Mattea Cavic


Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic Mattea Cavic

Contact:

stabil Janne Drücker & Marianne Holmer GbR, Marianne Holmer
Tel +49 179 5962789

Profession actress, dubber, voice-over artist
Year of birth 1992, Wien
Nationality Austrian
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Austin (Texas), Belgrade, Bonn, Cologne, Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Klagenfurt, London, Los Angeles, Munich, New York, Paris, Vienna
Ethnic appearance White Central European
Hair colour blond
Hair length long
Eye colour green
Stature slim
Height 158 cm
Weight 58 kg
Confection size 36/38
Language(s)
Dialects / accents
Singing
A cappella - good
Choir - good
Rock/Pop - good
Chanson - basics
Jazz - basics
Classic - basics
Voice range
mezzosoprano
Musical instrument
violin - concert level
piano - basics
ukelele - basics
Sports
acrobatics - good
fencing (stage) - good
ice skating - good
qigong - good
skiing - good
suzuki - good
swimming - good
Dancing
Latin-American - good
Pole Dance - good
Salsa - good
Standard - good
Bachata - basics
Burlesque - basics
Flamenco - basics
Modern Dance - basics
License B (car)
basic sail surfing certificate
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Education

2020 Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us], Chubbuck Teacher
Sep 2019 - Dez 2019 Ivana Chubbuck Studio [us], Masterclass
Okt 2013 - Jul 2017 State University of Music and the Performing Arts Stuttgart

Prizes & Awards

2016 Stipendiatin der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes

Film

2022
Emigracja

SSR, TV Series, R: Łukasz Kośmicki
2022
Die Wiese von Bjäschin

L, medium length Film, R: Kristian Kiehling
2021
The Blond He

L, Short Feature Film, R: Angelina Berger
2021
Als er ein Star war

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Daniel Holzberg
2021
Die blonde He

L, Showreel Production, R: Angelina Berger
2019
The Girl Who Lived (Bewerbungsfilm)

L, Short Feature Film, R: Daniel Holzberg
2019
Mourning Hour

L, Short Feature Film, R: André Kretschmar
2018
Second Half

SR, Feature Film, R: Rubens Rewald
2018
Flip2Go - Guide (Interaktiver Lerning Trail)

L, Exhibition Film, R: Axel Bold
2018
Weight

L, Education/Training Production, R: Felix Mott
2018
Fun in Serbien (NOT RELEASED)

SR, Indie Feature Film, R: S. Shridhar
2017
The Lost Emperor

BP, Short Feature Film, R: Sascha Vredenburg
2017
Kuss, Marie (Bewerbungsfilm)

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Alina Yklymova
2016
Vincent Brandloch - Asche und Diamant

L, Music Video, R: Volkan Cenberoglu
2014
Heimlich

L, Video Installation, R: Leonora Ruchay
2012
Thanatosis

SR, Short Feature Film, R: Alejandro Roman Pescador

Theatre

2021 - 2023
Theater Krefeld-Mönchengladbach
Anatomie Titus - Fall of Rome
Lavinia/Clown, R: Maya Zbib
2021
Festung Hohensalzburg
Dritte Republik (eine Vermessung)
Landvermesserin, R: Viktoria Pichler
2018 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Romeo and Juliet
Julia, R: Christoph Roos
2018 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Faust I
Mephisto/junger Faust, R: Christoph Roos
2018 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
The Who and the What
Mahwish, R: Julia Mayr
2018 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Betti Klenze, R: Christoph Roos
2018 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Die Stunde des Unternehmers
Gudrun Weicker-Ortlieb, R: Uta Koschel
2018 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Antigone
Ismene, R: Juliane Kann
2017 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Don Quijote
Mathilda, die Nichte, R: Jan Jochymski
2017 - 2019
Landestheater Tübingen
Faust I
Gretchen, R: Christoph Roos
2017 - 2018
Landestheater Tübingen
Schöne neue Welt
Fanny Crown, R: Dominik Günther
2017 - 2018
Landestheater Tübingen
Die Netzwelt
Iris, R: Sascha Bunge
2017 - 2018
Landestheater Tübingen
Soul Kitchen
Nadine Krüger, R: Dominik Günther
2017 - 2018
Landestheater Tübingen
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit
Bankangestellte u.a., R: Christoph Roos
2017 - 2018
Landestheater Tübingen
Richtfest
Judith, R: Jan Jochymski
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Auerhaus
Cäcilia, R: Nike-Marie Steinbach
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Die Orestie
Erinnye, R: Gustav Rueb
2016 - 2017
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Peter Pan
Wendy, R: Ulf Goerke
2015 - 2016
Schauspiel Stuttgart
Dysmorphomanie
Patientin T./Yorick, R: Wolfgang Michalek
2015 - 2016
Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Sieben Türen
diverse, R: Niklaus Helbling
2015 - 2016
Schauspiel Stuttgart
Das kalte Herz
Waldmensch, R: Armin Petras

Speaker

2020
Schachnovelle
MPS Sonnenstudio
2019
Roh. by Barbara Kaufmann
SWR 2
2017
Infanternisten der Zukunft
SWR 2
2017
Wenn sie kommen
SWR 2
2016
Apfelbäume
SWR 2