Lisa Weidenmüller


Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller Lisa Weidenmüller

Contact:

management rehling, Irmgard Scheermann
Tel +49.89 - 21 96 36 32

Profession actress, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1989, Leipzig
Nationality German
(Federal) State Vienna
1st residence Vienna
Place of action Berlin, Bochum, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Hannover, Heidelberg, Innsbruck, Leipzig, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European/Caucasian, White Eastern European, Scandinavian
Hair colour blond
Hair length long
Eye colour green-yellow
Stature slim
Height 170 cm
Confection size 34
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
Dialects / accents
DE - Berlin (native dialect)

AT - Austrian
AT - Viennese
Singing
chanson - basics
classic - basics
rock/pop - basics
Voice range
soprano
Musical instrument
piano - basics
Sports
Inline-skating - good
ski - good
stage fencing - good
swimming - good
track and field - good
yoga - good
Dancing
contact improvisation - good
modern dance - good
african dance - basics
ballet - basics
pole dance - basics
step - basics
License B (car)
Special skills Clown, Rettungsschwimmen, Sprecher, 10-Fingersystem
Area of operations buchbar ab Wien, München, Berlin und Leipzig
Professional union Austrian`s Actor`s Association
Verwertungsges. der Filmschaffenden (A)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Education

2019 Kameratraining bei Matthias Beier
2019 Coaching bei Bo Rosenmüller
2018 Drehübung Wien [at]
2017 Close up Workshop bei Michaela Rosen
2013 Kameratraining bei Teresa Harder
2010 camera acting Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Leitung: Anke Sevenich, Torsten C. Fischer
2009 Clownsworkshop mit Paco Gonzales
2009 Tschechow Workshop mit Birgit Minichmayr
2008 - 2012 Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt, Diplom

Prizes & Awards

2016 Nestroy beste Bundesländerproduktion "Lichter der Vorstadt", Landestheater Niederösterreich
2014 Publikumspreis beim Max Ophüls Festival Saarbrücken für "High Performance"
2011 'Günther-Rühle Preis 2011' bei der Woche junger Schauspieler in Bensheim für Ensembleleistung 'DNA'

Film

2018
Team Alpin – Endlich wieder wir

bit part, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Käthe Niemeyer
2018
Kommissarin Lucas - Polly

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Nils Willbrandt
2017
Tatort - Die Faust

bit part, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, ORF, R: Christopher Schier
2015
Reisemobil-Stellplatz / 1230 Wien unsichtbare Lenker (des Geschehens auf der Bühne)

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Julia Novacek
2014
High Performance - Mandarinen lügen nicht

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Johanna Moder
2013
Schicksale - und plötzlich ist alles anders

guest star, Documentary (Series), SAT.1, R: Patrick Freiheit
2013
Gefangen

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Samuel Buscapé
2012
Familiensache

lead, Showreel Production, R: Anke Sevenich
2012
Biest

lead, Showreel Production, R: Anke Sevenich
2012
Schöne Füße

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Tim Ungermann
2008
Ausgestossen

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Hannah Schweier

Theatre

2019
Wien Drama
Weiße Nächte
Nela, R: Babett Arens
2019
Werk X Wien
Je Suis Fassbinder
Judith, R: Amina Gusner
2019
Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Die Hauptstadt
Ensemble, R: Cilli Drexel
2018
Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
Antigone
Antigone, R: Mona Kraushaar
2018
Vereingte Bühnen Bozen
der thermale widerstand
Marie, R: Jessica Glause
2017
Werk X Wien
Me are the world
Ensemble, R: Schorsch Kamerun
2017
Stadttheater Bremerhaven
Eine Famiie
Jean, R: Tim Egloff
2017
Werk X Wien
Mutterseele
Marie, R: Lina Hölscher
2017
Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
Immer noch Sturm
Meine Mutter, R: Carina Riedl
2016
Tiroler Landestheater
Der Sturm
Miranda, R: Susanne Schmelcher
2016
Festspiele Gutenstein
Der Diamant des Geisterkönigs
Armine, R: Cornelia Rainer
2016
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Lichter der Vorstadt
Margaret, R: Alexander Charim
2016
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Tartuffe
Mariane, R: Ròbert Alföldi
2016
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Der Himbeerpflücker
Sieglinde, R: Cilli Drexel
2015
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl, R: Tim Egloff
2015
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Hermia, R: Sebastian Schug
2015
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Bunbury
Cecily Cardew, R: Maaike van Langen
2015
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Sommergäste
Kalerija, R: Michael Sturminger
2015
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Die Radikalisierung Bradley Mannings
Ensemble, R: Daniela Kranz
2014
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Traummaschine
Emmy, R: Bernd Liepold-Mosser
2014
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Ida, Emma, Helene, R: Birgit Doll
2014
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna, R: Katrin Plötner
2014
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Janosch
Tiger, R: Bettina Hering
2014
Festspiele Gutenstein
Der Bauer als Millionär
Lottchen, R: Michael Schilhan
2014
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Meine Mutter Cleopatra
Esther, R: Robert Alföldi
2014
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Tagfinsternis
Madina, R: Markus Schleinzer
2013
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Das Sams
diverse, R: Bettina Hering
2013
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Die Wildente
Hedwig, R: Daniela Kranz
2013
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Hexenjagd
Mary Warren, R: Cilli Drexel
2013
Landestheater St. Pölten, Bühne Baden (b. Wien)
Er will sich einen Jux machen
Marie, R: Bettina Hering
2013
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Mamma Medea
Melas, Kreusa, R: Philipp Hauß
2013
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Die Liebenden in der Untergrundbahn
Sie, R: Babett Arens
2012
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Acht Frauen
Catherine, R: Maria Happel
2012
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Wir sind noch einmal davongekommen
Telegraphenjunge, R: Daniela Kranz
2012
Landestheater Niederösterreich, St. Pölten
Der Bauer als Millionär
Borax, R: Jérôme Savary
2012
Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt
Das Mädchen am Ende der Straße
Rynn Jacobs (HR), R: Martin Gelzer
2012
Frankfurt LAB
Lenz
Lenz, R: Simon Möllendorf
2012
Staatstheater Kassel
Hexenjagd
Betty Parris, R: Patrick Schlösser
2011
Oper Frankfurt
Die Fledermaus
Faustine, R: Christof Loy
2011
Gallus Theater Frankfurt
Von Biestern und Bonzen
Liederabend, R: Robin Telfer
2011
Schauspiel Frankfurt
DNA
Eva, Jane Tate, R: Robert Schuster
2010
Frankfurt LAB
Schiller - räuberIkablaeIcarlosIjohanna
Luise, R: Till Weinheimer
2010
Theater der Stadt Heidelberg, Schlossfestspiele
Verliebte und Verrückte
Katharina, R: Benedikt von Peter
2007
Schauspiel Leipzig
Liliom
Luise, R: Jan Jochymski

Speaker

2019
Radiogeschichten
Erzählung, Ö1, ORF
2016
Nachtbilder
Feature, Ö1, ORF
2014
Nachtbilder
Feature, Ö1, ORF
2014
Nachtbilder
Feature, Ö1, ORF
2014
Lange Nacht Schnitzler
Feature, Deutschlandradio
2014
Nachtbilder
Feature, Ö1, ORF
2013
Nachtbilder
Feature, Ö1, ORF
2012
Romantische Minaturen
Hochschuld Cd, HfMDK Frankfurt in Kooperation mit HR
2011
Nichts - Was im Leben wichtig ist
Live Hörspiel, SWR 2
2011
Parole in Libertà
Hörspiel, HR und Hessische Theaterakademie

Links:

Instagram