Michael Baderschneider

actor

close Michael Baderschneider
Profession actor
Year of birth 1963, Berlin
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Bern
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour blond
Hair length very short
Eye colour brown
Stature full figure/heavyset
Height 180 cm
Weight 85 kg
Confection size 52-54
Language(s)
English - good
French - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Berliners (native dialect)
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
guitar - good
Sports
aikido - good
Dancing
Argentine Tango - good
close Michael Baderschneider

Education

Feb 2022 - Apr 2022 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, 10 Wochen Rollenerarbeitung nach der Susan Batson Methode mit Bettina Lohmeyer
Mar 2020 - Jun 2020 Actors Space Berlin GbR, 12 Wochenkurs Meisner- Kameratraining Demoszenen
Okt 1987 - Okt 1990 Schauspielschule Der Kreis Berlin (Fritz-Kirchhoff-Schule), Bühnenreife und ZBF (ZAV)

Film

2022
A Thin Line (aka Phantom Jäger)
BP, Miniseries, Paramount+, R: Damian John Harper
2020
Blackout
BP, Miniseries, Joyn, R: Lancelot von Naso
2020
Extraklasse 2+
BP, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Matthias Tiefenbacher
2020
Ku'damm 63
BP, Mini-Series, ZDF, R: Sabine Bernardi
2019
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr - Kassensturz
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Hagen Bogdanski
2019
Letzte Spur Berlin
BP, TV Series, ZDF, R: Marcus Weiler
2019
Deadly Silence
SR, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Franziska Schlotterer
2018
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
SR, TV Magazine, ZDF, R: Robert Sigl
2017
Polizeiruf 110 - Crash
SR, TV-Movie (Series), MDR, R: Torsten C. Fischer
2016
Bella Block - Stille Wassser
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Jo Baier
2016
Shades of Guilt
SR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Hannu Salonen
2016
Ein starkes Team - Nathalie
SR, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Roland Suso Richter
2015
SOKO Wismar
LE, TV Series, ZDF, R: Oliver Dommenget
2015
Motorworld Classics - Motorworld Classics 2016
SR, Image Film, R: Cyrill Berndt
2015
Terra X - Deutschland-Saga
SR, Documentary (Mini Series), ZDF, R: Gero von Boehm
2014
Wanja
SR, Feature Film, R: Carolina Hellsgård
2014
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten
SRE, TV Series, RTL, R: Fridtjof Grüsser
2013
Binny and the Ghost
BP, TV Series, Disney Channel, R: Nico Zingelmann
2013
Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
BP, TV Series, ARD, RBB, R: Michael Wenning
2012
Der Landarzt
SR, TV Series, ZDF
2012
Flemming
BP, TV Series, ZDF, R: Matthias Tiefenbacher
2011
Die Draufgänger
SRE, TV Series, RTL, R: Florian Kern
2010
Crashkurs
SR, Feature Film, R: Anika Wangard
2009
Trau' niemals deinem Chef
BP, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Marcus Ulbricht
2007
SOKO Wismar
SR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Micaela Zschieschow
2006
Löwenzahn
BP, TV Series, ZDF, R: Jens Peter Behrend
2005
Löwenzahn
LE, TV Series, ZDF, R: Arend Agthe
1999
SOS Barracuda - Der Hai von Mallorca
SR, TV-Movie (Series), R: Holger Barthel
1998
Unser Charly macht Ferien
SR, TV-Movie, R: Franz Josef Gottlieb
1996
Max Wolkenstein
BP, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Winfried Bonengel
1994
Abgefahren
SR, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Uwe Frießner
1994
Matulla und Busch
SR, TV-Movie, R: Matti Geschonneck
1994
Briefgeheimnis
SR, TV Series, ZDF, R: Monika Zinnenberg
1993
Das gläserne Haus
BP, TV-Movie, R: Rainer Bär
1993
Cornelius hilft
SR, TV Series, R: Klaus Gendries

Theatre

2022
Pfefferberg Theater
Shakespeares sämtliche Werke in 90 Minuten, Peter, R: Andreas Schmidt
2021
Vaganten Bühne
shakespeaers sämtliche Werke in 90 Minuten, Peter, R: Andreas Schmidt
2009 - 2010
Staatstheater Braunschweig
Mux Mäuschen still, Gerd, R: Jörg Bitterich
2007
Hebbel Theater
The other is you, diverse, R: Martin Clausen
2001 - 2020
Vaganten Bühne
Shakespears sämtliche Werke in 90 Minuten, Peter, R: Andreas schmidt
1999 - 2000
Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Die andere Seite, Sohn, R: Klaus Gendries
1998
Stadttheater Brandenburg
Das Leben des Galilei, Diverse, R: Diverse
1997 - 1999
Stadttheater Brandenburg
Kabale und Liebe, Hofmarschall, R: Diverse
1997
Stadttheater Brandenburg
Der Krieg, Diverse, R: Thomas Bischoff
1996 - 1997
Stadttheater Brandenburg
Maria Stuart, Lord Burleigh, R: Thomas Bischoff
1996
Stadttheater Brandenburg
Dantons Tod, Collot d` Herbois, R: Thomas Bischoff
1995 - 1996
Schleswig
Die letzte Station, Russischer Offzier, R: KLaus Hoser
1995 - 1996
Landestheater schleswig
Jedermann, Diverse, R: Diverse
1994
Landestheater Parchim
Die Hose, Scaron, R: Bergel
1993 - 1994
Landestheater Parchim
Elizavieta Bam, Ivan Ivanovic, R: Oskaras Korsunova
1992 - 1994
Landestheater Parchim
Die gute Zeit, Diverse, R: Thomas Bischoff
1992 - 1994
Landes Theater Parchim
Hin und Her, Schmugellischitski, R: Ernst Binder
1992
Tri Bühne Stuttgart
Tartuffe, Damis, R: G. Zsambeki
1991 - 1992
Tri-Bühne Stuttgart
Wassa Schelesnova, Pitjorkin, R: Valerie Fokin
1991 - 1992
Tri-Bühne Stuttgart
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan, 1. Gott, Polizist, R: G. Zsambeki
1991
Tri-Bühne Stuutgart
Antigone, Chorführer, R: Edith Körber
1991
Celle
Der Kaufmann von Venedig, Solanio, R: Werner Pohl
1991
Schauspielhaus Kiel
Katzelmacher, Diverse, R: Petra Dannenhöfer
1990 - 1991
Schauspielhaus Kiel
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz, Seppel, R: Rainer Fried
close

Contact

ZAV Berlin - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020880-24,-32,-25,-22


Links

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos