Laura Sundermann

actress, voice-over artist

SOKO Köln

Laura Sundermann steht im April und Mai 2021 für die SOKO Köln vor der Kamera.

Laura Sundermann

actress, voice-over artist

close Laura Sundermann
Profession actress, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1980
Nationality German
(Federal) State North Rhine-Westphalia
1st residence Cologne
Place of action Berlin, Hamburg, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature slim
Height 174 cm
Weight 58 kg
Confection size 38
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - fluently
French - good
Dialects / accents
DE - Cologne (native dialect)
Singing
Chanson - basics
Voice range
alto
Musical instrument
cello - basics
piano - basics
Sports
football - good
track and field - good
volleyball - good
yoga - good
Special skills Fotografieren
Zeichnen
Kumihimo- japanische Flechtkunst
close Laura Sundermann

Education

2002 - 2006 Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Prizes & Awards

2006 Oprecht-Preis
2005 Armin-Ziegler-Stipendium

Film

2019
Andere Eltern
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, TNT Comedy, R: Lutz Heineking, jr.
2019
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Barbara Kulcsar
2015
Der Staatsanwalt
supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Johannes Grieser
2015
… und dann noch Paula
supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Joseph Orr
2014
Tatort - Freddy tanzt
supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Andreas Kleinert
2013
Beste Freundinnen
supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Thomas Jauch
2013
Pastewka
bit part, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Erik Haffner
2010
Ruhm
bit part, Feature Film, R: Isabel Kleefeld
2010
Above Us only Sky
supp. role, Feature Film, R: Jan Schomburg
2007
Mord mit Aussicht
supp. role, TV Series, ARD, WDR, R: Arne Feldhusen
2005
Der Elefant
supp. role, TV Series, SAT.1, R: Lars Kraume
2004
Königreich der Jugend
lead, Short Feature Film, R: Andy Fetscher

Theatre

2020
Schauspiel Frankfurt
Crave, M., R: Robert Borgmann
2019
Volksbühne Berlin
Hausbesuch (AT), Sie, R: Marwa Arsanios
2019
Tropez Berlin
And now the screen ist struck by lightning, Tabea Blumenschein, R: Peter Cant & Krzysztof Honowski
2018
Theater Bonn
Wut, Elfriede Jelinek, R: Sascha Hawemann
2017
Theater Bonn
Unterleuten, Linda Franzen/ Jule Fliess/ Mizzie Meiler, R: Jan Neumann
2017
Theater Bonn
Bonnopoly, Oberbürgermeisterin, R: Volker Lösch
2017
Theater Bonn
Abraumhalde, Frau, R: Simone Blattner
2016
Theater Bonn
Massiver Kuss, Camille Claudel, R: Friederike Heller
2016
Theater Bonn
Woyzeck, Hauptmann, R: Simon Solberg
2015
Theater Bonn
Herz der Finsternis, Kurtz, R: Jan Gockel
2014
Theater Bonn
Königsdramen II., Richard III., R: Alice Buddeberg
2013
Schaubühne Berlin
Fräulein Julie, Diverse, R: Katie Mitchell
2013
Theater Bonn
Die Nibelungen, Kriemhild, R: Thorleifur Örn Arnasson
2012
Staatsoper Berlin
Al Gran Sole Carico D`Amore, Deola, R: Katie Mitchell
2011
Centraltheater Leipzig
Penthesilea, Prothoe/ Meroe, R: Robert Borgmann
2011
Schauspiel Köln
Der Mann an Tisch 2, Olga, R: Victor Bodo
2011
Schauspiel Köln
Die Wellen, Jinny, R: Katie Mitchell
2011
Schauspiel Köln
Der Kirschgarten, Dunjascha, R: Karin Henkel
2010
Schauspiel Köln
Das Werk/ Im Bus/ Ein Sturz, Div., R: Karin Beier
2010
Schauspiel Köln
Ausgehen 1-3, Milica, R: Robert Borgmann
2009
Schauspiel Köln
Transit, Das Fotomodell, R: Victor Bodo
2009
Salzburger Festspiele
Al Gran Sole Carico D`Amore, Deola, R: Katie Mitchell
2009
Schauspiel Köln
M.S. Adenauer, Fräulein Moni, R: Schorsch Kamerun
2008
Schauspiel Köln
Wunschkonzert, Div., R: Katie Mitchell
2008
Schauspiel Köln
Stunde Null, Hildegard, R: Nuran David Calis
2008
Schauspiel Köln
Show de Cologne, Div., R: Patrick Wengenroth
2007
Schauspiel Köln
Fremdes Haus, Nelly, R: Jette Steckel
2007
Schauspiel Köln
Beat Generation, Vicky, R: Jürgen Kruse
2007
BAT-Studiotheater Berlin
Die 10 Gebote, Hannah Arendt, R: Robert Borgmann
2006
BAT-Studiotheater Berlin
Liliom, Marie, R: Julie Pfleiderer
2006
Stadttheater Bern
Nachts ist es anders, Marie, R: Sabine Harbeke

Speaker

2020
Fussgänger sind kein Störfaktor
WDR
2019
Denn sie sterben jung
NDR
2019
Anruf aus Athen
WDR
2019
Into the Deep
DLF
2019
Die verdrängte Seuche
DLF
2018
Die Unglückseligen
WDR
2018
Überlebensspiele in der Zeitspirale
WDR
2017
Didier Eribon und Edouard Louis
WDR
2017
Alles schläft einsam wacht
DLF
2016
Neugier genügt
WDR
2016
Dating Halal
WDR
2016
Auf den Spuren des Golem
WDR
2015
Im Nebel des Prithvi Highway
WDR
2014
Die krumme Janet
WDR
2014
Der Ceilidh
WDR
2014
Ivanhoe
WDR
2013
Marmelade in der Kommune
WDR
2013
Brief einer Unbekannten
WDR
2013
Die Furcht hinter uns
WDR
2012
Jaques Berndorf und die Glockenunken-Connection
WDR
2011
Eine kurze Geschichte
WDR
2011
Bonn- Djerba
DLF

Other projects

2020
Beasts Of No Nation
Kunst | Event, Oberhausener Kurzfilmtage German Competition
2019
Beasts Of No Nation
Kunst | Event, Ruhrtriennale
close

Contact

ZAV Köln - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020821-86,-85,-84,-87

presented by
Schauspielervideos