Riccardo Angelini


Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini Riccardo Angelini

Contact:

Rama-Geissler Management, Geertje Rama-Geißler
Tel +49 40 52472809

Profession actor, voice-over artist, presenter
Nationality Italian
(Federal) State Bavaria
1st residence Munich
Place of action Berlin, Bozen, Hamburg, Rome, Venice, Vienna
Ethnic appearance South European
Hair colour brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature athletic-sporty
Height 175 cm
Weight 76 kg
Confection size 48
Language(s)
German - native speaker
Italian - native speaker
English - good
Dialects / accents

AT - Austrian
AT - Tirol
Voice range
baritone
Sports
Beach volleyball - good
Bowling - good
CrossFit - good
Darts - good
Kart racing - good
Krav Maga - good
Miniature golf / Minigolf - good
Table football / Table soccer / Foosball - professional
badminton - good
basketball - good
billards - good
boxing - good
canoeing/kajak - good
football - good
kick-boxing - good
motor sports | racing car - good
riding - good
shooting (hand-gun) - good
shooting (rifle) - good
ski - good
squash - good
stick fighting - good
swimming - good
table tennis - professional
tennis - good
volleyball - good
Dancing
Standard - basics
License A (motorcycle)
B (car)
Special skills Vierfacher Tischtennis-Landesmeister Südtirol
Professional union Association of German FIlm & TV Actors
Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Angelini

Education

2021 June Jasmin (Life member Actor's Studio), Refining, creating, exploring the artist and character
Jun 2016 PHOENIX ART ACADEMY - Rom, Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
2015 Seminar Paul Haggis Rom (2facher Oscar Preisträger)
2011 Robert Castle (I.T.N.Y.), München, Lee Strasberg
2010 - 2013 Lene Beyer, München, Filmacting Training
2009 - 2010 Schauspiel-Akademie Arte, München, Schauspielausbildung, Abschluss VIII/ 2010
2008 - 2008 Studio of Young Artist, SoYA Filmacting, Schauspielworkshop:(Camera Acting)

Prizes & Awards

2020 Best feature, best writer, best director in Palm Springs für All I Never Wanted
2019 Best Show Award beim Female Eye Festival Canada für All I Never Wanted
2018 Best Thriller Award beim Webfest Roma für Crimetube Südtirol
2017 ROMY für "Universum History" als beste Dokuserie Österreichs
2014 "Vielen Dank für Nichts" - bester Spielfilm, 7th International Disability Film Festival, Moskau
2013 "Frei" - Schülerbiber, 35. Biberacher Filmfestspiele

Film

2020
Die Rosenheim-Cops

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Werner Siebert
2020
Director's Cut

lead, Showreel Production, R: Michel Guillaume
2020
Dreamcatcher

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Peter Dalle
2019
Viva Forever

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Sinje Köhler
2019
SOKO München

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF
2019
Vite in Fuga

supp. role, TV Series, RAI [it], R: Luca Ribuoli
2019
Der Bergdoktor

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ORF, ZDF
2019
The Receptionist

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Giuseppe Piva
2018
Hubert ohne Staller

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR
2018
Il destino degli uomini

supp. role, Docu-Fiction, R: Leonardo Tiberi
2018
Freaks Out

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Gabriele Mainetti
2018
Crémallière

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Matteo Raffaeli
2017
Zingerle

supp. role, medium length Film, R: Eric Marcus Weglehner
2017
All I never Wanted

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Leonie Stade
2017
Heldt

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Heinz Dietz
2017
Bella Germania

supp. role, Mini-Series, ZDF, R: Gregor Schnitzler
2017
Crimetube Südtirol - The Suitcase (Webserie)

series star, Series, R: Lisa Kerschbaumer
2016
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Apulien

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Sigi Rothemund
2016
Die Pfefferkörner und der Fluch des schwarzen Königs

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Christian Theede
2016
Der Alte

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Andreas Morell
2016
U

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Philip C. Montasser
2016
Crimetube Südtirol - The Suitcase (Webserie)

series star, Series, R: Ricardo Angelini
2015
Unser Österreich - Tirol. Geteilte Heimat

supp. role, Documentary (Series), ORF, R: Ernst Gossner
2014
Tatort - Die letzte Wies'n

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, BR, R: Marvin Kren
2014
Kripo Bozen - Wer ohne Spuren geht

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, Degeto, R: Marcus Ulbricht
2014
Wir, Geiseln der SS

supp. role, Docu-Fiction Mini Series, arte, ORF, RAI [it], ZDF, R: Christian Frey
2014
Max e Helene

supp. role, TV-Movie, RAI [it], R: Giacomo Battiato
2014
SOKO 5113

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Patrick Winczewski
2014
Dahoam is Dahoam

supp. role, TV Series, BR, R: Hannes Spring
2013
Heimat Südtirol - Die Mission des Michael Gamper

lead, Documentary, R: Renzo Carbonera
2013
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Barcelona

TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Hans Jürgen Tögel
2013
Lacrime delle Dolomiti di Sesto

lead, Indie Feature Film, R: Hubert Schönegger
2012
Mord im Hause Medici

supp. role, Documentary (Mini Series), arte, R: Judith Voelker
2012
Frei

supp. role, TV-Movie, BR, R: Bernd Fischerauer
2012
Keep Rollin'

lead, Indie Feature Film, R: Stefan Hillebrand
2012
Blutgletscher

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Marvin Kren
2012
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Sizilien

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Dieter Kehler
2011
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2011
Der Besuch

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Martin Fischnaller
2010
Zwei übern Berg

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, BR, Degeto, R: Torsten C. Fischer
2010
Bielefeld - Stirb stilvoll

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Daniel Mechling
2010
Seifenblasen der Liebe

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Daniela Höfele
2010
Der Bankräuber und die Bombe

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Philipp Graml
2009
Vincent will Meer

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Ralf Huettner
2008
Pope Joan

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Sönke Wortmann

Theatre

2020
a.gon Theater Tournee (Januar-Februar)
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Abderazak, R: Stefan Zimmermann
2019
A.gon Theater Tournee (Januar-Februar)
Paulette
Vito, R: Stefan Zimmermann
2018
Schlossfestspiele Meran
Die Erbinnen
Max (HR), R: Gerhard Weber
2018
Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Arthur & Claire
David, R: Ute Willing
2017 - 2018
Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Mirandolina
Fabrizio, R: Thomas Pekny
2014
Freilichtspiele Lana
Der Sumpf
Walt (HR), R: Thomas Hochkofler
2014
Tournee Südtirol
Der Kontrabass
Der Kontrabassist (HR), R: Christian Mair
2014
MurX Theater
Das wird schon
Der Universalmann (HR), R: Eva Kuen
2012
Eigenproduktion
Danny und die tiefblaue See
Danny HR, R: Eva Marel Jura
2010
Südtiroler Volksbühne/Prinzregententheater,München
Heimat, Theater-Collage
diverse, R: Veronika Jabinger
2009
Südtiroler Volksbühne, München
Die Straße der Masken
Nimmerlein (Journalist), R: Veronika Jabinger

Speaker

2016
World Skills Italy 2016
LVH/APA Bozen
2010
Bergblut
FR- Entertainment
2009
Medientage München
Medienhb.de

Synchron speaker

2013
M.K. Computer Electronic - Image 2014
Synchron (italienisch), R: Cengiz Akaygün