Eva-Maria Kurz


Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz Eva-Maria Kurz

Contact:

Eva-Maria Kurz

Profession actress, voice-over artist
Year of birth 17.5.1944, Stuttgart
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian
Hair colour brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown-green
Stature very slim
Height 160 cm
Weight 40 kg
Confection size 34
Language(s)
German - native speaker

French - good
Italian - basics
Dialects / accents
Voice range
alto
Musical instrument
piano - basics
Sports
tennis - good
yoga - good
Dancing
ballet - basics
belly-dancing - basics
step - basics
License B (car)
Special skills Sprecherin für Hörspiel, Hörbuch u.a.
Professional union German Film Academy (D)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

EVA-MARIA KURZ

Chapter I:
William Blake: "My mother groaned, my father wept, into the dangerous world I leapt"

1944, May17 Eva-Maria Kurz was born in Stuttgart, Germany during last year of World War II.
After the war she spend some time in Zurich, Switzerland, with her grandparents
together with mother, brother and sister
1950-1963 she attended elementary and secondary school in Stuttgart
1964: she began high-school studies at the University Tübingen:
first medical science, afterwards she changed over to psychology.
Over the years of her study this discipline changed remarkably,
beginning with quite arbitrary theories changing to valid scientific research.
Most of all she was affected by the works of Stanley Milgram
("Obedience to Authority" )
and by the communication theory of Paul Watzlawick.
1974 she graduated from university with the degree
"Diplom-Psychologin" (corr. "master").
The subject of her thesis was a research regarding the hypothesis, that specific personality traits in people (intolerance of ambiguity) induce to such attitudes like authoritarianism, dogmatism and nationalism.
Further on she attended postgraduate trainings,
especially in behavioural and systemic psychotherapy.
1973: she declared officially leaving the christian church due to conviction.
1975-1982: she was employed by the University Tübingen;
in a precarious campus her main task was to give troubled students psychological assistance and devise a more favorable social environment.
1983 she was forced to quit her employment due to economy measures in spite of vehement students protest campaigns.

Chapter II
William Blake: ""Damn braces. Bless relaxes"

1984: being without duty she took the chance to strike a new path
and to pursue her passion for theatre.
She moved to Berlin, where at first she accepted various tasks in off-stage-theatres.
At the same time she attended professional acting traings offered by various teachers..
1985 she met film director Rosa von Praunheim and became part of a small company of actors in order to create a film concerning AIDS epidemic -
resulting the black comedy A Virus Knows No Morals (1986),
where she had her first leading part as a fag-hunting journalist.
Furthermore she kept and still keeps in touch with Rosa von Praunheim and became part of his films "Anita-Tänze des Lasters ", "Rosas Höllenfahrt" among others.
1989 she met another filmmakers, who gained notable influence on her further career:
Christoph Schlingensief ; among others she was part in his film
"Das Deutsche Kettensägenmassaker" (1990), " Terror 2000" (1991)
From now on she worked with many other directors and appeared in more
than 100 films and TV-productions, preferably in edgy non-conform films,
but also in conventional mainstream -films and series, and also in international movies including
Alexander Sokurov: Faust (winner of the Golden Lion, Venice Film Fest 2011),
Jos Stelling: The Girl and Death (winner of the Gouden Kalf, Filmfest Utrecht 2012) , moreover shortfilms and
music clips, such as Ueberfallkommando feat.Ferris MC (2012).
In addition to her film work she performs occasionally on theatre stage in Berlin,
in Svizzerland and Austria ,
there too favouring non-classical, offbeat performances such as
"Dein Gesicht ist eine wunderbare Bühne für mein Drama" by author and director Malte Schloesser, Theaterdiscounter Berlin, 2018-2019.
Since 2005 she works also as speaker in audio dramas, readings, documentaries (voice over) and video games.

RESUME
Eva-Maria Kurz *1944, mammal, human, female, german - height 5'5" - size XS
LIKES: Thomas Bernhard, Robert Walser, Saul Steinberg,
Randy Newman, Roger Miller, Johnny Cash, Werner Herzog, Loriot,
cats, mountains, seas, trees
DiSLIKES: religions, Goethe, fakes, blind obedience

Education

1982 - 2019 Private Schauspielaus- und weiterbildung bei verschiedenen Dozenten, Improvisation - Meisner-Training - Method Acting - Sprecherziehung u.a.
1964 - 1974 Eberhard Karls Universität Tübingen, Diplom Psychologie

Prizes & Awards

2012 Gouden Kalf (best long feature film) Nederlands Film Festial; THE GIRL AND DEATH
2011 Golden Lion (best film), Venice Film Festival: FAUST
2009 Deutscher Filmkunstpreis, Festival des deutschen Films Ludwigsburg: WEITERTANZEN
2009 new berlin film award, achtung berlin: WEITERTANZEN
2008 Eastman Förderpreis;Internationale Hofer Filmtage: WEITERTANZEN
2008 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis.: DER VERDACHT

Film

2019
Weingut Wader - Neue Wege

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Tomy Wigand
2019
Weingut Wader - Nur zusammen sind wir stark

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, R: Tomy Wigand
2019
Brüche / Cracks (aka Die Ruine / The Ruin)

bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Andrea Cazzaniga
2019
Brummi

bit part, Indie Feature Film, R: Ralf Helmut Bischoff
2019
Draussen der Sturm (aka Der ewige Sohn / Weather the Storm)

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Eva Neidlinger
2019
Qu’un Sang Impur

lead, Video Installation, R: Pauline Curnier-Jardin
2019
Lucía, Mi Amor

Short Feature Film, R: Samuel Chalela Puccini
2019
Stand up

bit part, Feature Film, R: Timo Jacobs
2018
Erdmöbel - Tutorial

Music Video, R: Dennis Todorovic
2018
Holiday Spirit - Conversation with the Supplicant

Education/Training Production, R: Liel Simon
2018
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer

bit part, TV Series, ZDF
2018
Vier Spinner und ein Irrer

supp. role, Series Pilot, R: Abini Gold
2018
Fliege

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Suzanna Zawieja
2017
O Beautiful Night

bit part, Feature Film, R: Xaver Xylophon Böhm
2017
Mercedes-Benz Partnershop - Neulich im Autohaus (5 Spots)

lead, Commercial, R: Steffen Heidenreich
2017
The Sorcerer's Apprentice

TV-Movie, MDR, ZDF, R: Frank Stoye
2017
Gasman

bit part, Indie Feature Film, R: Arne Körner
2017
Many Happy Returns

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Carlos A. Morelli
2017
Igorrr - Opus Brain

Music Video, R: Garrick Lauterbach
2017
Hausbau mit Hindernissen

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Till Franzen
2017
SOKO Stuttgart

guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Christoph Eichhorn
2016
Kopfsache

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Vincent Dolinsek
2016
Der Mann mit der Briefmarke

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Felix Bühler
2016
Magda macht das schon

bit part, TV Series, RTL
2016
Kein Herz für Inder

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Viviane Andereggen
2016
Hit Mom - Mörderische Weihnachten

supp. role, TV-Movie, HR, R: Sebastian Marka
2016
Chaos-Queens - Für jede Lösung ein Problem

TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Thomas Freundner
2015
Die vierte Gewalt

supp. role, TV-Movie, arte, NDR, R: Brigitte Maria Bertele
2015
Die Büffel sind los

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, SWR, R: Tomy Wigand
2015
Magda macht das schon

TV Series, RTL, R: Torsten Wacker
2015
Labelled - The Berlin Start-Up Office

supp. role (ep.), Series, R: Joanna Ashton Jones
2015
SOKO Wismar

TV Series, ZDF, R: Steffi Doehlemann
2015
Alles Klara

TV Series, ARD, MDR, R: Thomas Freundner
2015
Parkway Drive - Crushed

Music Video, R: Carlo Oppermann
2015
Das kalte Herz

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Johannes Naber
2014
Matthiesens Töchter

bit part, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Titus Selge
2014
TheProdigal Sister

bit part, Feature Film, R: Dennis Todorovic
2013
Till death do us part

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Alexander Schulz
2013
Familienbande

Short Feature Film, R: Susanne Heinrich
2013
Eine Prise Oskar

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Martina Plura
2013
Yvonne Catterfeld - Pendel

Music Video, R: Christian Schwochow
2013
Die Amazonen - Auf der Spur antiker Kämpferinnen

lead, Documentary, arte, R: Victor Grandits
2013
Nachbarn süß-sauer

bit part, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Granz Henman
2013
Siebenstein

bit part, TV Series, ZDF, R: Arend Agthe
2013
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex

bit part, TV Series, ARD, MDR, R: Thomas Jahn
2013
Amour Fou

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jessica Hausner
2013
Roughtown

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Gabriele Heberling
2012
Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb

guest star, TV Series, ARD, SWR, R: Dietmar Klein
2012
Discodogs feat. Ferris MC - Überfallkommando

lead, Music Video, R: Jonas Hartung
2012
In Your Dreams - Sommer deines Lebens

guest star, TV Series, NDR, R: Ralph Strasser
2012
Chamäleon Theater Berlin - Loft

lead, Commercial, R: Mario Stahn
2012
Tiere bis unters Dach

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, SWR, R: Berno Kürten
2011
Na Sdorowje! Babuschka!

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Viktoria Gurtovaj
2011
The Girl and The Death

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jos Stelling
2011
Notruf Hafenkante

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2011
Willkommen und Abschied

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Anne Münch
2011
Am Ende die Hoffnung

bit part, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Thorsten Näter
2011
Making of Süße Stuten 8

bit part, Series, R: Daniel Hyan
2011
Faust

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Alexandr Sokurow
2010
Not Worth a Bullet

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Markus F. Adrian
2010
Alles was zählt

guest star, TV Series, RTL
2010
Konterrevolution und Machtergreifung

supp. role, TV-Movie, BR alpha, R: Bernd Fischerauer
2010
Mother´s Little Helper

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Michael Lavelle
2010
Großstadtrevier

guest star, TV Series, ARD, NDR, R: Marcus Weiler
2010
Einsatz in Hamburg - Der Tote an der Elbe

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Thomas Jahn
2009
Kurz, wie Blick

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Julian Landweer
2009
Familie Dr. Kleist

bit part, TV Series, MDR, R: Esther Wenger
2009
Tatort - Altlasten

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), SWR, R: Eoin Moore
2009
Der Bulle und das Landei

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), SWR, R: Hajo Gies
2009
Mein Flaschengeist und ich

supp. role, TV-Movie, RTL, R: Andreas Senn
2009
Final Farewell

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Alexander Pfander
2008
ING DiBa - Oma

lead, Commercial, R: Marc Malze
2008
Lucky Fritz

supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Stephen Manuel
2008
Stratmanns

supp. role, TV-Show, WDR, R: Klaus Keller
2008
Rosas Höllenfahrt

supp. role, Documentary, R: Rosa von Praunheim
2008
Der Typ, 13 Kinder und ich

bit part, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Josh Broecker
2007
Dancing on and on

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Friederike Jehn
2007
Schritt für Schritt

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Isabell Kleinhardt
2007
Er schon wieder (DVD)

supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Tobias Dittmann
2007
Suspect

supp. role, Short Feature Film, arte, SWR, R: Felix Hassenfratz
2007
Der Lift

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jörg Resch
2007
Ach Luise

lead, Short Feature Film, BR, R: Irene Graef
2007
Die Helden aus der Nachbarschaft

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jovan Arsenic
2007
Stratmanns

supp. role, TV-Show, WDR, R: Klaus Keller
2006
Frische Erdbeeren

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Laslo Scholtze
2006
Free Rainer - Dein Fernseher lügt

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Hans Weingartner
2006
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Filippos Tsitos
2006
Löwenzahn

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2005
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z.

supp. role, TV Series, SWR, R: Tanja Roitzheim
2005
Drei Schwestern made in Germany

supp. role, TV-Movie, arte, NDR, R: Oliver Storz
2005
Marta und der fliegende Grossvater

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Christian Schwochow
2005
SOKO Wismar

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Nils Willbrandt
2005
Stratmanns

supp. role, TV-Show, WDR, R: Klaus Keller
2004
Nicht von dieser Welt

supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Joseph Orr
2004
Stadt als Beute

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Esther Gronenborn
2004
Der Fischer und seine Frau

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Doris Dörrie
2004
Alienne im Glück

supp. role, Short Feature Film, RBB, R: Sandra Ehlermann
2004
Großstadtrevier

supp. role, TV Series, ARD, NDR, R: Marcus Weiler
2004
Siebenstein

guest star, TV Series, ZDF, R: Arend Agthe
2003
Chiffre

bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Marc-Uwe Kling
2003
Ehespiele

supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Claudia Garde
2003
Erbin mit Herz

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, ORF, R: Holger Barthel
2003
Tatort - Der vierte Mann

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), RBB, R: Hannu Salonen
2003
Ein ganz normales Paar

supp. role, TV-Movie, SWR, R: Esther Wenger
2003
Blond: Eva Blond! - Wie das Leben so spielt

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), SAT.1, R: Matthias Glasner
2003
Für alle Fälle Stefanie

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Gunter Krää
2002
Balko

supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Daniel Helfer
2002
Die Schokoladenkönigin

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Matthias Kopp
2001
Streit um Drei

guest star, TV-Show, ZDF, R: Herms Meer
2001
Edel & Starck

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Dirk Regel
2001
Lauffeuer

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Julian Schwantes
2001
Wolffs Revier

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Michael Mackenroth
2001
Kolle - Ein Leben für Liebe und Sex

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, R: Susanne Zanke
2001
Victor - Der Schutzengel

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Udo Witte
2001
Unser Charly

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Franz Josef Gottlieb
2000
Tatort - Bienzle und der heimliche Zeuge

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), SWR, R: Arend Agthe
2000
Das Sams

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Ben Verbong
2000
Die Anrheiner

supp. role, TV Series, WDR, R: Adalbert Plica
2000
So weit die Füße tragen

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Hardy Martins
1999
Wolffs Revier

supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Manuel Siebenmann
1999
Der tote Taucher im Wald

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
1999
Trampolin - Erde II

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Jan Müller
1999
Jahrestage

supp. role, Mini-Series, R: Margarethe von Trotta
1998
Alles Bob!

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss
1997
Ein flotter Dreier

supp. role, TV Series, R: Arend Agthe
1996
Lea Katz - Die Kriminalpsychologin - Das wilde Kind

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, R: Konrad Sabrautzky
1996
4 Geschichten über 5 Tote

lead, Feature Film, R: Lars Büchel
1995
Ein flotter Dreier

supp. role, TV Series
1995
Im Namen des Gesetzes

supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Tomy Wigand
1994
Three Days in April

supp. role, TV-Movie, arte, ORF, SDR, R: Oliver Storz
1994
Die Stadtindianer

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
1992
Die Lok

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Gerd Haag
1992
Backstage - Der rote Wecker

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Kerstin Krause
1992
Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Christoph Schlingensief
1990
Das deutsche Kettensägenmassaker

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Christoph Schlingensief
1989
Hinter verschlossenen Türen

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Anka Schmid
1989
Der Todesking

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jörg Buttgereit
1988
Farewell to False Paradise

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Tevfik Baser
1987
Anita - Tänze des Lasters

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Rosa von Praunheim
1985
A Virus Knows No Morals

lead, Feature Film, R: Rosa von Praunheim

Theatre

2018
Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Dein Gesicht ist eine wunderbare Bühne...
Die Seniorin, R: Malte Schlösser
2011
The Internationalists / Ida Nowhere
John Freedman: Dancing, Not Dead (reading)
Mother, R: Jake Witlen
2010
Schauspielhaus Salzburg
Friedrich Dürrenmatt: Das Versprechen
Frau Schrott, R: Markus Keller
2009
DAS Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Friedrich Dürrenmatt: Das Versprechen
Frau Schrott, R: Markus Keller
2009
9.Kölner Theaternacht / Jakubowski
Blinde Passagiere
Siggi, R: Stefan Aretz
2002
Komödie Kassel
Cecil Stvens: Ich hol mal eben Zigaretten
Conny, R: Axel Hinz
2001
DAS Theater an der Effingerstrasse, Bern
Albert Camus: Das Mißverständnis
Mutter, R: Markus Keller
1998
Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Curt Flatow: Ein gesegnetes Alter
Frau Glaser, R: Jürgen Wölffer
1996
Kammertheater 22 Berlin
Klaus Mann: Geschwister
Marietta, R: Daniel Fischer
1994
STÜKKE - Theater Berlin
Philip Ridley: Die schnellste Uhr im Universum
Cheetah Bee, R: Donald Berkenhoff
1994
Zan Pollo Theater
Friederike Roth: Erben und Sterben
Die Alte, R: Ilona Zarypow
1993
Schokoladen Berlin
Bettina Weber: Tabu-la-rasa
Elisabetha, R: Bettina Weber
1984
Tiger-Theater Berlin
Stefan Zweig: Die Welt von gestern
Friederike Zweig, R: Jorge Reis

Speaker

2019
Unrentabel - Künstler oder Rentner?
Feature von Stella Luncke und Josef Maria Schäfers, SWR
2019
Schwibbs und Funtje
Kinder-Hörbuch, Benita Martin
2019
Take half a hit (Cannabis in Kalifornien)
Feature, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2019
Eifel-Krimi - Gold
Hörspiel, Winterzeit Media
2019
Idylle
Hörspiel, Deutschlandfunk Kultur
2019
Drei Brüder von Jörg H. Trauboth
Hörbuch, gesafa
2018
Die Drei Fragezeichen Kids "Rätselfalle"
Hörspiel, Blanck & Blanck
2018
Pizzicato Wundergeige
Kinderhörspiel, rbb
2018
Onkel Otto
Feature, SWR / Carina Pesch
2018
sMuschel und der Rote Pirat
Kinderhörspiel, Rico Riesen, Wave Akademie
2018
Ein Stück Wiese am Wald
szenische Lesung, IAK, Christoph Heubner
2017
Himmelreich am Baikalsee
Dokumentation, Arkadia-Filmproduktion arte/zdf
2017
1968mm
Dokumentarfilm, arte, Boekamp&Kriegsheim
2016
Enderal
Game, Sure AI, Samuel Lietzau,
2015
Al Halqa - Die letzten Erzähler
Hörbuch, Thomas Ladenburger
2014
Schimpfen Sie...
Hörspiel, SWR, Carina Pesch
2014
Schloss Pillnitz
Audio Guide, Die Media Paten
2014
Find Felka Find Felix
szenische Lesung, IAK, Christoph Heubner
2014
VW Bulli Last Wishes
Video, Paul Productions
2013
Vulkan (David Gieselmann)
Hörspiel; Stückemarkt Theatertreffen 2013, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2013
Great Eastern oder Heimstatt für Idioten
Hörspiel, SWR 2
2013
Cioran: Vom Nachteil, geboren zu sein
Hörspiel, SWR
2013
Lola und der rote Fiaker vor der Votivkirche
Feature, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2013
Zeitreisen: Wir waren die Zukunft
Feature, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2012
Glückauf in Tsumeb
Feature, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2012
Playmos
Hörspiel, floff publishing
2012
Point Whitmark
Hörspiel, Decision Products
2012
Südtirol Marketing
Podcast, iGuide Media
2012
E.T.A. Hoffmann: Das Fräulein von Scuderi
Hörspiel, Eva Schönle, Uta Hörmeyer
2012
Die letzte Instanz
Hörspiel, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2011
Lirael
Hörspiel, Erik Albroth, earliner productions
2011
Fred in Pergamon
Hörspiel für Kinder, ultramar media
2011
Experimenta Heilbronn: Zeitzeugen
Hörstationen, Experimenta Heilbronn / ultramar labs
2011
Ausstellung: Porzellanwelten
Hörstationen, Stiftung Leuchtenburg / ultramar labs
2011
The Second Guest
Adventure Game, Twice Effect / Lauscherlounge
2011
Dreizehn von Wolfgan Zander
ARD Radio Tatort /Hörspiel), rbb
2011
Die Läuferin von M. Zückler
Hörspiel, rbb
2010
Die Woll-Lust der Maria Dolors von Blanca Busquets
Hörbuch, Der Hörverlag
2010
Talwärts, Hier und Jazzt
Hörspiel, A.R. Warzecha
2010
Schlaflos
Hörspiel, Saarländischer Rundfunk
2010
Presentes! Ahora y siempre!
Feature, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2010
Terra Mortis
Hörspiel, Dane Rahlmeyer / Pandoras Play
2010
variations of max
Videoinstallation, Helene Sommer
2010
Tornado
Hörspiel, ultramar labs
2009
Bildungsprämie
Funkspot, Studio Funk Berlin
2009
Größte Täuschung aller Zeiten
Rundfunkwerbung, Studio Funk Berlin
2009
Projekt Altenhilfe
Image film / voice over, 2care4 / Filmhaus Bewegtbild GmbH
2009
Klimahaus Bremerhaven 8° Ost
Feature, ultramar labs
2009
Der Schatten des Meisters
Hörspiel, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2008
Goldrausch - Vom Verschwinden eines Karpatendorfs
Feature / Voice over, rbb
2008
The Evidence
Voice over, 2day Productions
2008
Schatten des Wahns
Hörspiel, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2008
Rupert Everett
Voice over, Deutsche Fernsehwerke / Timm TV
2008
Ing Diba Bank Austria
Funkspot, filmundco produktion
2008
Dirty Split
Krimi PC Spiel, Dreamagination Entertainment
2007
Tropical Islands
Funkspot, Suckow Konzept & Text
2007
american overflow / Dschungel
Hörspiel, SWR

Other projects

2018 - 2018
Christoph Heubner: Ein Stück Wiese am Wald
Szenische Lesung, IAK, Internationales Auschwitz Komitee
2017 - 2017
Igorrr - Opus Brain
Internetprojekt, letterbox collective filmproduction
2016 - 2017
Enderal
Videospiel, SureAl
2014 - 2017
"Ich sehe Hunde, die an der Leine reissen"
Szenische Lesung, IAK (Internationales Auschwitz Komitee
2011 - 2011
The Second Guest
Videospiel, Twice Effect
2008 - 2008
Dirty Split
Videospiel, Dreamagination

Links:

IMDb Eva-Maria Kurz

filmmakers.de/Eva-Maria Kurz