Lasse Myhr

actor

close Lasse Myhr

Lasse Myhr is a German Film and Theater Artist. Born and raised up in Hamburg after school he spent two years in France doing his civil service and studied Francais a la university Sorbonne. 2006 he did his Diploma in Performing Art in Zürich Switzerland. ... mehr

Profession actor
Playing age38 to 46 years
Nationality German
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Barcelona, Bremen, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Leipzig, London, Los Angeles, Munich, New York, Paris, Vienna, Zurich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour blond
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature athletic-sporty
Height 180 cm
Weight 80 kg
Confection size 48-50
Language(s)

English - fluently
French - fluently
Dialects / accents
DE - Hamburg (native dialect)
DE - Low german (native dialect)
CH - Zurich-German
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
recorder - good
transverse flute - good
Sports

aikido - good
fencing (sport) - good
horseback riding - good

License A (motorcycle)
B (car)
L (tractor)
References Silbernes Reitabzeichen FN
Kickboxen
Boxen
close Lasse Myhr

Education

2002 - 2006 ZHdK - Zurich University of the Arts [ch]

Prizes & Awards

2014 Bundestreffen Jugendclubs an Theatern mit PUNK ROCK von Simon Stephens Regie:Lasse Myhr
2014 Preisträger Berliner Theatertreffen der Jugend PUNK ROCK von Simon Stephens Regie:Lasse Myhr
2005 ZürichSchauspiel-Studienpreis des Migros-Genossenschafts-Bundes Ernst Göhner Stiftung, Zürich
2005 Schauspiel Förderpreis der Armin-Ziegler-Stiftung

Film

2022
Sonderlage. Ein Hamburg-Krimi - Der Angriff
L, TV-Movie (Series), RTL, R: Andreas Senn
2022
Sonderlage. Ein Hamburg-Krimi - Das Kind wird sterben
L, TV-Movie (Series), RTL, R: Andreas Senn
2022
Für immer reich
SR, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Lars Becker
2022
Sarah Kohr - Irrlichter
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Mike Marzuk
2022
Calf
L, Short Feature Film, R: Friedrich Tiedtke
2021
Greenlight - German Genius
SRE, TV Series, R: Cüneyt Kaya
2021
Hartwig Seeler - Im Labyrinth der Rache
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Johannes Fabrick
2021
McLenBurger - 100% Heimat
L, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Markus Herling
2021
Wolfsland - 20 Stunden
L, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, MDR, R: Cüneyt Kaya
2020
Faltenfrei
SR, TV-Movie, BR, ORF, R: Dirk Kummer
2020
Wilsberg - Einer von uns
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Martin Enlen
2020
Sweet Disaster
SR, Feature Film, R: Laura Lehmus
2020
Blood Red Sky
SR, Feature Film, Netflix, R: Peter Thorwarth
2020
SOKO Potsdam
SRE, TV Series, ZDF, R: Ester Amrami
2019
Schönes Schlamassel
L, TV-Movie, ARD, ORF, R: Wolfgang Murnberger
2019
Hartwig Seeler - Ein neues Leben
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Johannes Fabrick
2019
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Tränenhochzeit
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Michael Kreindl
2019
SOKO Leipzig
LE, TV Series, ZDF
2018
Nord bei Nordwest - Ein Killer und ein Halber
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Nina Wolfrum
2018
A Matter of Life
L, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Eva Wolf
2018
Nord bei Nordwest - Frau Irmler
L, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, R: Felix Herzogenrath
2018
Kommissarin Lucas - Tote Erde
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Sabine Bernardi
2018
Kommissarin Lucas - Die Unsichtbaren
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Sabine Bernardi
2018
Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung
SR, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Johannes Fabrick
2018
SOKO Köln
SR, TV Series, ZDF
2017
Kommissarin Lucas - Das Urteil
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Nils Willbrandt
2017
Großstadtrevier
LE, TV Series, ARD, NDR
2017
Mine & Fatoni - Alle Liebe nachträglich
L, Music Video, R: Ferdinand Arthuber
2016
Kommissarin Lucas - Löwenherz
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Ralf Huettner
2016
Kommissarin Lucas – Familiengeheimnis
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Ralf Huettner
2016
Gift
BP, TV-Movie, BR, Degeto, SWR, R: Daniel Harrich
2016
München Mord - Einer der's geschafft hat
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Anno Saul
2016
Tatort - Echolot
L, TV-Movie (Series), RB - Radio Bremen TV
2016
Celebrate Eileen
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Judith Westermann
2016
Marie Brand und die rastlosen Seelen
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Florian Kern
2016
Polizeiruf 110 - Einer für alle, alle für Rostock
L, TV-Movie (Series), NDR, R: Matthias Tiefenbacher
2015
Der Alte
SRE, TV Series, ORF, SRF, ZDF, R: Michael Kreindl
2015
Die Akte General
SR, TV-Movie, ARD, BR, Degeto, SR, SWR, R: Stephan Wagner
2015
Skin of the others
BP, Feature Film, R: Thomas Stiller
2015
Kommissarin Lucas – Schuldig
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Miguel Alexandre
2014
Merchants Of Death
BP, TV-Movie, ARD, BR, Degeto, SWR, R: Daniel Harrich
2014
Tatort - Frohe Ostern, Falke
L, TV-Movie (Series), Degeto, NDR, R: Thomas Stiller
2014
Darling Buds of May
SR, Feature Film, R: Christian Carion
2014
Kommissarin Lucas - Kreuzweg
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Ralf Huettner
2014
Kommissarin Lucas - Der Wald
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Ralf Huettner
2014
Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Johannes Fabrick
2013
Polizeiruf 110 - Liebeswahn
SR, TV-Movie (Series), NDR, R: Thomas Stiller
2013
Kommissarin Lucas - Der nette Herr Wong
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Tim Trageser
2013
Almuth und Rita
BP, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Nikolai Müllerschön
2013
Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Tim Trageser
2012
Tatort - Macht und Ohnmacht
SR, TV-Movie (Series), BR, R: Thomas Stiller
2012
Kommissarin Lucas - Bittere Pillen
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Stefan Kornatz
2012
Kommissarin Lucas - Lovergirl
L, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Stefan Kornatz
2012
Tatort - Trautes Heim
SR, TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Christoph Schnee
2011
Tatort - Der traurige König
SR, TV-Movie (Series), BR, R: Thomas Stiller
2011
SOKO 5113
SR, TV Series, ZDF
2010
Pavels letzter Schuss
L, Short Feature Film, R: Christoph Heimer
2008
Machen wir's auf finnisch
L, TV-Movie, ProSieben, R: Marco Petry
2008
Polizeiruf 110 - Klick gemacht
SR, TV-Movie (Series), BR, R: Stephan Wagner
2008
SOKO 5113
SR, TV Series, ZDF
2007
Die sieben Todsünden - Der Abgrund in uns
SR, Documentary (Series), ProSieben
2007
Mörder
BP, Short Feature Film, R: Johannes Wende
2007
Hamlets Theater
L, Short Feature Film, R: Judith Westermann

Theatre

2013 - 2015
münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
KÖNIG LEAR, Herzog von Cornwall / Oswald, R: Johan Simons
2013 - 2014
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
BAUERNSTERBEN Franz Xaver Kroetz, Jesus, R: Armin Petras
2012 - 2015
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ORPHEUS STEIGT HERAB, Pee Wee Binnings / David Cutrere, R: Sebastian Nübling
2012 - 2013
Münchner Kammerspiele Extern
MÜNCHEN KOMPLETT - DAGLFINGER AUSZEIT, Reiter, R: Schorsch Kamerun
2012 - 2013
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
PLANET UTOPIA, Leser, R: Johan Simons
2012 - 2013
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN von Henrik Ibsen, Erhard sein Sohn, R: Armin Petras
2012
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
JIGGY PORSCHE TAUCHT AB, Diverse Rollen, R: Philip Decker
2011 - 2013
NO.99Tallin / London Lyric Theater/ Münchner Kammerspiele
THREE KINGDOMS Simon Stephens, Aleksander Richter / Georg Kohler / Sepp Adler ali, R: Sebastian Nübling
2011 - 2012
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
THEY SHOOT HORSES, DON'T THEY?, Robert, R: Susanne Kennedy
2011 - 2012
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
DEUTSCH-TÜRKISCH-KURDISCHES DOKUMENTARTHEATER, Projekt, R: Christine Umpfenbach
2010 - 2013
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ENSTASTION SEHNSUCHT von Tennessee Wiliams, Steve, R: Sebastian Nübling
2010 - 2012
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
DIE HERRMANNSSCHLACHT Heinrich von Kleist, Eginhardt, sein Rat / Quintilius Varus, R: Armin Petras
2010 - 2012
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ROBERT GUISKART von Heinrich von Kleist, 1.er Krieger, R: Armin Petras
2010 - 2012
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
DER KRIEG vonCarlo Goldoni, Don Faustino, R: Armin Petras
2010 - 2011
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
ERFOLG von Lion Feuchtwanger, Leser, R: Johan Simons
2010 - 2011
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
SOLD OUT von Gianina Cãrbunariu, Soldat SS, R: Gianina Cãrbunariu
2009 - 2011
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
PLATONOV von Anton Tschechov, Kirill Porfirjewitsch/ Glagoljew 2, R: Stefan Pucher
2009 - 2010
Münchner Kammerspiele Extern
HAUPTSCHULE DER FREIHEIT, Divers. Projekt, R: Peter Kastenmüller
2009 - 2010
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
LASS MICH DEIN LEBEN LEBEN, cCody Camings, R: Roger Vontobel
2009 - 2010
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
MASS FÜR MASS von William Shakespeare, Claudio, R: Stefan Pucher
2008 - 2009
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
KASPAR HÄUSER MEER von Felicia Zeller, Anika, R: Lars Ole Walburg
2008 - 2009
Münchner Kammerspiel Neues Haus
DOWN UNDERSTANDING, Projekt, R: Schorsch Kamerun
2008 - 2009
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
LILJA 4 EVER Lukas Modison, Volodja, R: Roger Vontobel
2008
Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
MIA SAN MURAT, Bassgitarre Lady Ray Bitch, R: Bülent Kullukcu / Generation Aldi
2007 - 2010
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
DER STURM von William Shakespeare, Calliban, R: Stefan Pucher
2007 - 2009
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
MAMA MEDEA von Tom Lanoy, Idas / Putzfrau, R: Stephan Kimming
2007 - 2009
Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
SOLIDARITÄT IST SELBSTMORD, Tony Powers, R: Rene Pollesch
2007 - 2008
Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
TANGER UNPLUGGED Projekt, William s Burroughs, R: Barbara Weber
2007 - 2008
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
DIE PANIK von Rafael Spregelburd, Guido Sosa, R: Patrick Wengenroth
2007
Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus / Extern
PARZIVAL Projekt, Ritter auf Pferd /Patient, R: Christiane Pohle
2007
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
POETRY ! DEAD OR ALIVE?, Charles Baudelaire, R: Lasse Myhr
2006 - 2008
Münchner Kammerspiele Neues Haus
MACHT UND REBEL von Matias Faltbacken, Chäkse, R: Schorsch Kamerun
2006 - 2008
Münchner Kammerspiele Werkraum
ENGEL von Anja Hilling, Hardy, R: Felicitas Brucker
2006
Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus
GLAUBE LIEBE HOFFNUNG von Ödön von Horváth, Ein zweiter Schupo (2.Besetzung), R: Stephan Kimmig
2006
Theater Winkelwiese
NACHTBLIND von Daria Stocker, Moe, R: Brigitta Soraperra
2005
Theater an der Sihl Zürcher Festspiele
MANN IST MANN von Berthold Brecht, Galy Gay, R: Thomas Bischoff
2004 - 2006
HMT Zürich Zeughaus
THE KILLER IN ME IS THE KILLER IN YOU MY LOVE, Surbeck, R: Thomas Schweigen
2004 - 2005
Kaserne Basel HMT Zürich
BEVOR ICH DIE WELT RETTE MUSSICH NOCH.., Sancho Pansa, R: Hannah Steffen

Speaker

2016
Maskentänzer
Deutschland Radio DLF
2006
Der Falsche Weihnachtsmann
DRS

Voice acting

2014
Beyond Words
L, Toni, R: Oscar Lauterbach

Other projects

2017 - 2023
Guest lecturer for acting at the Berlin University of the Arts
Dozententätigkeit, Universität der Künste Berlin
close

Contact

Velvet - Management Film / Fernsehen / Theater, Anette Sack
Tel +49 30 3926078


Links

Instagram

Facebook

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos