Jürgen Heimüller


Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller Jürgen Heimüller

Contact:

ZAV München - Film/Fernsehen, Jessica Wolf
Tel +49 228 50208-4004

Jürgen Heimüller

Profession actor, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1967, Nürnberg
Nationality German
(Federal) State Bavaria
1st residence Nuremberg
Place of action Berlin, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour dark blond
Hair length short
Eye colour brown-green
Stature slim
Height 189 cm
Weight 84 kg
Confection size 98
Language(s)
German - native speaker

Italian - basics
Spanish - basics
Dialects / accents
Singing
A cappella - concert level
Chanson - concert level
Jazz - concert level
Rock/Pop - concert level
Voice range
baritone
Musical instrument
piano - concert level
accordion - good
electric guitar - good
guitar - good
Sports
fencing (sport) - good
horseback riding - good
sailing - good
swimming - good
License A (motorcycle)
B (car)
C1 (truck < 3.5t <= 7.5t)
motorboat certificate inland water
yachtmaster inland water certificate
yachtmaster shore certificate (till 12 NM)
yachtmaster shore certificate (till 12 NM)
Short Range certificate
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Prizes & Awards

2022 Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg Vorpommern [de], Kurzfilmnacht in "Better Half"
2021 Short Tiger Award für "Flaschen"
2020 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für "Meeting"
2019 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis für "Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt"
2019 SMS-Festival Münchner Filmfest – nominiert
2018 Short Tiger Award für "Comments"
2017 SMS-Festival Münchner Filmfest – 3. Preis

Film

2021
Encounters

SS, Miniseries, Hope TV, R: Adrian Dure
2021
Beat On The Brat

BP, Short Feature Film, R: Paul Scheufler
2020
Tatort - Wo ist Mike?

BP, TV-Movie (Series), BR, R: Andreas Kleinert
2020
Meeting

L, Short Feature Film, R: Jannis Alexander Kiefer
2020
Better Half

L, Short Feature Film, R: Jürgen Heimüller
2020
Pothos

L, Short Feature Film, R: Johannes Rackl
2019
Galileo

SR, TV Magazine, ProSieben
2019
Emperor

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Jannis Alexander Kiefer
2019
Die letzten fünf Minuten der Welt

L, Short Feature Film, R: Jürgen Heimüller
2018
Waiters

L, medium length Film
2018
Don't Read This on a Plane

SR, Indie Feature Film, R: Stuart McBratney
2018
Sweat

L, Short Feature Film, R: Leyla Hoppe
2017
Achtung! Casting

L, Exerimental Film, R: Urs Odermatt
2017
Kora (NOT COMPLETED)

L, Indie Feature Film, R: Urs Odermatt
2017
SMS Traum Shorty - Wovon wir träumen

L, Self Made Shorty
2017
Comments

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Jannis Alexander Kiefer
2017
The Thorn

L, Short Feature Film, R: Marius Mülhaupt
2016
Flower Pot

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Jürgen Heimüller
2016
Mär - A German Tale

SR, Indie Feature Film, R: Katharina Mihm
2016
Weeping Willows

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Natalia Sinelnikova
2016
Spacewallet - Das Martyrium

SR, Commercial, R: Julian Cohn
2015
[Out of Fra]me

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Sophie Linnenbaum
2015
Encounters

SS, Series Pilot, Hope TV, R: Adrian Dure
2014
Billiger-Mietwagen.de - Wir geben alles

L, Commercial, R: Moritz Laube
2013
UmgangSprache

L, Short Feature Film, R: Pascal Wendlinger
2013
Zwielicht

L, Short Feature Film, R: Manuel Beyerlein
2013
Whisky

L, Short Feature Film, R: Lucas Fuchs
2013
Joghurt

L, Short Feature Film, R: Felix Harjans
2013
Das kleine Wörtchen schwarz

L, Short Feature Film, R: Sebastian Matthias Weißbach
2012
Dolph

L, Short Feature Film, R: Marco Pastuovic
2012
Nachtlos

L, Short Feature Film, R: Sophie Linnenbaum
2012
Aufgabe

BP, Short Feature Film, R: Armin Becher
2011
The Evidence

L, Short Feature Film, R: Simon Pilarski
2011
What remains

L, Short Feature Film, R: Moritz Jäger
2011
Robinsonliste.de - Werbung? Schadet doch keinem! (Bewerbungsfilm)

L, Commercial, R: Cornelius Schick
2010
Zechpreller

L, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Rößler
2010
Introspective Blues

L, Short Feature Film, R: Nikhil Jani
2010
Kirschkuchen

L, Short Feature Film, R: Andreas Pakull
2010
Mein Name ist Betty

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Florian Freund
2010
Regentropfen (Bewerbungsfilm)

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Manuel Föhl
2009
Eiskalt (Bewerbungsfilm)

L, Short Feature Film, R: Latisha Nicholson
2008
Faust I

L, Indie Feature Film, R: HW Mueller
2008
Die Farbe (DVD)

SR, TV-Movie, R: Huan Vu
2008
Dahoam is Dahoam

SR, TV Series, BR, R: Tanja Roitzheim
2008
Public Safety

L, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Rößler

Theatre

2021
Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Butterfly Brain
Protagonist, R: Susanna Curtis
2020
Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Madame Bovary
Charles, R: Susanna Curtis
2019
Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine
Justin, Norine, Potard, R: Britta Schreiber
2018
Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Zersplittert
Head of quality, R: Barish Karademir
2017
Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Der Name der Rose
Bernard Gui, Abbo von Fossanova, R: Marcelo Diaz
2017
Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Alice.ecilA
Lenn, R: Susanna Curtis
2016
Dehnberger Hoftheater
Charleys Tante
Steven Spettigue, R: Marcus Everding
2015
Tafelhalle / KunstKulturQuartier Nürnberg
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
Volker, Bürgermeister, R: Barish Karademir
2015
Dehnberger Hoftheater
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Claude Frollo, R: Ulrich Proschka
2014
Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Moby Dick
Stubb, Peleg, Elias, R: Karin Eppler
2014
Dehnberger Hoftheater
Ladykillers
Professor Marcus, R: Thomas Klischke
2013
Dehnberger Hoftheater
Don Camillo und Peppone
Peppone, R: Ulrich Proschka
2012
Kulturforum Fürth
Fürther Freiheit Fünf
Erich, R: Thomas Herr
2012
Gostner Hoftheater / Stadttheater Fürth
Italissima!
Revue, R: Michaela Domes
2012
Studio Theater Stuttgart
Anarchoshnitzel schrieen sie
Bodo, NJN, R: Tilmann Seidel
2012
Dehnberger Hoftheater
Indien
Kurt Fellner, R: Bernd Schramm
2011
Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Der beste Koch der Welt
Diener, R: Jürgen Decke
2010
Staatstheater Nürnberg
Hilfe, mein Geld ist weg!
Liederabend, R: Iwona Jera
2010
Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Mehr Dampf
Revue, R: Michaela Domes
2010
Sommernachtspiele Schloß Burgfarrnbach
Wie es euch gefällt
Touchstone, R: Christian Schidlowsky
2010
Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Niemand heißt Elise
Jakob, R: Christopher Gottwald
2009
nana theater, Bamberg
Monsieur Ibrahim und die Blumen des Koran
Solostück, R: Bernd Schramm
2009
Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Ikarus Vogelheld
Gott Weber, R: Karin Eppler
2008
Theater Pfütze, Nürnberg
Krabat
Michal, Lobosch, R: Christopher Gottwald
2007
Landesbühne Oberfranken
Tumult im Narrenhaus
Valerio, R: Jan Burdinski
2006
Landesbühne Oberfranken
Der höchste Besuch
Joe, R: Jan Burdinski
2005
Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Gilles, R: Jan Burdinski
2004
Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Die Lästigen
Eraste, R: Jan Burdinski
2004
Gostner Hoftheater, Nürnberg
Fahrbar
Epsiodenstück, R: Änne-Kristin Martinez-Moya
2003
Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Leonce und Lena
Valerio, R: Jan Burdinski
2003
Künstlerhaus Nürnberg
Der kleine Horrorladen
Zahnarzt Orvin Scrivello, R: Anne Klinge
2002
Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Endlich allein
Elliot, R: Jan Burdinski
2002
Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Der versöhnte Mensch
Solostück, R: Jan Burdinski
2001
Theatersommer Fränkische Schweiz
Spektakel um Till Eulenspiegel
Till Eulenspiegel, R: Jan Burdinski
2001
ETA-Hoffmann Theater, Bamberg
Schweig Bub
Pianist, R: Heidi Gohde
2000
Theater Schloß Maßbach
Peter Pan
Captn Hook, R: Jan Burdinski

Synchron speaker

2019
Synonymes
SR, Raphaël, R: Nadav Lapid
2019
Gunned Down
L, Jack, R: Mark McQueen
2018
Face
SR, Jacek's Schwager, R: Małgorzata Szumowska
2012
Smuggler
L, Joe, R: Katsuhito Ishii
2012
Ferocious Planet
L, Colonel Sam Synn, R: Billy O'Brien
2012
Behemoth
L, Thomas Walsh, R: David Hogan
2011
Dead Cert
L, Freddy 'Dead Cert' Frankham, R: Steven Lawson
2010
Stay Cool
SR, Officer Bird, R: Ted Smith
2010
The Final Season
SR, Burt Akers, R: David M. Evans
2010
Airline Disaster
L, First Officer Bill Alexander, R: John Willis III