Sylvia Schwarz


Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz Sylvia Schwarz

Contact:

Marmulla & Rudolph, Michaela Marmulla / Gabi Rudolph
Tel +49 30 20606848

Profession actress
Nationality German
(Federal) State Berlin
1st residence Berlin
Place of action Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Paris, Vienna
Ethnic appearance White Central European, South European
Hair colour auburn
Hair length long
Eye colour brown
Stature slim
Height 170 cm
Weight 66 kg
Confection size 38
Language(s)
German - native speaker


Spanish - good
Italian - basics
Dialects / accents
DE - Hessen (native dialect)
DE - Palatine (native dialect)
DE - Berlin
Singing
Classic - good
Voice range
soprano
Musical instrument
guitar (acustic) - basics
piano - basics
Sports
pilates - good
ski - good
swimming - good
yoga - good
Dancing
Jazzdance - good
Standard - good
Ballet - basics
Special skills Pkw Führerschein
Area of operations Film Fernsehen
References 1997-2002 Ensemblemitglied am Thalia- Theater Hamburg
Studium der Komparatistik, Theaterwissenschaften, Romanistik
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Education

Feb 2020 - Mar 2020 Jack Waltzer - Acting Workshops [fr]
May 2018 - Jun 2018 The Drama Continues: Sheila Gray Acting Studio NYC, Sensuary Work, Improvisation
2018 - Dez 2018 schott | actingstudio, Sheila Gray NY - Exercises and Scene Work
2017 schott | actingstudio, Ken Rea UK
2017 schott | actingstudio, Seamus McNally NY - Drehvorbereitung
2016 Greta Seacat Masterclass
Apr 2015 - Sep 2015 The Actors Pulse / Sydney, Australia
2015 Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
2015 Susan Batson
2010 - 2013 Actors Space Berlin GbR, Ausbildung zur Trainerin für Meisner-Technik
2006 - 2014 Coaching Team Frank Betzelt
2005 - 2012 Die Tankstelle, Sigrid Andersson
1993 - 1996 Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum
1992 - 1993 ERAC Ecole Régionale dŽActeurs de Cannes

Prizes & Awards

2013 9 1/2s Abschied: Prädikat besonders wertvoll, FilmbewertungsstelleWiesbaden
2013 9 1/2s Abschied: Sonderpreis des Deutschen Hörfilmpreis 2013
2011 9 1/2s Abschied: Friedrich-Wilhelm- Murnau- Kurzfilmpreis 2011, Wiesbaden

Film

2021
Abifeier

supp. role, medium length Film, R: Lasse Holdhus
2019
Das Versprechen

supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Till Endemann
2019
450 Volt (aka 450 Volt schießen durch den Kopf)

Indie Feature Film, R: Antonia Walther
2019
Du bist doch kein Kind mehr

Short Feature Film, R: Mira Partecke
2018
Erika's Wahnsinn

lead, Education/Training Production, R: Antonia Walther
2018
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern

bit part, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, R: Joseph Orr
2017
Caraba

Feature Film, R: Katharina Mihm
2015
Der Bulle und das Landei - Goldrausch

supp. role, TV-Movie (Series), ARD, Degeto, SWR, R: Torsten Wacker
2013
Corrections

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Keren Cytter
2013
Déjà Vu

Short Feature Film, R: Halina Dyrschka
2012
Abschlussfilm - Factory

lead, Education/Training Production, R: Athanasios Karanikolas
2012
Der Kriminalist

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF
2012
SOKO Leipzig

supp. role (ep.), TV Series, ZDF, R: Oren Schmuckler
2012
Hai-Alarm am Müggelsee

Feature Film
2010
Geschwister

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Joya Thome
2010
Hotel Lux

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Leander Haußmann
2009
Dinosaurier - Gegen uns seht ihr alt aus!

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Leander Haußmann
2009
Tod in Istanbul

supp. role, TV-Movie, ZDF, R: Matti Geschonneck
2009
Kommissar Stolberg

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Michael Schneider
2009
Neuneinhalbs Abschied

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Halina Dyrschka
2009
Kaperfahrt

supp. role, Short Feature Film, R: Jonas Rothlaender
2009
Notruf Hafenkante

supp. role, TV Series, ZDF, R: Oren Schmuckler
2007
Warum Männer nicht zuhören und Frauen schlecht einparken

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Leander Haußmann
2007
Märzmelodie

supp. role, Feature Film, R: Martin Walz
2007
Die Reproduktionskrise

lead, Documentary, BR, R: Gereon Wetzel
2007
Gestern in Eden

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Jan Speckenbach
2005
Um 4.48 Uhr

lead, Feature Film, R: Arman Nadjm
2005
Ich will doch nur spielen (Kameraübung iSFF)

lead, Education/Training Production, R: Martin Walz
2001
Der Untergang von Rungholt

lead, Feature Film
1996
Die Schallmauer

lead, Short Feature Film, R: Marc Rensing

Theatre

2019
Dramatische Republik / Haus der Statistik
From stardust
Tanja, R: Rolf Kemnitzer
2016
Theaterdiscounter Berlin
The Making of Americans by Gertrude Stein
Prolog, R: Marcel Schwald
2016
Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Demetrius Trollfabrik
diverse, R: Georg Schareg
2014
Studio Teatr Warschau
24hours Temporary Autonomous Zone
Offred, R: Magda Thotova, Zorka Wollny
2014
ADK Ludwigsburg
Warten Sie schnell!
Martha HR, R: Amélie Tambour
2013
Stückemarkt Berlin
Sardanapal
Französin, R: Stephan Kimmig
2011
English Theatre Berlin
Lady Lay
Marianne (HR), R: Günther Grosser
2010
Het Lab Utrecht / Festival aan de Werf
Rumor
Inka (HR), R: Giselle Vegter
2009
Schauspiel Frankfurt a. M.
Kasimir und Karoline
Erna, R: Simone Blattner
2008
Kohlenquelle Berlin
A Slight Error
Penelope (HR), R: Jonas Fischer
2007
Ballhaus Ost
BEI MIR
Melanie (HR), R: Gutestun-Kollektiv
2007
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Torschusspanik
diverse (HR), R: Simone Blattner
2006
Volksbühne Berlin
Keine Muse, Keine Muse
Marina Zwetajewa (HR), R: Aglaya Romanovskaja
2006
Ballhaus Ost Berlin
Hekabe-In Blood we trust
Hekabe (HR), R: Uwe-Moritz Eichler
2005
Volksbühne Berlin
Keraaminen Kielletty
Die Frau (HR), R: Katariina Numminen
2004
Spielzeiteuropa Berlin
chang in a void moon
Svetlana (HR), R: John Jesurun
2003
Seoul, Korea
Die Zofen
Solange (HR), R: Youn-Taek Lee
2002
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Nicht in den Mund
Rosa, R: Stephan Kimmig
2002
Theater am Turm Ffm
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Portia und Jessica (HR), R: Ute Rauwaldz
2002
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Die Schwärmer
Maria (HR), R: Krystian Lupa
2001
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Damen der Gesellschaft
Peggy (HR), R: Andreas Studnitz
2001
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Girlsnightout
girl (HR), R: Christian Schlüter
2001
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Der Eingebildete Kranke
Angélique, R: Leander Haußmann
2000
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
POEtry
Ligeia (HR), R: Robert Wilson / Lou Reed
1999
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Einsame Menschen
Käthe (HR), R: Karin Henkel
1999
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Stella
Stella (HR), R: Maria Kross
1998
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Angriffe auf Anne
Anne, Anna, Annie (HR), R: Leonard Koppelmann
1998
Thalia-Theater Hamburg
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Poppy, R: Jürgen Flimm
1996
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Dona Rosita bleibt ledig
Anola, Manola, R: Dimiter Gotschef
1996
Schauspielhaus Bochum
Krach in Chioggia
Orsetta (HR), R: Leander Haussmann
1993
Festival dŽAvignon
Murder
Gertrud, R: Robert Cantarella

Speaker

2019
Wege der Erinnerung
K-Salon Berlin
2018
Selbstporträt
K- Salon Berlin
2016
Hinter Sibirien
Katerina Poladjan
2014
Delightful Apple Capital of Nepal
RBB
2013
Hennen krähen doch
SWR
2012
Der weiße Tiger
Deutschlandradio
2011
Happy End
Raumstation
2011
Der Du
WDR / Raumstation Berlin
2008
Meine total wahren und überhaupt nicht peinlichen
SWR
2008
Zeitreisen
Deutschlandradio
2008
Kakadu
Deutschlandradio
2007
Der gestreifte Kater und die Schwalbe Sinha
Märchenland-Deutsches Zentrum für Märchenkultur