL, R: Roger Wielgus
2003
Für alle Fälle Stefanie

TV Series, SAT.1, R: Dieter Laske
2003
Schuldig? - Schicksale vor Gericht

TV-Show, SAT.1
2002
Luther

Feature Film, R: Eric Till
2002
Einspruch für die Liebe

TV-Movie, R: Helmut Metzger
2002
Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen

TV Series, ARD, R: Karsten Wichniarz
2001
Ein starkes Team - Der Mann, den ich hasse

TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Peter F. Bringmann
2001
Victor - Der Schutzengel

TV Series, SAT.1, R: Udo Witte
2000
Der Verleger

Mini-Series, R: Bernd Böhlich
2000
Das Weibernest

TV-Movie, R: Karola Hattop
2000
Die Salsa Prinzessin

TV-Movie, RTL, R: Dror Zahavi

Theatre

2016 - 2018
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Elftes Gebot
Martin Elfte, R: Martin Molitor
2013 - 2018
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Deja Vu
Pater Noster, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2013 - 2014
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Last Minute
Titus von Savigny, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2011 - 2018
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Russisch Roulette
René van der Flught, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2010 - 2018
Die Auftakter Berlin
Morpheu's Garten
Prof. Tiefensee, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2010 - 2012
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Tod Couture
Gregor Schroeder, R: Anke Retzenstein
2009 - 2018
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Letzter Wille
Franz Dernier, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2008 - 2018
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Gelee Royale
Rolf Wawrczek, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2007 - 2018
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Opera Mortale
von Boysenberry, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2006 - 2013
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Blaues Blut
Hans Heino Huxol, R: Anke Reitzenstein
2006
Freilichspiele Schwäbisch Hall
stop and go
Der Mann, R: Jens Winter / Tamara Brücken / Anna Widmer
2005 - 2008
Die Auftakter, Berlin
Schwarzer Sonntag
Rainer Pritzko, R: Anna Zimmer
2004
Tacheles Berlin
Bloomsday - Night Town
Stephen Daedalus, R: Anna Zimmer
2004
Theater Zerbrochene Fenster Berlin
R.EM Phase IV
Juergen, R: Ingrid Hammer
2004
Voelksbuehne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz Gastspiel)
The Audimax Volksbuehne Manifestation
Dr. Nerd, R: Cathrine Sullivan
2003
Schlosstheater Potsdam Sans-Souci
Der Schub
Dr. Paetau, R: Valentin Platareanu
2002
Theater zum Westlichen Stadthirschen Berlin
R.EM Phase III
Juergen, R: Ingrid Hammer
2001
Theater Windspiel
Das Schlangenhemd des Windes
Erzähler, R: Niksa Eteroviv
2001
Theater Windspiel Berlin
Ein Fremder, was ist das?
Vater, R: Niksa Eterovitc
2000
Theater Windspiel
? (Fragezeichen)
Mann, R: Niksa Eteroviv
2000
Theater Windspiel Berlin
VEB Horch und Guck
Oscar, R: Niksa Eterovic
1999
Theater Windspiel Berlin
Ein Tisch muss her
Bonzo, R: Niksa Eterovic
1998
Theater Charlotte Berlin
Der Stern ohne Namen SEBASTIAN
Professor Miroiu, R: Valentin Platareanu
1998
Theater Charlotte Berlin
Krach in Chiozza GOLDONI
Paron Fortunato, R: Valentin Platareanu
1998
Theater Windspiel Berlin
Mirandolina GOLDONI
Marchese Forlipoppoli, R: Niksa Eterovic
1997
Theaterwerkstatt Charlottenburg
Die kahle Saengerin IONESCU
Mr. Smith, R: Valentin Platareanu
1997
Theaterwerkstatt Berlin
Die Unterrichtsstunde IONESCU
Professor, R: Valentin Platareanu
1989
tatoeba theatre danse grotesque
Night On A Bare Mountain
Sherlock Holmes, R: Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki
1989
tatoeba theatre danse grotesque
The Last Supper
Jesus, R: Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki
1988
tatoeba theatre danse grotesque
Die Reise nach China im Traum
Samurai, R: Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki
1988
tatoeba theatre danse grotesque
The Last Wedding
Bräutigam, R: Yumiko Yoshioka & Minako Seki

Speaker

2020
amerik. series (title tba)
SDI Media Synchronstudio Berlin
2020
Los Lobos
Berlinale Generation
2019
2040
Berlinale Generation
2019
Månelyst i Flåklypa
Berlinale Generation
2018
Ceres
Berlinale Generation
2017
Red Dog - True Blue
Berlinale Generation
2016
Genc Pehlivanlar
Berlinale Generation
2015
Snow Pirates
Berlinale Generation
2014
Fjederkungen's Rike
Berlinale Generation
2013
Nono, Het Zigzag Kind
Berlinale Generation
2012
Isdraken
Berlinale Generation
2011
Verwirklichung der Buddhaschaft in diesem Leben
Soka Gakkai Deutschland SGI-D
2011
Der riesengroße Bär
Berlinale Generation
2010
Komeda - A soundtrack for life
arte - Regie: Claudia Butenhoff-Duffy
2010
Superbror | Superbrother
Berlinale Generation
2009
Die Stimme des Adlers
Berlinale Generation
2008
Teddybears and Lullabies - Krystof Komeda
SWR Radio - Regie:Claudia Butenhoff-Duffy
2008
Lucky Luke - Auf nach Westen
Berlinale Generation
2007
The Last Mimzy
Berlinale Generation
2006
Cargo Highlifter
Lufthansa EOS
2006
Percy, Buffalo Bil und ich
Berlinale Generation
2005
Der Pelikan Mann
Berlinale Generation
2004
Sagan Kushik kerek pe?
Berlinale Generation
2003
Pelle Politibil
Berlinale Generation
2002
Damaskus
DeutschlandRadioBerlin, Stefanie Damm
2002
Die Kinder meiner Schwester
Berlinale Generation
2001
Nick Knatterton
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic
2001
Kindheit in Kirgisien, Dshingis Aitmatov
SFB, Red.: Florian Neuner
2001
Die Hölle von Srebenica
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic
2001
Philipp van Hutten, Briefe aus dem 16.Jhdt
SFB, Red.: Florian Neuner
2001
Im Herzen der Finsternis, Mladen Voksanovic
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic
2001
Europäisches Schicksal, Vlado Gotovac
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic
2000
Batman: Das dunkle Gewissen, Georg Seeßelen
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic
2000
Dalmatinische Reise, Hermann Bahr
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic
2000
Raphaels Kariere, Daniel Maggetti
SFB, Red.: Florian Neuner
2000
Apokalüpse Nau, Rui Zink,
SFB, Red.: Alexandra Brnetic

Synchron speaker

2008
Komeda - A Soundtrack For A Life
supp. role, Voice Over, R: Claudia Buthenhoff-Duffy

Links:

ENGLISH HOMPAGE Jens Winter

JONAH AND THE VICARIOUS...complete film (12 min)