Benjamin Hirt


Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt Benjamin Hirt

Contact:

RAKETE Management, Div. Mitarbeiter
Tel +49 89 97397712

Profession actor, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1982, Memmingen
Nationality German
(Federal) State Bavaria
1st residence Munich
Place of action Berlin
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour brown
Hair length bald head
Eye colour blue-green
Stature average
Height 189 cm
Weight 92 kg
Confection size 98/102
Language(s)
German - native speaker
English - good
Dialects / accents
DE - Swabian (native dialect)
Singing
Chanson - basics
Choir - basics
Voice range
baritone
Sports
fencing (sportive) - good
Dancing
Standard - basics
License B (car)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Education

Sep 2017 - Okt 2017 Yellow Dubmarine, Synchron-Weiterbildung
May 2015 - Aug 2015 Theater werkmünchen, Camera Acting Workshop (Leitung Holger Borggrefe)
2008 - 2011 Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Film

2019
Check Check

bit part, TV Series, ProSieben, R: Lars Jessen
2019
HD+ - From Sale to Jail (für interne Veranstaltung von HD+)

supp. role, Commercial
2018
Der Bergdoktor

bit part, TV Series, ORF, ZDF
2018
SOKO München

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2017
Oanano

lead, Showreel Production, R: Florian Günther
2015
Testphase (Acting for Film)

lead, Workshop-Production, R: Oliver Mohr
2014
Neue Natur - Art Girls intern

supp. role, TV-Movie, R: Robert Bramkamp
2012
Urban Legend (Internetserie)

lead, Series, R: Pascal Schröder
2012
Bundeswehr - Was treibt dich an? (Webfilm)

lead, Image Film, R: Karolina Rosina
2011
Art Girls

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Robert Bramkamp

Theatre

2020 - 2021
Neue Bühne Bruck
Das Abschiedsdinner
Antoine Royer, R: René Oltmanns
2020
theater...und sofort
Die Schmalspur-Gigolos
Thomas Habelt, R: Petra Wintersteller
2019 - 2020
theater...und sofort
Theorie einer Verschwörung
Attila, R: Heiko Dietz
2019 - 2020
Giesinger Bahnhof
Toller
alle, R: Julian Monatzeder
2019
Theaterspiele Glyptothek
Philoktet
Philoktet, R: Sven Schöcker
2018 - 2019
theaterlust
Homohalal
Umar, R: Thomas Luft
2018 - 2019
theaterlust
Hildegard von Bingen - Die Visionärin
Volmar, R: Thomas Luft
2018
Stadttheater Weilheim
George Dandin
Clitandre, R: Yvonne Brosch
2018
Giesinger Bahnhof
Happy Hour
Francis McComber, R: Julian Monatzeder
2018
Theater im Fraunhofer
Man(n) schwitzt
Ben, R: Petra Wintersteller
2017
Pepper Theater
Der Mieter
Tollsky, R: Marc Alexander Haas
2017
Belacqua Wasserburg
Der gestiefelte Kater
Peter, R: Frank Piotrascke
2017
Vetternwirtschaft Rosenheim
Krabat
Meister, R: Lisa Grinda
2017
Pepper Theater
Planet Neuperlach
Egbert, R: Joachim Goller
2017
Pepper Theater
Die Dunkelheit der Tage
Vincent, R: Marc Alexander Haas
2016 - 2020
theaterlust
Die Wanderhure
Michel Adam / Richter / Jodokus / Jan Hus, R: Thomas Luft
2016
Pepper Theater
Auf die Bretter 2
Winter (ein Dichter), R: Marc Alexander Haas
2016
Pepper Theater
Viel Lärm um nichts
Claudio, R: Marc Haas & Iris Krause
2015 - 2016
theater...und sofort
wohnen. unter glas
Max, R: Heiko Dietz
2015
Pepper Theater
Nosferatu
Jonathan Harker, R: Marc Haas
2015
Pepper Theater
Gut gegen Nordwind
Leo Leike, R: Marc Haas, Iris Krause
2015
ADK Ludwigsburg
Fräulein Julie
Jean, R: Lukas Maser
2015
ADK Ludwigsburg
Die Möwe
Trigorin, R: Annika Schäfer
2015
ADK Ludwigsburg
Thyestes
Atreus, R: Max Schaufuss
2014
TheaterNative Cottbus
Die süßesten Früchte
Michael, R: Gerhard Printschitsch
2014
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Der Selbstmörder
verschiedene, R: Annett Wöhlert
2013
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Die Stützen der Gesellschaft
Johan Tönnesen, R: Annett Wöhlert
2013
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Der Diener zweier Herren
Brighella, R: Ralf-Peter Schulze
2013
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Die Vermessung der Welt
Eugen Gauß, R: Lutz Hillmann
2013
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Spiel's nochmal Sam
Dick Christie, R: Frank Voigtmann
2012
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Die verzauberten Brüder
Iwanuschka, R: Arnim Beutel
2012
Mittelsächsisches Theater
Biedermann und die Brandstifter
Chorführer, R: Katja Paryla
2012
Ensemble Radiks
Fake oder War doch nur Spaß
Erzähler / Caster / Vater / Jo / Aigner / Andi, R: Karl Koch
2011
Dorf macht Oper / Klein Leppin
King Arthur
Gillamar, R: Mira Ebert
2010
Theater unterm Dach (Ber)/Festival Arezzo (Italy)
Quichotes Erweckung
Quichote, R: Burkhart Seidemann

Synchron speaker

2020
Van der Valk
supp. role, Otto
2019
How to Get Away with Murder
bit part, Josh, R: Bill D'Elia
2019
A Million Little Things
bit part, Cory, R: James Griffiths
2019
I Medici - Masters of florence
supp. role, Vanni
2018
This is us
supp. role (ep.), Steve, R: Ken Olin
2018
Bosch
supp. role (ep.), Abe Rodriguez, R: Ernest R. Dickerson
2018
El Bulli - Cooking In Progress
supp. role, Oriol, R: Gereon Wetzel
2018
The Blacklist
bit part, Price, R: Bill Roe

Links:

Facebook