Irina Platon


Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon Irina Platon

Contact:

Agentur International Actors, Rudolf Oshege
Tel +49 30 28506140

Irina Platon
Tel +49 176 61277135




Profession actress, voice-over artist
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Cologne, Hamburg, Kiev, Leipzig, Moscow, Munich, St. Petersburg
Ethnic appearance East European
Hair colour chestnut
Hair length medium
Eye colour brown-green
Stature average
Height 165 cm
Weight 85 kg
Confection size 46
Language(s)
Russian - native speaker
German - fluently
English - basics
Rumanian - basics
Ukrainian - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Alamannic (native dialect)
Singing
Choir - concert level
Folk - concert level
A cappella - good
Chanson - good
Classic - good
Voice range
mezzosoprano
Musical instrument
yembe - good
guitar (acustic) - good
piano - basics
violin - basics
Sports
aerobics - good
badminton - good
pilates - good
swimming - good
yoga - basics
Dancing
Bachata - good
Belly Dancing / Oriental Dance - good
Charleston - good
Contact Improvisation - good
Disco Dance - good
Latin-American - good
Merengue - good
Polka - good
Salsa - good
Standard - good
Professional union Ges. zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (D)
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

I am Russian-German, born and raised in Siberia.
I wanted to be an actress from childhood.
I inherited my talent for singing and playing music from my parents.
From 1981 to 1986 I studied acting at the music school "Rimsky-Korsakov" in Leningrad, today again St. Petersburg, with the theater teacher and well-known artist of Russia Galina Mohalova.
From 1987 I gained experience as an actress in Chişinău, the capital of Moldova. Among other things, I was on tour with a tour ensemble of the State Philharmonic, played at the puppet theater of the Republic of Moldova, made a few feature films at Moldova-Film.
In 1994 I moved to Germany and have been on stage in Leipzig, Cottbus, Berlin, Detmold, Dusseldorf and Wiesbaden and have been involved in the international theater project in Vienna.
I have been seen in various cinema and television roles since 1997.

I am always looking forward to new challenges.

Education

2019 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Casting-Training: national& internat. mit Uwe Bünker, R.Waszilovics, J. Beswick
2006 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Lehrgang Mikrofon und Synchronsprechen unter der Leitung von Joachim Kunzendorf
2003 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Camera Actors Studio unter der Leitung von Klaus Emmerich
1998 - 1999 iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe, Lehrgang für professionelle Schauspieler mit der Dozentin Elke Petri
1981 - 1986 Musikfachschule "Rimskij-Korsakow" in St. Petersburg, Mit Diplom abgeschlossen

Prizes & Awards

2012 "Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik"7 Bridge Fest in Vancouver 2. Platz in der Kategorie" Shorts", Kanada
2011 "Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik" Gold beim Bundesfilmfestival für Spielfilm in Wiesbaden
2011 "Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik" Best International Film beim Offshoot Film Fest
2007 "Alle lieben Jimmy" International Emmy Award 2007
2006 "Pizza Amore" Prädikat „wertvoll“ durch die deutsche Filmbewertungsstelle
2006 Spielfilm "Prinzessin" Filmfestival Max-Ophüls-Preis 2006
2006 Spielfilm "Prinzessin" First Steps Award 2006 (Bester abendfüllender Spielfilm)
2006 "Alle lieben Jimmy" Deutscher Fernsehpreis
2006 Spielfilm " Prinzessin" Internationales Filmfest Oldenburg 2006 – Bester Deutscher Film
2006 Kurzfilm "Pizzaamore" Publikumspreis beim Kurzfilmfestival in Landshut
2005 "Pizza Amore" Preis Contravision Kurzfilmwettbewerb Berlin 2005

Film

2021
Familie Bundschuh - Woanders ist es auch nicht ruhiger

bit part, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Thomas Nennstiel
2020
BG ETEM - Sicherheit und Gesundheit

Image Film, R: Markus Henrik Wyrwich
2019
Electric Light - Elektrisches Licht in einer kleinen Stadt

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Marc Teuscher
2019
Hypnophobia

bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Arvid Schmiedehausen
2019
Unorthodox

bit part, Miniseries, Netflix, R: Maria Schrader
2019
Alman VS. Bratan - Familienspaß

supp. role, Commercial, R: Slavik Junge
2018
Heldt

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Britta Keils
2018
Beck is back!

supp. role, TV Series, RTL, R: Ulli Baumann
2018
Vier Spinner und ein Irrer

supp. role, Series Pilot, R: Abini Gold
2016
Pity Fu*k (Webserie)

bit part, Series, R: Raquel Stern
2016
The Final Journey

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Nick Baker-Monteys
2016
Familie!

bit part, Mini-Series, ZDF, R: Dror Zahavi
2016
Hey Bunny

bit part, Feature Film, R: Barnaby Metschurat
2015
Klassenkampf

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Sinje Köhler
2013
Ein anderer Himmel

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Olga Lisitsyna
2012
Dahoam is Dahoam

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, BR
2011
Laura

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Krzysztof Jarzebinski
2011
August Theodor

lead, Short Feature Film, R: David Gerards
2009
Arbeiter verlassen die Fabrik

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Anna Linke
2007
Nebel bei Siebleben

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Antje Krug
2005
TripS - Die Freischwimmerin

supp. role, Indie Feature Film, R: Maximilian Moll
2005
Alle lieben Jimmy

guest star, TV Series, RTL, R: Sophie Allet-Coche
2005
Ein starkes Team - Dunkle Schatten

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Peter Fratzscher
2005
Prinzessin

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Birgit Großkopf
2004
Pizza Amore

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Achim Wendel
2004
Was heißt hier Oma?

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, R: Ariane Zeller
2004
Der See der Träume

bit part, TV-Movie, Degeto, R: Wolf Gremm
2003
SOKO Leipzig

bit part, TV Series, ZDF
2001
Baby

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Philipp Stölzl
1999
In aller Freundschaft

bit part, TV Series, ARD, Degeto, MDR
1998
Polizeiruf 110 - Tosca

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), R: Rainer Bär
1997
Wolffs Revier

bit part, TV Series, SAT.1

Theatre

2019
Wiesbaden
"Written and knighted by fate" by Wendelin Mangold
Dorfälteste, Tanti Emma Ensemble-Hauptrolle, R: Lilia Henze
2018
Unterkulturelles Theater Zentrum Berlin
Die Hockenden /Miroslava Svolikova
Alteingesessener, R: Rolf Kemnitzer
2018
Theater 28, Berlin
Ich stehe zu meinen Wurzeln
Frau aus Sibirien, R: Irina Platon
2014
Russisches Theater Berlin "Panda"
Werde, der Du bist...(Goethe)
Projektleitung, R: Irina Platon
2011
Theater Lieder und Worte
Tragikomedie " Stradalzy" nach A.Tschechow
Chorsängerin, Mascha, Schauspielerin, R: N.Bondar
2010
Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
Kommunalka
Natalia, Mutter einer Aussiedlerfamilie, R: Ralf Grunwald
2009
Russische Szene , Berlin
Wie Jemelja sein Glück fand
Klawa, Amme, R: I.Sokolova-Gordon
2008
Theater Russische Szene, Berlin
Das Meer austrinken (Aesop)
Meli, R: I.Sokolova-Gordon
2008
Odeon, Wien
Treibgut Lieder der Donau
Abraham a Santa Clara, R: Alexander Pschill
2007
Russisches Theater in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin
Herren, Genossen, Halunken und Damen
Klawdija Sergeewna, Natalja Golobrowowa, Bubenzowa, R: Ekaterina Schulmann
2007
Theater Russische Szene, Berlin
Das buckige Pferchen
Prinzessin, Dirndl, Amme., R: I. Sokolova-Gordon
2006
Detmolder Sommertheater
Räuber gesucht! ( nach F.Schiller)
Amme, R: Andrei Lasarew
2005 - 2006
Russisches Theater in der Kulturbrauerei, Berlin
Das gibt es nicht!
Sonetschka, R: Olga Danilowa
2005 - 2006
Theaterfestival "Mask Off" in Düsseldorf
Das schutzlose Geschöpf, Ein Drama
Frau Tschukina, Frau Muraschkina, R: Olga Danilova
2001
Freie Produktion in Leipzig
Spätes Glück
Olga Leonardowna Knipper-Tschechowa, R: Irina Platon
1999 - 2002
Kleine Komödie Cottbus, Cottbus
Endstation Liebe, Cafe Wannsin, Im weißen Rössl
Russin Klawa, Aussiedlerin, Stubenmädchen, R: Gerhard Printschitsch
1998
Theatrium in Leipzig
Der Teufel Bekkanko
Die Bergmutter, R: Tilo Esche

Speaker

2017
Drei Löcher im Pappkafka oder fünf Korrespondenten
Deutschlandfunk Kultur
2014
"Die Schöne und die Bestie"
Zaubermond-Verlag /Dennis Ehrhardt
2012
"In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts "
SWR
2011
Radiowerbung
Russisches Radio Berlin
2005
"Handbuch für den Russischen Debütanten"
WDR

Other projects

2019 - 2021
Alman VS.Bratan family
YouTube-Kanal, Fourteen Frames