André Meyer

actor

close André Meyer
Profession actor
Year of birth 1972, Hamburg
Nationality German
(Federal) State Hesse
1st residence Frankfurt a.M.
Place of action Hamburg, Vienna
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour blond
Hair length very short
Eye colour blue
Stature full figure/heavyset
Height 186 cm
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
Dialects / accents
DE - Hamburg (native dialect)
US - Standard American
DE - North German
Musical instrument
guitar (acustic) - basics
Sports
american football - good
football - good
stage fencing - good
License A (motorcycle)
B (car)
close André Meyer

Education

1996 - 2000 University Of Fine Arts Berlin

Film

2019
Ein Fall für zwei
bit part, TV Series, ZDF
2018
Nimmerlandverräter
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Alexander Frank
2011
Und weg bist Du
supp. role, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Jochen Alexander Freydank
2007
Auf der Strecke
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Reto Caffi
2003
Aus der Tiefe des Raumes
supp. role, Feature Film, ZDF, R: Gil Mehmert
2003
Der Wixxer
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Tobi Baumann
2003
Die Sitte
supp. role, TV Series, RTL
2002
SK Kölsch
supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1
2002
Liegen lernen
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Henk Handloegten
2001
Tatort - Schützlinge
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Martin Eigler
2000
venus talking
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Rudolf Thome
2000
Der Zufall und das Ende
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Christian Theede
1999
Zoe
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Maren Kea Freese

Theatre

2020 - 2021
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Andorra, Wirt, R: David Bösch
2020 - 2021
Schauspiel Frankfurt
As you like it, Charles, R: David Bösch
2019 - 2020
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Jedermann (stirbt), Vetter, R: Jan Bosse
2019 - 2020
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Und es schmilzt, Vater, R: Marlene Anna Schäfer
2018 - 2019
Schauspiel Frankfurt
The Nation, Der Bär, R: David Bösch
2018 - 2019
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der kleine dicke Ritter, Schwarzherz, R: Fabian Gerhardt
2018 - 2019
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Der haarige Affe, Yank, R: Thomas Dannemann
2017 - 2018
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Mars, Oskar, R: Marius von Mayenburg
2017 - 2018
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Das Ministerium der verlorenen Züge, Fenteflej, R: Viktor Bódó
2017 - 2018
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Woyzeck, Tambourmajor, R: Roger Vontobel
2016 - 2017
Theater Trier
Happy Hour, Burkhard, R: Alice Budeberg
2016 - 2017
Theater Trier
Faust, Mephisto, R: Ronny Jakubaschk
2015 - 2016
Burgtheater Wien
Engel des Vergessens, Diverse, R: Georg Schmiedleitner
2014 - 2015
Burgtheater Wien
Die Schneekönigin, Alfons, R: Annette Raffalt
2014 - 2015
Burgtheater Wien
Die Schutzbefohlenen, Diverse, R: Michael Thalheimer
2014 - 2015
Burgtheater Wien
Das Kätchen von Heilbron, Rheingraf vom Stein, R: David Bösch
2013 - 2014
Klosterspiele Wettingen
Viel Lärm um Nichts, Don Pedro, R: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
2013 - 2014
Burgtheater Wien
Maria Magdalena, Adam, R: Michael Thalheimer
2013 - 2014
Burgtheater Wien
Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder, Eilif, R: David Bösch
2013 - 2014
Burgtheater Wien
Der böse Geist, Fludribus, R: Matthias Hartmann
2012 - 2013
Burgtheater Wien
In 80 Tagen um die Welt, Mr. Fix, R: Annette Raffalt
2012 - 2013
Burgtheater Wien
Der Talisman, Plutzerkern, R: David Bösch
2012 - 2013
Salzburger Festspiele
Lumpazivagabundus, Fludribus, R: Matthias Hartmann
2011 - 2012
Burgtheater Wien
Romeo und Julia, Benvolio, R: David Bösch
2011 - 2012
Burgtheater Wien
Das weite Land, Paul Kreindl, R: Alvis Hermanis
2011 - 2012
Burgtheater Wien
Caligula, Cherea, R: Jan Lauwers
2010 - 2011
Burgtheater Wien
Der Parasit, Michel, R: Matthias Hartmann
2010 - 2011
Burgtheater Wien
Was ihr wollt, Fabian, R: Matthias Hartmann
2010 - 2011
Burgtheater Wien
Burgportraits, Ich, R: Michel Laub
2010 - 2011
Burgtheater Wien
Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe, Gloomb, R: Michael Thalheimer
2009 - 2010
Burgtheater Wien
Othello, Rodrigo, R: Jan Bosse
2009 - 2010
Burgtheater Wien
Der Zauberer von Oz, Strohmann, R: Annette Raffalt
2009 - 2010
Burgtheater Wien
Adam Geist, Diverse, R: David Bösch
2008 - 2009
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Leonce und Lena, Diverse, R: Jana Polasek
2008 - 2009
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Vorstellungen und Instinkte, Volker, R: Sandra Strunz
2008 - 2009
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Major Barbara, Charles Lomax, R: Peter Zadek
2008 - 2009
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Andorra, Geselle, R: Matthias Fontheim
2008 - 2009
Schauspielhaus Zürich
z.B. der gestiefelte Kater, Diverse, R: Jan Bosse
2007 - 2008
Schauspielhaus Zürich
A Clockwork Orange, Dim, R: David Bösch
2007 - 2008
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Biologie der Angst, Diverse, R: Schorsch Kamerun
2007 - 2008
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Mein junges idiotisches Herz, Ludger Hase, R: Jan Stephan Schmieding
2007 - 2008
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Macbeth, Banquo, R: Sebastian Nübling
2007 - 2008
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Schnauz, R: Christian Weise
2007 - 2008
Salzburger Festspiele
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Schnauz, R: Christian Weise
2006 - 2007
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Motortown, Tom, R: Samir
2006 - 2007
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Wünsch dir was, Patrick, R: Niklaus Helbling
2006 - 2007
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Fernwärme, Moritz, R: Marc Koralnik
2006 - 2007
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Biedermann und die Brandstifter, Schmitz, R: Christian Weise
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Woyzeck, Andres, R: Wilfried Minks
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Nach der Liebe beginnt ihre Geschichte, Diverse, R: Matthias Hartmann
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Am Strand Der Weiten Welt, Paul Danziger, R: Karin Beier
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Zerbrochene Krug, Ruprecht, R: Jan Bosse
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Parasit, Michel, R: Matthias Hartmann
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Romeo und Julia, Benvolio, R: David Bösch
2005 - 2006
Schauspielhaus Zürich
Der Kirschgarten, Pjotr Sergejewitsch Trofimow, R: Jürgen Gosch
2004 - 2005
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der Parasit, Michel, R: Matthias Hartmann
2004 - 2005
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Romeo und Julia, Benvolio, R: David Bösch
2004 - 2005
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Weit von hier, Darrel, R: Annette Pullen
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Coffee and Cigarettes, Iggy, R: Marc Lunghuß
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Heinrich IV, Earl of Douglas, R: Samuel Schwarz
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Electronic City, Diverse, R: Matthias Hartmann
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Altruisten, Lance, R: Christopher Werth
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Harold and Maude, Harold, R: Gil Mehmert
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Das Dschungelbuch, King Lui, R: Annette Raffalt
2003 - 2004
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Rattenjagd, Er, R: Alexandra Liedtke
2002 - 2003
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der Leutnant von Inishmore, Davey, R: Patrick Schlösser
2002 - 2003
Schauspiel Hannover
Komoedie der Verfuehrung, Skodny, R: Matthias Hartmann
2002 - 2003
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick, Diverse, R: Matthias Hartmann
2002 - 2003
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Mendy - Das Wusical, Mocca, R: Helge Schneider
2001 - 2002
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Peterchens Mondfahrt, Mondmann, R: Annette Raffalt
2001 - 2002
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Ein Inspenktor kommt, Inspektor, R: Patrick Schlösser
2001 - 2002
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Der Narr und seine Frau, Diverese, R: Matthias Hartmann
2001 - 2002
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen, O'Hara, R: Gil Mehmert
2000 - 2001
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Made in China, Paddy, R: Patrick Schlösser
2000 - 2001
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Durstige Vögel, Junkie B, R: Sebastian Orlac
2000 - 2001
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die Familie Schroffenstein, Johann, R: Matthias Hartmann
1999 - 2000
Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin
Die Ratten, Schüler, R: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
1998 - 1999
Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Salzwasser, Joe, R: Christoph Roos
1997 - 1998
bat Studiotheater Berlin
Macbeth, Macduff, R: Jan Bosse
1997 - 1998
Schaubühne Berlin
Samstag, Sonntag, Montag, Sohn, R: Felix Prader
1997 - 1998
Volksbühne Berlin
The Unseen Hand, Sherlock Watson, R: Jürgen Kruse
close

Contact

ZAV Köln - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020821-86,-85,-84,-87

presented by
Schauspielervideos