Marco Steeger

actor, dubber, voice-over artist

close Marco Steeger
 
Profession actor, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1977, Bayreuth
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Bayreuth, Berlin, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Munich, Nuremberg, Stuttgart
Ethnic appearance White Central European, South European
Hair colour black-brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature average
Height 174 cm
Weight 73 kg
Confection size 48
Language(s)
Dialects / accents
Singing
Musical - concert level
Rock/Pop - concert level
Schlager - concert level
Chanson - good
Hip Hop / Rap - good
Beatboxing - basics
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
Sports
basketball - good
beach volleyball - good
billiards - good
fencing (stage) - good
minigolf - good
ping-pong - good
squash - good
underwater scuba-diving - basics
volleyball - good
Dancing
Standard - basics
Tap Dance - basics
License A (motorcycle)
A1 (motorcycle)
B (car)
C (truck > 3.5t)
M (moped)
Special skills Maskenspiel (Commedia dell’arte)
Theaterregisseur
Theaterarbeit mit Jugendlichen und Laien
Schauspiellehrer
Area of operations Bühne, Studio, Kamera, Mikrofon, weitere
References Elfenholz Film, UFA Serial Drama, pssst-film, Nana Production, Graupause, Dreieindrittel, Norville GSO, Marco Knapp, Grabow & Bartezko HFF München, filmblau, Feldmann Media GmbH, Filmcrew Media GmbH

Europa Verlag, Tessloff Verlag, Dreamland Hörspiele, Hermann Media, Die Scheune, Holysoft, m&s music, Pfeffermind, Augsburger Puppenkiste, BR, SWR, Pandoras Play, Grandfilm, HNYWOOD, frame
Professional union Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger [de]
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten nbH [de]
close Marco Steeger

Education

Sep 1997 - Aug 2001 State University of Music and the Performing Arts Stuttgart, Diplom-Schauspieler

Prizes & Awards

2021 Filmschau Baden-Württemberg [de], Bester Kurzfilm (nominated) in "Perfect Day"
2008 Bester Darsteller bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen 2008 (dotiert)
2007 Hauptpreis für das Stück "Verbrennungen" bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen (dotiert)
2007 Bayerischer Kunstförderpreis 2007 vom Bayerischen Staatsministerium (dotiert)
2006 Stern des Jahres der AZ "Schauspieler des Jahres" (Kritikerehrung)
2006 Sonderpreis für die Darstellung der Klone (B1, B2, MB) im Stück "Die Kopien" (Teampreis, dotiert)
2003 Stern des Jahres der AZ "Wandlungsfähigster Darsteller des Jahres" (Kritikerehrung)
2003 Mittelfränkischer Theaterpreis der IHK "Bester Darsteller des Jahres" (dotiert)

Film

2022
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
SR, TV Series, RTL, R: Christian Singh
2022
Werner Kern Schuhe - Feel the Difference!
L, Image Film, R: Andreas Kern
2021
Servus Baby
SRE, TV Series, BR, R: Natalie Spinell
2021
Bis es mich gibt
BP, Indie Feature Film, R: Sabine Koder
2021
Perfect Day
L, Short Feature Film, R: Marco Steeger
2020
Better Half
BP, Short Feature Film, R: Jürgen Heimüller
2019
Iloxx - Dringend was zu verschicken
L, Commercial, R: Simon Huber
2018
Weiße Kugel
L, Short Feature Film, R: Dominik Seemann
2017
Datev - Fritz. Der Service der Zukunft
L, Image Film, R: Simon Huber
2015
Hausgewandert
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Daniel Höllinger
2015
TeamBank AG - easyCredit-Preis 2015 (Preisträgerfilm)
[KB1], Image Film, R: Martin Janik
2015
Davor & Dahinter (Bewerbungsfilm)
L, Short Feature Film, R: Magdalena Kugler
2014
The Blackscreen - Conventional Dreams
L, Music Video, R: Marco Knapp
2014
Bosch - Start-Up GmbH
L, Image Film, R: Axel Brügmann
2014
Side Road
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Janson
2014
For Ever
L, Short Feature Film, R: Marco Knapp
2013
Mein Beileid
L, Short Feature Film, R: Wolfgang Hirsch
2011
I'm not a Band - Black Horses
SR, Music Video, R: Daniel Holzheid
2011
Der Alte
SRE, TV Series, ORF, SRF, ZDF, R: Hartmut Griesmayr
2010
In 33 Minuten is Auftritt
L, Short Feature Film, R: Gregor Koppenburg
2009
Schmitz In The City
BP, TV-Show
2009
Bambi Verleihung 2009
BP, TV-Event, R: Utz Weber
2008
Das Protokoll
SR, Short Feature Film, R: Berter Orpak
2008
Tabasco - Der Scharfmacher
L, Commercial, R: Silvia Goldhammer
2008
UProm.tv - Kleine Filme ganz groß
L, Commercial, R: Jonathan Albert
2007
Alle Zeit der Welt
L, Short Feature Film, R: Stefan Groh
2002
Norway (Bewerbungfilm)
L, Short Feature Film, R: Jörg Stefan Armbruster
2001
Akademie für Kommunikation - Aneinander vorbei
L, Spec Commercial, R: David Spaeth
2000
Yeans Halle - Yeans Halle hat Jeans für alle
L, Commercial, R: Susanne Brandt
2000
Vodka Gorbatschow - Moon 69
L, Spec Commercial, R: Thomas Wagner
2000
Möbel Inhofer - Mega in. Anfassen erlaubt.
L, Commercial, R: Susanne Brandt
2000
Ernst & Young - Aufnahmeprüfung
L, Image Film, R: Alexander Lehmann
1999
Der Hausrotschwanz
L, Short Feature Film, R: Volker Willmann
1999
Tatort - Bienzle und der Mann im Dunkeln
BP, TV-Movie (Series), SWR, R: Dieter Schlotterbeck
1999
Caravan
BP, Short Feature Film, R: Eike Wichmann
1999
Die Kleinkrieger
L, Short Feature Film, R: Jan Stoltz
1994
Farinelli
BP, Feature Film, R: Gérard Corbiau

Theatre

2019 - 2020
Schauspielbühnen Suttgart
Die Wahlverwandtschaften, Eduard, R: Martin Schulze
2018 - 2019
Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
Der Gott des Gemetzels, Michel, R: Folke Braband
2017 - 2018
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der rote Löwe, Kidd, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2017 - 2018
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Fracked - Abgefrackt!, Joe Selby, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2016 - 2018
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pension Schöller, Bernhardy, R: Bernadette Sonnenbichler
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Prozess des Hans Litten, Carl von Ossietzky, R: Jean-Claude Berutti
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der nackte Wahnsinn, Richard, Christian, R: Petra Luise Meyer
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Nürnberg
1984, Parsons, R: Christoph Mehler
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Terror, Christian Lauterbach, R: Frank Behnke
2015 - 2017
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der frühe Hase fängt die Axt, Sohn, R: Kathleen Draeger
2014 - 2015
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn, Eginhardt, R: Bettina Bruinier
2014 - 2015
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ödipus Stadt, Menoikeus, Haimon, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2013 - 2014
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung, Alfons, R: Georg Schmiedtleitner
2013 - 2014
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Einige Nachrichten an das All, Schwester Inge, Söder, Dicke Frau, Raffinesque, R: Markus Heinzelmann
2013 - 2014
Staatstheater Nürnberg
The Rocky Horror Show, Frank N. Furter, R: Marvin Smith/ Klaus Kusenberg
2012 - 2015
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Hässliche, Scheffler, R: Cordula Jung
2012 - 2013
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ein Sportstück, Mann/ verschiedene, R: Herrmann Schmidt-Rahmer
2011 - 2012
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pride, Philip, R: Maik Priebe
2011 - 2012
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Peer Gynt, Peer Gynt, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2010 - 2011
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Blutsbrüder - Musical, Mickey, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2010 - 2011
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Enron, Andy Fastow, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2009 - 2010
Staatstheater Nürnberg
motortown, Danny, R: Enrico Lübbe
2008 - 2014
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ladies Night, Gavin, R: Kay Neumann
2008 - 2009
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Pornographie, Jason, R: Enrico Lübbe
2007 - 2008
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Revisor, Chlestakow (Revisor), R: Cornelia Crombholz
2007 - 2008
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Probe, Peter Korach, R: Frank Behnke
2006 - 2008
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Kopien, Bernard 1, Bernard 2, Michael Black, R: Alice Asper
2006 - 2008
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Puck, Philostrat, R: Cornelia Crombholz
2006 - 2008
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Verbrennungen, Nihad, R: Georg Schmiedtleitner
2005 - 2009
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Das Maß der Dinge, Phillip, R: Tina Geisinger
2004 - 2009
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke - leicht gekürzt, Chris, R: Peter Hathazy
2004 - 2006
Staatsoper Nürnberg
Anything goes - Musical, Billy, R: Peter Hathazy
2004 - 2005
Staatstheater Nürnberg
musst boxen, Sven, R: Stephanie Mohr
2003 - 2004
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Bartsch, Kindermörder, Jürgen Bartsch, R: Alice Asper
2003 - 2004
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Sturm, Caliban, R: Klaus Kusenberg
2002 - 2005
Staatstheater Nürnberg
norway.today, August, R: Malte Kreutzfeld
2002 - 2004
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Gestochen scharfe Polaroids, Victor, R: Titus Georgi
2002 - 2003
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Struwwelpeter - shockheaded Peter, Struwwelpeter, die anderen Kinder, R: Andreas Nathusius
2001 - 2002
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der fränkische Jedermann, Teifl, R: Klaus Kusenberg
1999 - 2002
Staatstheater Stuttgart
Vorstadtkrokodile, Frank, R: Henning Bock

Speaker

2021
Edeka
Edeka
2021
Patros (Hochland) Rezepte auf TikTok
Hochland/ Elbdudler
2021
Die Geschichte der getrennten Wege
BR München
2021
Melitta und Stern
BR München
2020
Hedda Hex
Europa, Stil-Studio
2020
Seaport Secrets
Pandoras Play
2020
Toni Ballard
Dreamland Hörspiele
2020
Hui Buh - Neue Welten
Studio Stil/ Europa Verlag
2020
Fünf Freunde
Europa Verlag (Heikedine Körting)
2020
TKKG
Euopa Verlag (Heikedine Körting)
2018
Nintendo Mario Kart Family
Stadlbauer/ frame
2018
Carrera
Stadlbauer/ frame
2018
Bookii "Was ist was"
Tessloff Verlag
2018
Grossery Gang
Simba/ frame
2018
Glibbi Snowball, Color Change, Slime, Factory
Simba/ frame
2018
PJ Masks
Simba/ frame
2017
ELADLN - Zugvögel
Planetarium Nürnberg
2017
Carrera RC & digital
Stadlbauer/ frame
2016
DARK - Dunkle Materie
Planetarium Nürnberg
2016
TMNT Pet Ninja
Stadlbauer/ frame
2016
Carrera RC Nintendo Mariokart & Mario-Copter
Stadlbauer/ frame
2016
Schwan-Stabilo-Sicherheitsanweisungen
Schwan-Stabilo/ die cowboys
2015
Zombie und Sherlock Homes Escape Rooms
Escape Agency Nürnberg
2015
Disneys Baymax
Bandai/ frame
2015
Power Rangers mehrere Werbeprodukte
Bandai/ frame
2015
Trash Pack Serie 1 - 6 & Zombies, Rotten Eggs , Bu
Giochi Preziosi/ frame
2013
Ode an die Wurst
Bayerischer Rundfunk
2012
Cassandras Run - Willy Blau
HÖR-Q-NST
2012
Spielen Sie mit!
Bayerischer Rundfunk
2012
2012
Die 7 Summits Strategie
Gabal Verlag
2012
2012
Selbstbewusst sein in 30 Minuten
Gabal Verlag
2012
2012
Reden straffen, statt Zuhörer strafen
Gabal Verlag
2012
2012
Break your limits
Gabal Verlag
2011
AFK Max Voice
AFK Max Radio Sender
2011
easy! SALES
Gabal Verlag
2011
Der aktuelle Sternenhimmel
Planetarium Nürnberg
2010
McDonalds
GSO Medien
2010
2010
easy! Living
Gabal Verlag
2010
Faber Castell 250 Jahre Jubiläum
mavies studios, Faber Castell
2008
2008
Cassandras Run - Scanesis
HÖR-Q-NST
2008
2008
Fantasia
Bayerischer Rundfunk
2006
2006
Franken meets Wien
Bayerischer Rundfunk
2004
2004
Medizinstadt Erlangen
Tilla Raabe
2003
2003
Ein treuer Feind des Führers
Bayerischer Rundfunk
2003
Venizianischer Hase
Bayerischer Rundfunk
2002
2002
Hirnrisse auf dem Weg nach rechts
SWR
2002
2002
Rundfunkmuseum Fürth
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Voice acting

2020
Game of Death
L, Matthew
2020
Close Calls
L, Robbie, R: Richard Stringham
2019
Framed
SR, Invader/ Killer, R: Marc Martínez Jordán
2019
Face
SR, Chirurg, R: Małgorzata Szumowska
2019
Face
SR, Exorzist, R: Małgorzata Szumowska
2019
Falling Snow
SR, Dmitri Rinsky, R: Shamim Sarif
2019
Canaries
SR, Huw, R: Peter Stray
2019
Killer Kate
SR, TV Reportage Sprecher, R: Elliot Feld
2018
Sweet Country
SR, Judge Taylor, R: Warwick Thornton
2018
Glimmies (Webserie)
SS, Irilius, R: Markus Schwab
2018
Glimmies (Webserie)
LE, Eichhörnchen, Fuchs, Siebenschläfer, Krähe, R: Markus Schwab
2013
Zomvideo
L, Hashimoto, R: Kenji Murakami
2012
Civic Duty
SR, Lieutenant Randall Lloyd, R: Jeff Renfroe
2012
Roadkill
L, Joel, R: Johannes Roberts
2012
Smuggler
SR, Zhang, R: Katsuhito Ishii
2012
Neon Flesh
L, La Infantita, R: Paco Cabezas
2011
Dead Cert
SR, Chinnery, R: Steven Lawson
2011
Neverlost
SR, Serino, R: Chad Archibald
2010
2010: Moby Dick (DVD)
L, Lt. Commander Starbuck, R: Trey Stokes
2010
Spiderhole - Jemand muss bezahlen (DVD)
L, Toby, R: Daniel Simpson
2010
Bad Blood
L, Calf, R: Dennis Law Sau-yiu
2010
The Matthew Shepard Story
SR, Pablo, R: Roger Spottiswoode
2010
Maniacts
SR, Simon Burke, R: Curt W. Cressler
2010
Maniacts
BP, D. A. Ben Rogers, R: Curt W. Cressler
2010
Namibia - The Struggle for Liberation
SR, Sam Hosea, R: Charles Burnett
2010
The Kiss Of A Vampire
L, Jeremy Williams, R: Scott Madden
2010
The Land That Time Forgot
L, Cole Stevens, R: C. Thomas Howell
2010
Teiruzu obu vesuperia - The First Strike
L, Yuri Lowell, R: Kanta Kamei
2010
Titanic II
SR, Dwayne Stevens, R: Shane Van Dyke
2009
The Open Road
L, Carlton, R: Michael Meredith
2009
The Open Door
SR, Spike, R: Doc Duhame
2008
Dôsôkai
SS, Yosuke, R: Kan Fukumoto
2008
Headless hero
L, Pong, R: Komsan Treepong
2007
Aquarian Age - Sign for Evolution
SS, Shingo, R: Yoshimitsu Ohashi
2006
Shadow Skills
SR, Scarface, Klack, weitere, R: Tsukasa Sunaga
2006
Bon Voyage
L, Louis - Der Spatz, R: Pierre Peters-Arnolds
2005
Bakuretsu hunters
SS, Marron, R: Koichi Mashimo
2004
Chobits
L, Kojima Yoshiyuki, R: Morio Asaka
2000
Lilalu im Schepperland
SS, Pimpernell, R: Axel Schulz
2000
Blue Submarine No. 6
L, Tetsu Hayami, R: Mahiro Maeda
1999
Lilalu im Schepperland
SS, Pimpernell, R: Axel Schulz
1998
Criminal Desire
L, Manny, R: Marc Freed
1998
Tekken
[KB1], Chin, R: Sugishima Kunihisa
1998
Tekken
[KB1], Bodyguard, R: Sugishima Kunihisa
1998
Tekken
[KB1], Computer, R: Sugishima Kunihisa

Other projects

2022
Mein ziemlich seltsamer Freund Walter
Theaterregie, Stadttheater Fürth
2021
Pettersson und Findus
Theaterregie, Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
2019
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Theaterregie, Theater Kopfüber Ansbach
2019
Der gewissenlose Mörder Hasse Karlsson enthüllt die entsetzliche Wahrheit...
Theaterregie, Gostner Hoftheater
2019 - 2022
2019 - 2022
Der kleine Major Tom
Hörspiel, Tessloff
2018
Der Junge mit dem Koffer
Theaterregie, Der Junge mit dem Koffer
2018 - 2022
Bookii - Was ist was?! - mehrere Hörbuch Titel
Hörspiel-Serie, Tessloff
2018 - 2022
2018 - 2022
Der kleine Major Tom
Hörspiel-Serie, Tessloff
2017
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Theaterregie, Gostner Hoftheater
2016
Nathans Kinder
Theaterregie, Gostner Hoftheater
2014
Mädchen sind doofe Gespenster
Theaterregie, Staatstheater Nürnberg
2012 - 2021
Audio Guide Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nürnberg (verschiedene)
Kunst | Ausstellung, Germanisches Nationalmuseum Nürnberg
2020 - 2021
Audio Guide Fundreich Thalmässing
Kunst | Ausstellung, Museum Fundreich Thalmässing
2018 - 2019
Katalog 2018/19 "Werner Kern Schuhe"
Fotoproduktion, Werner Kern Tanzschuhe
2018
Zukunftsmusik - Benefizkonzert
Moderation, Caritasverband Nürnberg e.V.
2015
Genesis Lernprogramm
Videospiel, Genesis Systems GmbH
2015
"Ein musikalisches Match" - Kinderkonzert
Moderation, Staatsoper Nürnberg
2012
"Dringend gesucht: Peer Gynt" - Kinderkonzert
Moderation, Staatsoper Nürnberg
2008
Zwischen den Sekunden (24 fps)
Theaterregie, Staatstheater Nürnberg
close

Contact

ZAV München - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020840-01,-02,-04

Marco Steeger
Tel +49 179 6955995


Links

Soundcloud

Wikipedia

filmmakers

Schauspielervideos

Castupload

Castforward

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos