Lisa Bihl


Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl Lisa Bihl

Contact:

ZAV Köln - Film/Fernsehen
Tel +49 228 5020821-86,-85,-84,-87

Profession actress, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1982, Düsseldorf
Nationality German
(Federal) State North Rhine-Westphalia
1st residence Cologne
Place of action Aachen, Berlin, Bochum, Bremen, Darmstadt, Hamburg, Kiel, Krefeld, Munich
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour blond
Hair length medium
Eye colour blue
Stature average
Height 171 cm
Confection size 38
Language(s)
English - good
Dialects / accents
DE - Rhine
Singing
Chanson - good
Choir - good

Gospel - good
Rock / Pop - good
Schlager - good
Voice range
mezzosoprano
Sports
Bowling - basics
Inline-skating - basics
Miniature golf / Minigolf - basics
Nine-pin bowling - basics
ai kido - good
badminton - good
stage fencing - good
stick fighting - basics
yoga - good
Dancing
Contact Improvisation - good
Disco Dance - good
Hip Hop - good
Jazzdance - good
Charleston - basics
Latin-American - basics
License B (car)
Special skills Professionelle Sprecherin für Hörspiel, Rundfunk, Werbung und Synchron
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Again and again, I strive for a childlike light-heartedness, to develop scenes in a playful and open-hearted way, that authenticity can arise.

Education

Aug 2006 - Feb 2010 Schauspielschule der Keller

Prizes & Awards

2014 Kölner Theaterpreis für "Der Freund krank"

Film

2019
Verunsichert - Alles Gute für die Zukunft

supp. role, TV-Movie, ARD, WDR, R: Jörg Lühdorff
2019
Rentnercops

supp. role, TV Series, ARD, R: Patrick Winczewski
2016
Marie Brand und die rastlosen Seelen

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ZDF, R: Florian Kern
2015
Der Bulle und das Landei - Goldrausch

bit part, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, SWR, R: Torsten Wacker
2014
My Brother's Keeper

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Maximilian Leo
2013
SOKO Köln

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Michael Schneider
2012
Brausepulver aka. (First World Problems)

bit part, Short Feature Film, R: Milan Ruben Kappen
2011
TapeMe

supp. role, medium length Film, R: Anond Zika
2009
CIS - Chaoten im Sondereinsatz

supp. role, TV-Movie, RTL, R: Erik Haffner
2008
Scolionophobie

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Jan Bihl
2008
Sasis Küche

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Renate Gosiewski
2005
Zur Freiheit verdammt

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Markus Benjamin Altmeyer

Theatre

2019 - heute
Prinz Regent Theater BochumTheater im Bauturm Köln
DER MENSCH - die fast vollständige Geschichte
Sie, R: Hans Dreher
2018 - 2019
Theater in der Orangerie und Theater im Bauturm
ZEITEN DES AUFRUHRS
April, R: Thomas Ulrich
2016 - 2018
Theater im Bauturm
Die Hose
Fräulein Deuter, R: Thomas Ulrich
2016
Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Erschlagt die Armen
Lucia, R: Daniel Kuschewski
2015 - 2017
Orangerie im Volksgarten
Der Freund krank
Nora, R: Thomas Ulrich
2014 - 2015
Theater im Bauturm, Köln
Woyzeck
Marie, R: Jörg Fürst
2013 - 2016
Theater im Bauturm, Köln
Bunbury von Oscar Wild
Gwendolen, R: Thomas Ulrich
2012
Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Rafael Sanchez erzählt Spiel mir das Lied vom Tod
Jil/Juanita, R: Michael Mertins
2011 - 2012
Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Wilhelm Meisters Lehrjahre
Aurelie, R: Stefan Herrmann
2011
Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Pippi feiert Geburtstag
Annika, R: Dagmar Leding
2011
Kreuzgangfestspiele Feuchtwangen
Viel Lärm um nichts
Hero, R: Hanfried Schüttler
2010 - 2011
Brotfabrik Bonn
Kleiner Mann – was nun
Lämmchen, R: Stefan Herrmann
2009 - 2011
Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
Nuni
Nordstern u.a., R: Roland Bertschi
2009 - 2010
Theater der Keller Köln
Non(n)sens
Schwester Robert Anne, R: Herbert Wandschneider
2009 - 2010
Theater der Keller Köln
Lust
Jenny, R: Herbert Wandschneider
2009 - 2010
Wuppertaler Bühnen
Fleisch ist mein Gemüse
Biest, Chor, R: Iwona Jera
2008
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Käthchen von Heilbronn
Käthchen, R: Julian Rauter und Alexander Weinstock

Speaker

2020
Heaven Line
1Live, Regie: Bodo Traber
2020
Leonhard Cohen und die Religionen
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Rainer Delventhal
2019
Anruf aus Athen
WDR3, Regie: Matthias Kapohl
2019
Sreet Art in Jordanien
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Anna Seibt
2019
Von entscheidenden Momenten
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Rainer Delventhal
2019
Im Bann der Gotik
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Rainer Delventhal
2019
Libanesische Frauen und ihre Dienerinnen
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Hüseyin M. Cirpici
2019
Mehr Commercy, weniger Kommerz
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Fabian von Freier
2019
Blackout um 00:00 Uhr
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Inga Lizengevic
2019
Rundfunk auf Kroatisch
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Hüseyin M. Cirpici
2019
Die schamlosen Mädchen
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Ute Wegmann
2019
Waschstraße Ost
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Thomas Wolfertz
2019
Audi - Everything new
Studio Funk
2019
Bier
WDR, Regie: Martin Zylka
2019
Schamanismus in der Popkultur
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Anna Seibt
2019
Wie Ordensleute Juden vor den Nazis retteten
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Rainer Delventhal
2019
Illustratorin Francesca Sanna
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Ute Wegmann
2019
Mönche, Militär und Monarchie
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Rainer Delventhal
2019
Audi - Unobtrusive
Studio Funk
2019
Eine kribbelnde Hommage an die Insekten
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Susanne Krings
2019
Mein Tod gehört mir
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Rainer Delventhal
2018
QUARKS - WISSENSCHAFT UND MEHR
WDR 5, Regie: Claudia Kattanek
2018
Zwei Opfer, ein Täter
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Claudia Kattanek
2018
Das Königreich des Nussknackers
Synchronregie: Franziska Kruse
2018
Deutschlandpark
WDR 3, Regie: Annette Kurth
2018
Estland - Besuch in Digitalistan
WDR 5 - Neugier genügt, Regie: Gerrit Booms
2018
Hipp und Hopp retten Papa Grünsprung
WDR - KiRaKa, Regie: Annette Kurth
2018
Jenseits der Hochzeitsglocken - Am Grenfelltower
Deutschlandfunk
2018
Was war die Midlife-Crisis?
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Anna Panknin
2018
A Horse Called Hope
Synchronregie: Franziska Kruse
2018
Sagrotan
Studio Funk
2017
Super Matze
WDR, Regie: Petra Feldhoff
2017
Wasserkrieger
WDR 3, Regie: Tim Staffel
2017
Die Story von AnnenMayKantereit
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Susanne Krings
2017
Die Jawaharal Nehru Universität in Delhi
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Susanne Krings
2017
Driving with Fatima
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Cathy Milliken
2017
Ruhestörung
WDR 5, Regie: Annette Kurth
2017
Richtfest
WDR 5, Regie: Annette Kurth
2017
Deena - Plötzlich Popstar in Uganda
WDR 3, Regie: Thomas Wolfertz
2016
Child of grace / Junikäfer, flieg! - Geständnis
Bibel TV, Regie: Franziska Kruse
2016
Jean Baptiste Lully - Komponist
Deutschlandradio Kultur, Regie: Georg Beck
2016
Child of grace / Junikäfer, flieg! - Gefängnis
Bibel TV, Regie: Franziska Kruse
2016
Hermann Scherchen - Dirigent
Deutschlandfunk, Regie: Georg Beck
2016
Mit Neugier unterwegs - Tadschikistan
WDR 5, Regie: Gerrit Booms
2016
Die Polizei sucht Diebe
Amor Verlag, Regie: Luca Zamperoni
2016
Die Feuerwehr rückt aus
Amor Verlag, Regie: Luca Zamperoni
2015
Bärenbude - Das Schneemannkind
WDR 5, Regie: Uta Reitz
2015
Bärenbude - Wild
WDR 5, Regie: Uta Reitz
2015
Bärenbude - Ich bin Henry Fink
WDR 5, Regie: Uta Reitz
2015
Bärenbude - Der Dachs hat heute einfach Pech
WDR 5, Regie: Uta Reitz
2015
Bärenbude - Mathilda und der Großmaulfrosch
WDR 5, Regie: Uta Reitz
2015
Bärenbude - Meine Brille kann zaubern
WDR 5, Regie: Uta Reitz
2014
Die Zauberflöte
Amor Verlag, Regie: Bert Petzold
2014
Hänsel und Gretel
Amor Verlag, Regie: Bert Petzold
2014
La Bohème
Amor Verlag, Regie: Bert Petzold

Synchron speaker

2020
Moscati: Doctor to the Poor
supp. role, Bettlermädchen, R: Giacomo Campiotti
2019
2nd Chance for Christmas
supp. role, Becca, R: Christopher Ray
2019
Eine herrlich indische Familie
supp. role, Parul
2018
The Nutcracker Sweet
supp. role, Princess Marmelade, R: Eduardo Schuldt
2016
Child of grace
supp. role, Dana Edwards, R: Ian McCrudden
2016
Brennan
bit part, Airline Representative, R: David Leo Schultz
2016
I Am Potential
bit part, Krankenschwester, R: Zach Meiners