Thomas Georgi


Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi Thomas Georgi

Contact:

Agentur aziel, Nete Mann
Tel +49.30 - 21 46 97 91

Thomas Georgi
Tel +49.178 - 825 96 94

Profession actor
Year of birth 26.9.1981, Salzgitter Bad
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Berlin, Cologne, Hamburg, Leipzig, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian
Hair colour brown
Hair length short
Eye colour brown
Stature slim
Height 179 cm
Weight 70 kg
Confection size 46
Language(s)
English - fluently
Spanish - basics
Greek (Modern) - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Cologne
AT - Viennese
Singing
chanson - good
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
guitar (acustic) - basics
piano - basics
violin - basics
Dancing
latin-american - concert level
mambo - concert level
argentine tango - good
historic dances - good
standard - good
contemporary dance - good
Special skills 12 jahre professionelle tanz-erfahrung im bereich latein-formation, gute kenntnisse im zeitgenössischem tanz, grundkenntnisse im klassischen tanz.
Area of operations film und tv
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Prizes & Awards

2019 Auszeichnung BESTER SCHAUSPIELER in "Nachtgleiter", Noida International Filmfestival
2018 WETTBEWERB: ACHTUNG BERLIN FESTIVAL HOTEL AUSCHWITZ | Regie: Cornelius Schwalm
2018 WETTBEWERB: FUSION NORTH INTERNATION FILMFESTIVAL HOTEL AUSCHWITZ | Regie: Cornelius Schwalm
2013 Neisse Filmfestival Doppelpass Bester Kurzfilm & Spezialpreis
2012 Nominierung FRIEDRICH LUFT PREIS - Eier , wir brauchen Eier! Theater unterm Dach
2011 Hapes Zauberhafte Weihnachten DER DEUTSCHE COMEDY PREIS - Bester Event

Film

2019
SOKO Wismar

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Oliver Dommenget
2019
Ramazzotti - The Ramazzotti Reunion

lead, Commercial, R: Till Hannes Hümbs
2018
Hotel Auschwitz

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Cornelius Schwalm
2018
Triebe

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Lorenzo Gandolfo
2016
Broken Borders

guest star, Teaser (Series Concept), R: Lorenzo Gandolfo
2015
The Last Order (Webserie)

supp. role, Series
2015
Rivals

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Alexander Lony
2014
Ist doch nichts passiert

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Lena Lemerhofer
2013
Frauen

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Nikolai Müllerschön
2013
Pablopolar - Chapel Of Wood

lead, Music Video, R: Alexander Lony
2013
The Last Order (Webserie)

series star, Series, R: Julia Hertäg
2012
Doppelpass

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Elke Weber-Moore
2010
Hapes Zauberhafte Weihnachten

lead, TV-Event, RTL, R: Stephanie von Beauvais
2009
Oculista (Teaser)

lead, Short Feature Film
2008
Go Yellow - Hero / U-Bahn

lead, Commercial
2007
Alles nach Plan

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Sebastian Simon
2007
Und Jimmy ging zum Regenbogen

supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Carlo Rola
2007
Herwigs großer Abgang

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Martin Hofstetter
2006
Celebrations - What's Your Favorite

lead, Commercial, R: Benjamin Brettschneider
2006
Mittagspause für Poeten

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Maren Elbrechtz
2005
Haltlos

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Sebastian Fritzsch
2004
Epiphania

lead, Indie Feature Film, R: Michael Kuhlmann
2004
Verdecktes Spiel

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jürgen Dittes
2003
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei

supp. role, TV Series, RTL
2003
Video Taxi - Sonntagsfahrer

lead, Commercial, R: Stefan Müller
1999
Exit to Heaven

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Brigitte Müller

Theatre

2018 - 2019
Theater unterm Dach
Das lange Nachspiel einer kurzen Mitteilung
Jon (HR), R: Johanna Hasse
2016
Kooperation Theater Braunschweig,Berlin, Marburg
Hinter Glas
Erik (HR), R: Dieter Krockauer
2016
Theater unterm Dach
DIe Männerspielerin
Henry Miller/Otto Rank, R: Marc Lippuner
2015
Theater unterm Dach
INBRUNST,BRÜDER! - über die Grenzen von Freundscha
Achim Arnim (HR), R: Marc Lippuner
2014
UnitedOffProductions
Feierabend
Stefan (HR), R: Dieter Krockauer
2014
Theater unterm Dach, Berlin
Eier, wir brauchen Eier
diverse (HR), R: Marc Lippuner
2013 - 2014
German stage service
Moneysong (kitchenstories)
Stefan (HR), R: Dieter Krockauer
2013
Theater des Aufbauverlages
Hold the Line
Michael Kraft, R: Gundula Weimann
2012 - 2013
German Stage Service
Das Flüstern im Schatten
Laurenz Schimpf-Hudler, R: Graciela Gonzales de la Fuente
2012
Theater unterm Dach
Mi Freundlichen Grüßen
Szenische Lesung, R: Marc Lippuner
2011 - 2012
Theater des Aufbau-Verlags Berlin
Money Honey
Dirk Potente ( HR), R: Marc Lippuner
2011 - 2012
Theater unterm Dach Berlin, Gostner Hoftheater NB
Fundament
Dr: kremm ( HR), R: Stepahn Tiel
2010 - 2011
Theater unterm Dach, Berlin/ Lofft, Leipzig
Schernikau.Sehnsuchtsland
enthusiast (HR), R: Marc Lippuner
2010
Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin
Killing Structure
janus, R: Arndt Kosmack
2010
Theaterkapelle Berlin
die Nacht kurz vor den Wäldern
minou, R: Marc Lippuner
2010
Theaterkapelle Berlin
Barbelo - von Kindern und Hunden
Marco, R: Gundula Weimann
2009
Tyatron Theater Berlin
Ein Flanellnachthemd
Nud, R: Iva Boytcheva
2009
Monsun Theater Hamburg
Hier
Tomas Palardewski, R: Inka Neubert
2008 - 2009
Comödie Bochum/Wuppertal/Duisburg
Stramme Jungs und flotte Bienen
Bülent, R: Ralf Borgarts
2008
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin
Die Leiden der alternden Medea
Jason, R: Dr. Arnd Kosmack
2007 - 2008
Comödie Bochum
Ganze Kerle
murat özdemir, R: Ralf Bongartz
2007
theater der keller köln
clavigo
beaumarchais, R: inka neubert
2006
st. michel kirche köln
die comedia vom reichen und lazarus
vater abraham, R: milan sladek
2005
artheater köln
23 - secret society
daniel, R: andreas roberts
2005
staatstheater braunschweig
die drei groschenoper
peachum, R: milan sladek
2004
Schauspiel Köln
Die Dönerschaltung
Herr Zöllner, R: Manos Zangaris
2004
schauspiel köln
the person you have called
thomas, R: anja kollacek
2004
stadttheater münster
dead man´s head
frank dolan, R: andreas roberts
2004
bauturmtheater köln
unschuld
fadoul, R: inka neubert
2003
kölnarena
paul maccartney konzert
local dancer, R: waredrope dance.company
2003
schauspiel köln
andy andy
factory assistent, R: milan sladek
2003
kurt weil fest dessau
die zaubernacht
harlekin, R: milan sladek
2002
casamax theater köln
die gesellschaft der düfte
jan, R: elienne palma