Brigitte Urhausen


Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen Brigitte Urhausen

Contact:

LuckyPunch Management, Delia Marti
Tel +49 30 54085179

Profession actress
Year of birth 1980, Luxemburg
Nationality Luxemburgish
(Federal) State Rhineland-Palatinate
1st residence Karlsruhe
Place of action Basel, Berlin, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Luxembourg, Munich, Vienna, Zurich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour brown
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown
Stature slim
Height 161 cm
Weight 52 kg
Confection size 36
Language(s)
German - native speaker
Luxembourgish - native speaker
French - fluently
English - good
Italian - basics
Singing
Chanson - good
Voice range
mezzosoprano
Sports
ski - good
stage fencing - good
tennis - good
Dancing
Ballet - good
Jazzdance - good
Modern Dance - good
Flamenco - basics
Standard - basics
License B (car)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Education

2015 Gesangsunterricht bei Silvie Fazlija (dipl.Gesangspädagogin&Musicaldarstellerin)
2011 Filmworkshop mit Monika Schubert
1999 - 2003 Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Prizes & Awards

2016 Best Actress für „Fils“ von Cyrus Neshvad / Omai Film Festival Argentinien
2016 Best Supporting Actress für „Fils“ von Cyrus Neshvad / Oregon Short Film Festival (UK)
2016 Best Actress für „Fils“ von Cyrus Neshvad / Montreal International Wreath Awards Film Festival

Film

2021
Tatort - Das Herz der Schlange

lead, TV-Movie (Series), Degeto, SR, R: Luzie Loose
2021
Capitani

series star, TV Series, RTL Télé Lëtzebuerg [lu], R: Christophe Wagner
2020
An Zéro – Comment le Luxembourg a disparu

supp. role, Docu-Fiction
2020
Tatort - Der Herr des Waldes

lead, TV-Movie (Series), Degeto, SR, R: Christian Theede
2020
Purpur

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Isabelle Konrad
2020
SOKO Köln

guest star, TV Series, ZDF
2019
In Wahrheit - Jagdfieber

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Thomas Roth
2018
Capitani

supp. role, TV Series, RTL Télé Lëtzebuerg [lu], R: Christophe Wagner
2018
A Matter of Life

supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Eva Wolf
2017
Dreamland (direct-to-VoD)

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Bruce McDonald
2017
Tatort - Mord ex Machina

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, SR, R: Christian Theede
2016
Bad Banks

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, arte, ZDF, R: Christian Schwochow
2016
Rusty Boys

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Andy Bausch
2016
Toy Gun

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Marco Serafini
2015
Die Nacht der 1000 Stunden

bit part, Feature Film, R: Virgil Widrich
2015
Son

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Cyrus Neshvad
2015
Streik! - 100 Joer fräi Gewerkschaften zu Lëtzebuerg

bit part, Documentary, R: Andy Bausch
2014
Culpable

bit part, Feature Film, R: Gerd Schneider
2014
Die Staatsaffäre

supp. role, TV-Movie, SAT.1, R: Michael Rowitz
2014
Eng nei Zäit

bit part, Feature Film, R: Christophe Wagner
2013
Serena

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Eric Lamhène
2013
Alle anderen sind nicht gleich anders

bit part, Documentary, R: Oliver Langewitz
2012
Asta

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Olivier Koos
2011
Blind spot

lead, Feature Film, R: Christophe Wagner
2011
The Symmetry of the Butterfly

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Paul Scheuer
2010
Isabelle

bit part, Feature Film, R: Ben Sombogaart
2010
Tabu - Es ist die Seele ein Fremdes auf Erden

bit part, Feature Film, R: Christoph Stark
2005
Tantalus

supp. role, Short Feature Film, arte, R: Christian Schwochow
2004
Nuit Amere

bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Pol Cruchten
2004
Tatort - Der Frauenflüsterer

bit part, TV-Movie (Series), WDR, R: Kaspar Heidelbach

Theatre

2021
Deutsches Theater
Michael Kohlhaas
Ensemble HR, R: Andreas Kriegenburg
2019
Théâtre du Centaure (L)
Terreur (in french) von Ferdinand von Schirach
Staatsanwältin Nelson, R: Myriam Muller
2019
Grand Théâtre du Luxembourg
Breaking the waves nach Lars von Trier
Dodo, R: Myriam Muller
2018
Théâtre des Capucins L)
Déi bescht Manéier
Bella, R: Charles Muller
2018
Théâtre d‘Esch (L)
Ën Escher Meedchën von Mandy Thiery
Mona, R: Rafael David Kohn
2018
TNL/Theater Minden/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
The crazy antiwar history rallye - Wilhelm II
Unsere Deutsche, R: Stefan Maurer
2017
Grand Théâtre du Luxembourg
Rumpelstilzchen
Ensemble, R: Myriam Muller
2017
Théâtre d‘ Esch (L)
Die Präsidentinnen von Werner Schwab
Mariedl, R: Charles Muller
2017
Théâtre du Centaure (L)
Les justes (Die Gerechten in frz. Sprache)
Dora, R: Marja-Leena Juncker
2016
Théâtre National du Luxembourg
De schéine Männchen
Sanny, R: Frank Hoffmann
2016
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mein Kampf
Der Tod, R: Johannes Zametzer
2016
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Das Maß der Dinge
Jenny, R: Andreas Kloos
2015
TNL/Staatstheater Mainz/Ruhrfestspiele RE
Die Nashörner von Eugène Ionesco
Die Hausfrau, R: Frank Hoffmann
2015
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Ich heiße Ben! von Anna Panduro
Kirsten/Carla/Sophia, R: Johanna Weißert
2014
Théâtre dŽEsch (L)
GIER.14 (Die Geschichte vom Soldaten von Igor Stra
Teufel, R: Stefan Bastians
2013
Théâtre dŽEsch(L)/Théâtre National du Luxembourg
Les Bas-fonds ("Nachtasyl" in frz.) von Maxim Gork
Anna, R: Yuri Kordonsky
2012
Théâtre National du Luxembourg/Ruhrfestspiele Reck
Zu schwankender Zeit und an schwankendem Ort von N
Anna/Carole, R: Anne Simon
2012
Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg
Homo Sapiens - Terror Terrestris
Enver Pascha u.a., R: Martin Engler
2011
Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg
Dämonen von Lars Norén
Jenna, R: Steve Karier
2011
Theater Trier/Théâtre National du Luxembourg
Die Geschichte der Zukunft von Christian Lollike
Mrs B, R: Anne Simon
2010
Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
hamlet ist tot. keine schwerkraft von Ewald Palmet
Dani, R: Florian von Hoermann
2009
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Kabale und Liebe von Friedrich Schiller
Luise, R: Thomas Krauß
2008
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Geierwally von Felix Mitterer
Afra, R: Michael Lerchenberg
2008
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Kälter als hier von Laura Wade
Jenna, R: Thomas Krauß
2008
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Arm aber sexy von Jörg Menke-Peitzmeyer
Melanie/Kim, R: Thomas Krauß
2008
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Tank von Almud Baumgarten
Minni, R: Thilo Voggenreiter
2007
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Faust - Der Tragödie erster Teil von Johan Wolfgan
Margarete, R: Johannes Reitmeier
2007
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Gefährliche Liebschaften von Christopher Hampton
Cécile de Volanges, R: Reinhard Karow
2007
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Romeo und Julia von William Shakespeare
Julia, R: Murat Yeginer
2006
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Push-up 1-3 von Roland Schimmelpfennig
Patrizia, R: Reinhard Karow
2006
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Familienbrut von Anthony Neilson
Claire, R: Thorsten Danner
2006
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Ein Sportstück von Elfriede Jelinek
Elfi Elektra, R: Christoph Zapatka
2006
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Nordost von Thorsten Buchsteiner
Zura, R: Thomas Krauß
2005
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Der Kaufmann von Venedig von William Shakespeare
Jessica, R: Thomas Krauß
2005
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Fräulein Else nach Arthur Schnitzler
Else, R: Hannelore Bähr
2004
Théâtre National du Luxembourg
Le Misanthrope von Molière
Élianthe, R: Frank Hoffmann
2004
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Kassette von Carl Sternheim
Lydia, R: Thilo Voggenreiter
2003
Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Gerechten/Der Auftrag von Albert Camus/Heiner
Dora/Erste Liebe, R: Sebastian Hirn
2003
Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg
Die Wildente von Henrik Ibsen
Hedvig, R: Enrico Lübbe
2003
Théâtre National du Luxembourg/Ruhrfestspiele Reck
Der Theatermacher von Thomas Bernhard
Sarah, R: Frank Hoffmann
2002
Wilhelmatheater Stuttgart/Nationaltheater Mannheim
Recht auf Jugend von Arnolt Bronnen
Susi, R: Hasko Weber
2002
Wilhelmatheater Stuttgart
Das Wunder der Liebe/Die kluge Närrin von Lope de
Clara, R: Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger
2001
Théâtre des Capucins Luxembourg
Der Name von Jon Fosse
Schwester, R: Charles Muller

Speaker

2019
Über die Dörfer von Erhard Schmied
SR
2018
Lange Schatten von Madeleine Giese
SR
2017
Alles fließt von Erhard Schmied
SR
2016
Aladins Wunderlampe
SR
2015
In fremder Erde
SR
2014
Totentanz
SR
2013
Grüße aus Fukushima
SR