Franziska Endres

dubber, actress, voice-over artist

Franziska Endres

dubber, actress, voice-over artist

close Franziska Endres
 
Profession dubber, actress, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1979, Leipzig
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Berlin, Bremen, Cologne, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Erfurt, Hamburg, Hannover, Leipzig, Munich, Oldenburg, Osnabrück, Wuppertal
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour dark blond
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature slim
Height 163 cm
Weight 51 kg
Confection size 34/36
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - good
Russian - basics
Dialects / accents
Singing
A cappella - good

Classic - basics
Voice range
mezzosoprano
Musical instrument
Sports
Standup paddleboarding - good
acrobatics - basics

yoga - good
Dancing
Ballet - basics
Hip Hop - basics
Modern Dance - basics
License B (car)
References Singer-/Songwriter: http://rotweinmilieu.tumblr.com/
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
close Franziska Endres

Education

Apr 2002 - Okt 2005 Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Prizes & Awards

2011 Bester Kurzfilm und Publikumspreis für „Der Eisangler“ beim Filmfest Annaberg Buchholz
2011 Bester Kurzfilm „Der Eisangler“: Schlingel – 16. Internationales Filmfestival für Kinder
2011 ZDF neo Preis für "Der Eisangler" - Bester Kurzfilm

Film

2020
Was dabei rauskommt wenn ich Fitnessvideos aus dem Internet nachturne...
lead, Showreel Production, R: Franziska Endres
2020
#sagsmittorten - #wirspielenzusammen
lead, Self Made Shorty, R: Franziska Endres
2020
Eleven Fourteen
lead, Showreel Production, R: Franziska Endres
2017
Beck is back!
bit part, TV Series, RTL, R: Ulli Baumann
2016
Tödliche Geheimnisse
bit part, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Sherry Hormann
2016
Opel - Umparken im Kopf (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Sophie-Opel-Preis)
lead, Spec Commercial, R: Alexander Ullmann
2016
Geburtstagsgruß
lead, Showreel Production, R: Lara Wilde
2016
Rotweinmilieu - Hebammen 2025
Music Video, R: Freya Glomb
2016
Schutz und Schein
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Alexander Ullmann
2016
Alien in mir (Bewerbungsfilm)
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Freya Glomb
2015
Meine Zeit - Speedcasting 2016
lead, Showreel Production, R: Franziska Endres
2015
SMS Love Shorty - Polyamor
lead, Self Made Shorty, R: Franziska Endres
2015
Sparkasse - Verstehen ist einfach
lead, Commercial, R: Steve Green
2015
Topoi
bit part, Exerimental Film, R: Florian Hein
2014
Lachesis
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp J. Neumann
2013
SMS Heimat Shorty - Vertauscht
lead, Self Made Shorty, R: Franziska Endres
2012
300m/s
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Lorenz Piehl
2012
Und wenn du lange in einen Abgrund blickst
Short Feature Film, R: Antonia Gronau
2010
The Icefisher
Short Feature Film, R: Anna Montanyà
2010
Partnersuche.de - Speed Dating
lead, Commercial, R: Sven Kilian
2010
Saalesparkasse - Ein Tag in deiner Region
lead, Image Film, R: Sven Kilian
2010
Lightcycle - Vorbild
lead, Commercial, R: Benjamin Wolff
2009
Bumerang
supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Péter Palátsik
2006
Gegen Morgen
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Joachim Schönfeld
2005
Galileo
supp. role, TV Magazine, ProSieben

Theatre

2016
Theater am Tisch - Berlin
Altbau, Karla, R: Marina Rodríguez Llorente
2014
Theatrium Leipzig
Väterchen Frost, Mutter, Mädchen, Hexe, Eichhörnchen, Räuber, R: Sandra van Holn
2013 - 2017
diverse
So 'ne Berufung fällt doch nicht vom Himmel!, Sie, R: Rotweinmilieu
2011 - 2017
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
My fair Lady, Chor, R: Nico Rabenald
2011 - 2012
theaterhof 19 Oldenburg
Komm, lass uns Heimat machen, Sie, R: Alvaro Solar
2010 - 2017
Heimathafen Neukölln / theaterhof19 / Tournee
Nichts Schöneres (Monolog), Mechthild, R: Oleg Myrzak
2010 - 2012
Theater Naumburg
Die 39 Stufen, diverse, R: Martin Pfaff
2010
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Leonce und Lena, Lena, R: Karl-Georg Kayser
2009
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Der Fischer und seine Frau, Ilsebill, R: Ekkehard Dennewitz
2009
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Sing Sing Sing! - The Andrews Sisters, Patricia, R: Manfred Gorr
2008
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Der Häßliche, Fanny, R: Uta Eisold
2008
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Yesterday, Linda Mc Cartney, Paul Mc Cartney etc., R: Manfred Gorr
2008
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Die Fliegen, Elektra, R: Ekkehard Dennewitz
2007
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Emilia Galotti, Emilia Galotti, R: Karl - Georg Kayser
2007
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Was ihr wollt, Viola, R: Peter Radestock
2006
Gewandhaus Leipzig
Amadeus Klavier, Das Klavier, R: Philipp J. Neumann
2006
Shake - Das Zelt
Theatersport - Berlin, diverse, R: Theatersport - Berlin/ Die Gorillas
2006
Hessisches Landestheater Marburg
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti, Kuhmädchen/Fina, R: Peter Radestock
2001
Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Theatersport, diverse, R: Volker Quandt
2001
Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Marie, Marie, R: Tilo Esche
2001
Theater der jungen Welt Leipzig
Trainspotting, Alison, R: Annette Weber
2000
Theater Altenburg - Gera
Die feuerrote Blume, Aljonuschka, R: Frank Lienert - Mondanelli
1999
Schauspiel Leipzig
Gelb, Shadowgirl/ Robocop, R: Armin Petras
1999
Theatrium Leipzig
Kalte Hände, Sylvia, R: Tilo Esche

Speaker

2020
Blue Bloods - Crime Scene New York
Antares Synchron
2020
Queens of Mystery
Splendid Synchron
2020
Stumptown
Berliner Synchron
2020
Pandora
SDI Media
2020
Star Trek: Picard
Arena Synchron
2020
Self -Made - Madam C.J. Walker
TV+Synchron
2019
Wisting
Splendid Synchron
2019
The Crown
CSC Hamburg
2019
Doctor Sleep
RC Production
2019
Shining (1980)
Splendid Synchron
2019
Rabid
Splendid Synchron
2019
Workin' Moms
SDI Media
2019
MacGyver
Scala Media
2019
Short Treks: The Escape Artist
Arena Synchron/Netflix
2019
Black Lightning - Staffel 2
Splendid Synchron/Netflix
2018
Taxi 5
Scala Media
2018
Supernatural Staffel 13
Berliner Synchron AG
2018
Orange is the new Black Staffel 6
Studio Hamburg/Netflix
2018
Professor van Dusen nimmt die Beichte ab
Allscore Media
2018
Professor van Dusen geht ein Licht auf
Allscore Media
2018
2018
Grey's Anatomy - B-Team
Interopa/Pro7
2018
2018
Grey's Anatomy
Interopa/Pro7
2018
Atlanta
Arena Synchron
2018
Dimension W
Oxygen Studios
2018
The Path
Interopa
2018
L'art du crimes
Eurosync
2018
Search Party
Eurosync
2018
Damnation
Studio Hamburg/Netflix
2018
Loveless
Scala Media
2018
Star Trek - Discovery
Arena Synchron/Netflix
2018
Luke Cage
Berliner Synchron AG/Netflix
2017
2017
October Kiss
Amazon Video
2017
Wir. Für immer.
Berliner Blindenhörbücherei
2017
Du. Für immer.
Berliner Blindenhörbücherei
2017
Im ersten Licht des Morgens
Berliner Blindenhörbücherei
2017
Young Justice
Netflix/SDI Media
2017
"Bojack Horseman"
Berliner Synchron AG
2017
"Shooter"
Interopa
2017
"Incorporated"
Cinephon
2017
"Transparent"
Arena Synchron
2017
"Victoria"
Interopa
2017
"Mother!"
Splendid Synchron
2017
"Jessica Jones 2"
Berliner Synchron AG
2017
"Chicago PD"
FFS
2017
"The Last Kingdom"
Berliner Synchron AG
2017
"Baron Noir"
Antares
2017
"Quantico" Staffel 2
Eurosync
2017
"Wentworth"
Scalamedia
2017
"Bloodline"
Berliner Synchron AG
2017
"Roots"
Berliner Synchron AG
2017
"Blue Bloods" Staffel 7
Antares
2017
"Patriot"
Arena Synchron
2017
Layla M.
Splendid Synchron
2017
"Westworld"
Interopa
2016
"Masters of Sex"
Berliner Synchron AG
2016
"Mr. Robot"
Berliner Synchron AG
2016
"Red Oaks"
Interopa
2016
"Halt & Catch Fire"
SDI Media
2016
"Lucifer"
Arena Synchron
2016
"Life in Pieces"
Eurosync
2016
"Agatha Raisin"
Splendid Synchron (ZDF)
2016
"Silicon Valley"
Eurosync
2016
"Blindspot"
Arena Synchron
2016
"Scorpion"
Cinephon/Sat1
2016
"The Musketeers" - Staffel 3
Taunus Film/Netflix
2016
"Superstore" - Staffel 1
Berliner Synchron AG
2016
"Nurse Jackie" Staffel 5 und 6
Cinephon
2016
Paradise
Studio Funk
2016
"Criminal Minds" Staffel 11
Eurosync
2016
"Gomorrha" Staffel 2
Berliner Synchron AG
2016
"Grandfathered"
Arena Synchron
2016
"Girls" Staffel 5
Lavendel Film
2016
"Midsomer Murders"
Arena Synchron/ZDF
2016
Moodfilm Perlweiss
Playmedia GmbH
2016
"Rolling with the Ronks"
SDI Media
2016
High-Rise
Taunus Fillm
2016
"Two Broke Girls" Staffel 5 und 6
Arena Synchron (Pro7)
2016
"Black-ish"
Scalamedia
2016
"Madam Secretary"
Scalamedia
2016
Nous trois ou rien
Taunus Fillm
2016
"Grey's Anatomy" Staffel 12
Interopa (Pro7)
2016
"Weightless"
RC Production
2016
"Quantico"
Eurosync
2016
"Castle" Staffel 8
Antares (Sat1)
2015
Ich, das Königskind
Kai Hofmann
2015
"Castle" Staffel 8
Antares (Sat1)
2015
"Skins" Staffel 7
German Dubbing Company (Netflix)
2015
"Blue Bloods" Staffel 6
Antares (FOX, Kabel1)
2009
Das tägliche Chaos
Gewandhaus Leipzig
2007
Deutsch für Griechen
Dreamland Tonstudios
2006
Das tägliche Chaos
Gewandhaus Leipzig
2004
Il Canto Sospeso
MDR Sinfonieorchester/ Fabio Luisi

Voice acting

2014
2014
Moebel.de - Von der Wohnung ins Zuhause
Sprecherin, R: Christof Schröter

Other projects

2015 - 2020
Die Schnullerfee
Kindertheater, schnullerfee-berlin
2013 - 2020
Rotweinmilieu
Selbstständigkeit, Rotweinmilieu
close

Contact

Schumann Management, Wolfgang Schumann
Tel +49 179 5980959


Links

Rotweinmilieu - Singer-/Songwriter-Projekt

Homepage

presented by
Schauspielervideos