Klaus Nicola Holderbaum

actor

close Klaus Nicola Holderbaum
Profession actor
Nationality German
(Federal) State North Rhine-Westphalia
1st residence Cologne
Place of action Berlin, Bremen, Hamburg, Munich, Saarbrücken, Stuttgart
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour salt and pepper
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature slim
Height 179 cm
Weight 74 kg
Confection size 48
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - basics
Singing
chansons - good
Voice range
baritone
Sports
aerobics - good
badminton - good
capoeira - good
fencing - good
frisbee - good
kendo - good
mountainbike - good
squash - good
stage fencing - good
swimming - good
tennis - good
yoga - good
Dancing
step - concert level
ballet - good
charleston - good
disco dance - good
jazz dance - good
modern dance - good
close Klaus Nicola Holderbaum

Education

1993 Susan Batson/New York, Fortbildung
1987 - 1990 Schauspielschule 033-Hamburg, Musicalschule V.Ullmann

Film

2019
Unter Uns
bit part, TV Series, RTL, R: Renate Gosiewski
2017
Alles was zählt
supp. role, TV Series, RTL
2015
EwE - Smart Living
lead, Commercial, R: Marcus Overbeck
2015
Die Jugendakten (NOT RELEASED)
lead, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Bettina Schlömer
2014
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment
lead, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Martina Allgeyer
2010
Unser Charly
bit part, TV Series, ZDF, R: Axel Hannemann
2007
Zoey
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Günther Franke
2006
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, RTL
2005
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, RTL

Theatre

2022
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die furiosen Drei, Shirocco, R: Uwe Kraus
2022
Salontheater Taunusstein/Wiesbaden
"The kidney", Arnold, R: Viktoria Alexander
2021 - 2022
Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
"This night or never", Valentin, R: K.D. Köhler
2021
K.N.H. Theater
"Fair Money", CJ, R: Uwe-Peter Spinner
2020
Theater der Keller/Köln/ TKO
Fear eats up the soul, Mann, R: Nada Kokotovic
2020
Theaterschiff Lübeck/ Komödie Bielefeld
TTT, R. Hubert, R: Dominik Pätzhold
2019
NS-Dokumentationszentrum/ELDE /Kunsthaus Rhenania
With your own voice, Mann, R: Nada Kokotovic
2019
Packhaustheater Bremen
TTT, Rüdiger Hubert, R: Dominik Pätzhold
2018
TKO Gastspiel Theater d. Keller/Köln
Unschuld, Franz, R: Nada Kokotovic
2018
Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Gatte gegrillt, Kenneth, R: K.D. Köhler
2017
Republik Salzburg
"Mein Fleisch", Schauspieler, R: Thierry Bruehl
2017
Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Gatte gegrillt, Kenneth, R: K.D. Köhler
2016
Salontheater Taunusstein
Versuchs doch mal mit Politik, Jonny Cliff, R: Viktoria Alexander
2016
Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Traumfrau verzweifelt gesucht, Harald, R: K.D.Köhler
2016
Kammerspiele Wiesbaden
Gatte gegrillt, Kenneth, R: K.D. Köhler
2015
Staatstheater Meiningen
Der Vorname, Claude Catignol, R: Peter Bernhardt
2015
ARGE-Kultur Salzburg
Taschenopernfestival Salzburg Klang 21, Conferencier, R: Thierry Bruehl
2014
Schlossfestpsiele Ettlingen
Grand Hotel, Rhona/ Zinnowitz, R: Udo Schürmer
2014
De Bijloke Gent
Branng, Conferencier, R: Thierry Bruehl
2013
Komödie Münster
Besser jetzt als Nie, Bernhard, R: Klaus Dieter Köhler
2012 - 2013
Zimmertheater Heidelberg
Der Vorname, Claude Catignol, R: Ute Richter
2012
Schloßtheater Gotha
Turandot, Pantalone, R: Kathrin Brune
2011
Komödie Kassel
Best of Loriot, verschiedene, R: Karsten Engelhart
2011
Komödie Münster
Traumfrau verzweifelt gesucht, Harald, R: Klaus Dieter Köhler
2010
Tribüne Berlin
Bezahlt wird nicht, Luigi, R: J. Bodinus
2010
Tribüne Berlin
Top Dogs, Müller, R: G. Dressler
2009 - 2010
Packhaustheater Bremen
Vier nach Vierzig, Wolfgang, R: Ralf Knapp
2007 - 2008
Packhaustheater Bremen
Ganze Kerle, Paul, R: Karsten Engelhart
2007
Landgraftournee
Immer Montags Cha Cha Cha, Ferdinand Huber, R: H. Rudolz
2005
Ostseefestpsiele Stralsund
West-Side-Story, Ltd. Schrank, R: Nekovar
2004 - 2005
Tribüne Berlin
Piaf, Lous Leplee, Inspector, Theo Sarapo, Soldat, R: Andres Gergen
2003
Sommerfestpsiele Schwäbisch Hall
Die Rosenkriege, Richard II, verschiedene, R: Schorlemmer
2003
Sommerfestpsiele Schwäbisch Hall
Komödie der Irrungen, Tuchhändler, R: n.n.
2002 - 2003
Goethetheater Bremen
Mio mein Mio, Ritter Kato, Stiefvater, R: Irmgard Paulis
1998 - 2001
Stadttheater Konstanz
Top Dogs, Diener zweier Herren, Die Ratten,, Holderbaum, Truffaldino, Qua Quaro, R: A.Seer,
1997 - 1998
Theater Wilhelmshaven
Dreigroschenoper, Tartuffe, Mein Kampf, Mackie Messer, Tartuffe, Adolf Hitler, R: Uwe Rohbeck, Thierry Bruehl
1994 - 1997
Stadtheater Ulm
West-Side-Story, Helden wie wir, Frühlingserwachen, Bernardo, Klaus Uhltzscht, Lämmermeier, R: R. Milde, U. Kraus, Phillip Besson
1993 - 1994
Stadttheater Heilbronn
Extremities, Chicago, Die Räuber, Raul, Conferencier, Daniel, R: U. Otten, Klaus Wagner
close

Contact

ZAV Köln - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020821-86,-85,-84,-87


Links

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos