Jurij Schrader


Contact:

COMMITMENT, Johannes tom Dieck
Tel +49.30 - 25 93 87 07

Profession actor, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1956, Simferopol / Krim
Nationality German
Russian
(Federal) State Hamburg
1st residence Hamburg
Place of action Berlin, Cologne
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian
Hair colour dark blond
Hair length very short
Eye colour brown
Stature slim
Height 178 cm
Confection size 48
Language(s)
Russian - native speaker
Ukrainian - native speaker
German - fluently
English - basics
Singing
chanson - good
Voice range
baritone
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Film

2018
Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Kind

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Christian Theede
2018
Tanken - mehr als Super

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDFneo
2017
Der Gasmann (aka Waldgang aka Die durch den Wald gehen)

bit part, Indie Feature Film, R: Arne Körner
2015
Kundschafter des Friedens

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Robert Thalheim
2015
Nord bei Nordwest - Estonia

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, NDR, R: Dagmar Seume
2015
SOKO Wismar

guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2014
Auf der Straße

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Florian Baxmeyer
2014
Ein starkes Team - Späte Rache

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Thorsten Näter
2013
Küstenwache

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2013
Erstschlag

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jan Paustian
2012
Ice Ice Baby

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Iwan Kroupko
2012
Tatort - Er wird töten

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, RB Radio Bremen, R: Florian Baxmeyer
2011
Schlachtfest

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Herzer
2010
Stran9ers in the ni9ht

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Herzer
2010
Das Leben ist Meer

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Herzer
2009
Kein Geist für alle Fälle

supp. role, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Ulli Baumann
2009
Fremd

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Herzer
2009
Faust

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Alexandr Sokurow
2008
Within the Whirlwind

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Marleen Gorris
2008
Notruf Hafenkante

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2007
Die Patin - Kein Weg zurück

supp. role, Mini-Series, ORF, RTL, R: Miguel Alexandre
2006
Hartz IV mit Folgen

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Grundey
2006
Küstenwache

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2006
Doppelter Einsatz - Rumpelstilzchen

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), RTL, R: Christine Hartmann
2006
Swinger Club

lead, Feature Film, R: Jan Georg Schütte
2005
Doppelter Einsatz - Spurlos verschwunden

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), RTL, R: Christine Hartmann
2005
Eine Liebe in Königsberg

supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Peter Kahane
2005
M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2004
Der Dicke

supp. role, TV Series, ARD, NDR, WDR
2004
Speer und Er

supp. role, Mini-Series, R: Dr. Heinrich Breloer
2004
Gibel imperii

supp. role, Mini-Series, R: Vladimir Chotinenko
2004
L'Annulaire

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Diane Bertrand
2003
Rosa Roth - Flucht nach vorn

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Carlo Rola
2003
Downfall

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Oliver Hirschbiegel
2002
The Tenth Summer

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jörg Grünler
2001
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1
2001
Hochzeitstag

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Tanja Brzakovic
2001
Stahlnetz - PSI

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), R: Markus Imboden
2000
Bronski und Bernstein

supp. role, TV Series, ARD
2000
Girl

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Piers Ashworth
2000
Vera Brühne

supp. role, Mini-Series, SAT.1, R: Hark Bohm
2000
Herr im Haus

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Gudrun Falke
2000
Adelheid und ihre Mörder

supp. role, TV Series, ARD, Degeto
1999
Polizeiruf 110 - Ihr größter Fall

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), NDR, R: Hans-Erich Viet
1999
Die Pfefferkörner

supp. role, TV Series, NDR
1999
Stan Becker - Ein Mann, ein Wort

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), R: Ralph Bohn
1998
Delta Team - Auftrag Geheim!

supp. role, TV Series, ProSieben
1998
Doppelter Einsatz - Ganz normale Mörder

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), RTL, R: Reinhard Münster
1998
Lupo und der Muezzin

supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Dagmar Wagner
1998
Dr. Robert Schumann, Teufelsromantiker

supp. role, TV-Movie, arte, ZDF, R: Ernst-Günter Seibt
1997
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1
1996
Napoleon Fritz

supp. role, Mini-Series, R: Thorsten Näter
1995
Faust

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
1995
Ein flotter Dreier

supp. role, TV Series
1995
Eine Frau wird gejagt

supp. role, TV Series, R: Vadim Glowna
1994
Echt Harder

supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Wolfgang ‘Jo‘ F. Henschel

Synchron speaker

1998
Sibirskiy tsiryulnik / The Barber of Siberia
supp. role, Kadett, R: Nikita Michalkov
1996
Space Marines
supp. role, Mafioso, R: John Weidner
1994
Letters from the East
supp. role, junger Vater, R: Andrew Grieve